12

Recently Sold Paw Paw, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $179,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    364 Wisconsin Ave, Paw Paw, IL 61353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,149

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hayden Hayden Real Estate, Inc.

    364 Wisconsin Ave, Paw Paw, IL 61353
  • /37

    $232,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    193 Chicago Rd, Paw Paw, IL 61353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,834

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Marks Gaines Realty

    193 Chicago Rd, Paw Paw, IL 61353
  • /35

    $409,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    211 Wabansi Trail, Paw Paw, IL 61353

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,975

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Marks Gaines Realty

    211 Wabansi Trail, Paw Paw, IL 61353
  • /45

    $342,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    627 German Rd, Paw Paw, IL 61353

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,270

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Marks Gaines Realty

    627 German Rd, Paw Paw, IL 61353
  • /27

    $139,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    361 Wiley Ave, Paw Paw, IL 61353

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,310

    Last Listing Agent Becky McPheeters Town & Country Realty Sales

    361 Wiley Ave, Paw Paw, IL 61353
  • /17

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    368 Wisconsin Ave, Paw Paw, IL 61353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,121 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,660

    Last Listing Agent Beth Einsele Beth Einsele

    368 Wisconsin Ave, Paw Paw, IL 61353
  • /40

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    191 Peru St, Paw Paw, IL 61353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,229

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Marks Gaines Realty

    191 Peru St, Paw Paw, IL 61353
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    251 Chapman St, Paw Paw, IL 61353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,226

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Marks Gaines Realty

    251 Chapman St, Paw Paw, IL 61353
  • /17

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    223 Chapman St, Paw Paw, IL 61353

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,980

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Gudmunson Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    223 Chapman St, Paw Paw, IL 61353
  • /2

    $194,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    359 Wyoming Ave, Paw Paw, IL 61353

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,419

    Last Listing Agent Alice Chin Compass

    359 Wyoming Ave, Paw Paw, IL 61353
  • /48

    $395,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3511 Chicago Rd, Paw Paw, IL 61353

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1871

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,438

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pessina-Knur Swanson Real Estate

    3511 Chicago Rd, Paw Paw, IL 61353
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    417 Maple Ln, Paw Paw, IL 61353

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,142

417 Maple Ln, Paw Paw, IL 61353

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Paw Paw, IL?
Homes for sale in Paw Paw, IL have an average home price of $238,121.
What is the average time to sell a house in Paw Paw, IL?
The houses for sale in Paw Paw, IL spend an average of 24 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Paw Paw, IL?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Paw Paw, IL.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Paw Paw, IL?
11 homes have sold in Paw Paw, IL over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Paw Paw, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$194,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$195,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$167
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
11
Months of Supply
3.30
Median List Price
$202,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home