197

Recently Sold Paulding County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6460 U S 127, Paulding, OH 45879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,222

    Last Listing Agent Warren Straley Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    6460 U S 127, Paulding, OH 45879
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    120 North Dr, Paulding, OH 45879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,319

    Last Listing Agent Robert Miller Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    120 North Dr, Paulding, OH 45879
  • /39

    $189,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    106 E Woodcox St, Antwerp, OH 45813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,620

    Last Listing Agent Dave Dempsey The Carlin Company

    106 E Woodcox St, Antwerp, OH 45813
  • /21

    $126,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    220 W Townline St, Payne, OH 45880

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,479

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Stoller Stoller Real Estate & Land LLC

    220 W Townline St, Payne, OH 45880
  • /31

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    100 Proxmire St, Payne, OH 45880

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,173

    Last Listing Agent ANNE BRECHT Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    100 Proxmire St, Payne, OH 45880
  • /17

    $184,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1029 Emerald Rd, Paulding, OH 45879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,033

    Last Listing Agent Judy Rohlf Coldwell Banker Sigg Realty

    1029 Emerald Rd, Paulding, OH 45879
  • /2

    $298,900

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7214 Ohio 500, Payne, OH 45880

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,370

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-member Office

    7214 Ohio 500, Payne, OH 45880
  • /50

    $129,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    606 Lincoln Ave, Paulding, OH 45879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,165

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Gorrell Gorrell Bros.

    606 Lincoln Ave, Paulding, OH 45879
  • /54

    $315,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    16794 Road 87, Cecil, OH 45821

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,850

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Baker Bee Gee Realty & Auction Company

    16794 Road 87, Cecil, OH 45821
  • /26

    $312,500

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    11801 Road 132, Paulding, OH 45879

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,045

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Adams Foltz Realty

    11801 Road 132, Paulding, OH 45879
  • /32

    $65,850

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    15064 County Road 169, Defiance, OH 43512

    • 3 Beds
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,966

    Last Listing Agent Karol Yeager Realty Five of Defiance

    15064 County Road 169, Defiance, OH 43512
  • /44

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    13498 Road 27c, Antwerp, OH 45813

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,716

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Secrist Century 21 Sunway Realty

    13498 Road 27c, Antwerp, OH 45813
  • /30

    $219,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    202 Klingler Rd, Paulding, OH 45879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,118

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Gorrell Gorrell Bros.

    202 Klingler Rd, Paulding, OH 45879
  • /14

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    14363 County Road 171, Defiance, OH 43512

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,779

    Last Listing Agent Greg Kehnast Northwest Real Estate Services

    14363 County Road 171, Defiance, OH 43512
  • /33

    $169,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    16765 Road 115, Cecil, OH 45821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,840

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brown Sam Switzer Realty LLC

    16765 Road 115, Cecil, OH 45821
  • /7

    $86,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    102 N Maple St, Payne, OH 45880

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,503

    Last Listing Agent Marie Bowe USRealty.com LLP

    102 N Maple St, Payne, OH 45880
  • /2

    $309,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    16797 Road 87, Cecil, OH 45821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF

    Current Estimated Value $284,583

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ross AmeriMade Realty, LLC

    16797 Road 87, Cecil, OH 45821
  • /20

    $138,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    205 N Grant St, Paulding, OH 45879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,441

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Martinez Realty Five of Defiance

    205 N Grant St, Paulding, OH 45879
  • /8

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    199 Klingler Rd, Paulding, OH 45879

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $77,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,544

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Gorrell Gorrell Bros.

    199 Klingler Rd, Paulding, OH 45879
  • /39

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    402 N Williams St, Paulding, OH 45879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,363

    Last Listing Agent Alec Schneider Stoller Real Estate & Land LLC

    402 N Williams St, Paulding, OH 45879
  • /7

    $770,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    12783 Road 82, Paulding, OH 45879

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 19,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 894% Above List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Gorrell Gorrell Bros.

    12783 Road 82, Paulding, OH 45879
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    126 Ash St, Payne, OH 45880

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,000

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER) WR

    126 Ash St, Payne, OH 45880
  • /37

    $162,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    14048 Road 8, Cecil, OH 45821

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,339

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Gorrell Gorrell Bros.

    14048 Road 8, Cecil, OH 45821
  • /46

    $289,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    9885 Road 171, Oakwood, OH 45873

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,002

9885 Road 171, Oakwood, OH 45873
  • /15

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    12783 Road 82, Paulding, OH 45879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Gorrell Gorrell Bros.

    12783 Road 82, Paulding, OH 45879
  • /18

    $92,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7546 Road 87, Paulding, OH 45879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,878

    Last Listing Agent Becky Strickler Realty Five of Defiance

    7546 Road 87, Paulding, OH 45879
  • /2

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    0000 8 Rd, Defiance, OH 43512

    • Land
    • 82.97 Acres
    • $10,004 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Darren Bok United Edge Real Estate & Auct

    0000 8 Rd, Defiance, OH 43512
  • /39

    $249,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    5368 Road 124, Payne, OH 45880

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,041

    Last Listing Agent Zac Compton Straley Realty & Auctioneers- Van Wert

    5368 Road 124, Payne, OH 45880
  • /17

    $53,475

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1175 Emerald Rd, Paulding, OH 45879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,171

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Gorrell Gorrell Bros.

    1175 Emerald Rd, Paulding, OH 45879
  • /18

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    15244 County Road 191, Defiance, OH 43512

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44,499,900% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,147

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Gorrell Gorrell Bros.

    15244 County Road 191, Defiance, OH 43512
  • /2

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    106 Buffalo St, Antwerp, OH 45813

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,348

    Last Listing Agent Sandra & Tamyra Mickelson Coldwell Banker Sigg Realty

    106 Buffalo St, Antwerp, OH 45813
  • /27

    $139,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    101 S Madison St, Antwerp, OH 45813

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,636

    Last Listing Agent Becky Strickler Realty Five of Defiance

    101 S Madison St, Antwerp, OH 45813
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1045 Emerald Rd, Paulding, OH 45879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,272

1045 Emerald Rd, Paulding, OH 45879
  • /26

    $159,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    13278 Road 115, Paulding, OH 45879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,991

13278 Road 115, Paulding, OH 45879
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    813 Brians Dr, Payne, OH 45880

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $85,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,560

    Last Listing Agent Chet Straley Straley Realty Auctioneers Inc

    813 Brians Dr, Payne, OH 45880
  • /26

    $117,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    725 N Main St, Paulding, OH 45879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,295

    Last Listing Agent Sean Skiver AmeriMade Realty, LLC

    725 N Main St, Paulding, OH 45879
  • /35

    $74,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    104 Jackson St, Oakwood, OH 45873

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,915

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Gorrell Gorrell Bros.

    104 Jackson St, Oakwood, OH 45873

Showing Results 161 - 197, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home