87

Patrick County VA Homes under $100,000

Section Image
  • /9

    $29,999

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $68,180 per Acre

    Lot 15 Woods Haven Ln, Stuart, VA 24171

    Dream Log Cabin Site at The Reserve of Fairystone! Nestled next to Fairystone State Park and minutes to Philpott Lake, this 3-bedroom homesite offers the perfect blend of serenity and convenience. Utilities are a breeze with underground power and water already available. Enjoy premium community perks, including secure storage for boats and campers—with a key fee for owners. Just minutes from the

    Holly Sutphin Hayes Coldwell Banker Advantage

    Lot 15 Woods Haven Ln, Stuart, VA 24171
  • /19

    $4,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $11,250 per Acre

    TBD Buck Hollar Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343

    Lots for Sale on Groundhog Mountain! Discover buildable lots with stunning potential long-range views of the Piedmont. Each property offers access to electricity, water, and sewer services. Enjoy the convenience of paved road frontage, surrounded by beautiful rhododendrons. Amenties include tennis courts, fishing pond and community building for social gatherings.

    Trena Nichols Kyle Realty, Inc.

    TBD Buck Hollar Rd, Hillsville, VA 24343
  • /12

    $49,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.79 Acres
    • $13,170 per Acre

    TBD Tbd Falcon Ridge, Fancy Gap, VA 24323

    Beautiful corner lot in a gated community just off the Blue Ridge Parkway with a short drive to Mt. Airy NC or Hillsville VA.! This can be a secluded, wooded spot for a log cabin or build a home with spectacular views of the foothills of the Blue Ridge Mountains!

    Robert Hill Primm Real Estate Firm, LLC

    TBD Tbd Falcon Ridge, Fancy Gap, VA 24323
  • /4

    $18,500

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $9,250 per Acre

    Lot 12 Melmark Acres Trail, Stuart, VA 24171

    Nice, quiet area for peaceful country living. A great place to build a home or vacation retreat. Close to the Blue Ridge Parkway, Martinsville Speedway, wineries and much more.

    Sam Harrod Jr. Blue Ridge Real Estate

    Lot 12 Melmark Acres Trail, Stuart, VA 24171
  • /9

    $45,900

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $6,556 per Acre

    Lot 12 Timber Run Dr, Woolwine, VA 24185

    Welcome to the secluded mountain community of Timber Run Estates. 7 acres of wooded land with various physical features ranging from flat parcels to gentle slopes. Build your dream home or cabin retreat, clear some acreage, or start a homestead. Electric is available.

    Michelle Frazier Divine Fog Realty Company

    Lot 12 Timber Run Dr, Woolwine, VA 24185
  • /17

    $90,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    80 Doe Highlands Dr, Ararat, VA 24053

    Just off of the Blue Ridge Parkway this adorable "Honeymoon" condo located in Groundhog Mountain Resort. Step inside to an open layout where living, sleeping and relaxation flow together. Enjoy the beautiful Piedmont view or cozy up in front of the wood burning fireplace. The kitchenette is fully functional. The Parkway is an ideal base for hiking, scenic drives, wineries and local attractions.

    Amanda Matczak Snow Mountain Properties

    80 Doe Highlands Dr, Ararat, VA 24053
  • /9

    $29,999

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $55,554 per Acre

    Lot 7 Woods Haven Ln, Stuart, VA 24171