20,902

Pawcatuck, CT Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $724,206 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Cadbury Ln, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8 Cadbury Ln, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $682/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Robertson Paul Vanasse and Associates RE

  • /4

    $89,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $163,455 per Acre

    93A S Broad St, Stonington, CT 06378

    BUILDING LOT. Over half an acre, this rear building lot in Pawcatuck has access to Public Water/Sewer/Gas. Lot is fairly level and lightly wooded.

    Dale Bunn Riverview Realty, LLC

    93A S Broad St, Stonington, CT 06378
  • /19

    $542,500 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    50 Riverview Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,338

    Last Listing Agent April Holland Keller Williams Leading Edge

    50 Riverview Ave, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /50

      Est $544,138 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Highland Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      34 Highland Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Galen Mcgovern Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /36

    $1,995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 7,389 Sq Ft

    145 Water St, Stonington, CT 06378

    The Trumbull Building at 145 Water Street offers a new chapter for this historic asset. Given its storied past and strategic location in "The Borough," this building has a prestigious artistic pedigree with untapped commercial potential. Own a piece of Stonington's cultural soul. Known historically as the Trumbull Building and the longtime creative sanctuary of world-renowned female photographer

    Thomas Switz Switz Real Estate Associates

    145 Water St, Stonington, CT 06378
  • /5

    $406,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6 Beatrice St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,925

    Last Listing Agent Frank DiPietro Dipietro Real Estate

    6 Beatrice St, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /44

      Est $2,525,812 Not Listed For Sale

      19 No Bottom Ridge Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      19 No Bottom Ridge Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toby Kimball Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /20

    $2,275,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $2,420,213 per Acre

    82 Cove Rd, Stonington, CT 06378

    An exceptional waterfront lot offering the rare opportunity to own almost 1 acre of level coastal property in prime Stonington. Historic stone walls and mature trees frame sweeping views of the serene waterfront of Quiambaug Cove. 225 feet of frontage on the cove provides access to the deep waters of Fishers Island Sound. Equally positioned between the vibrant, close by amenities of downtown

    Thomas Switz Switz Real Estate Associates

    82 Cove Rd, Stonington, CT 06378
  • 12 Quanaduck Cove Ct Unit 12, Stonington, CT 06378

    $862,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12 Quanaduck Cove Ct Unit 12, Stonington, CT 06378

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,406

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Johnstone Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    12 Quanaduck Cove Ct Unit 12, Stonington, CT 06378
    • /23

      Est $468,592 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Brookside Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      18 Brookside Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimber Kettlety Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

  • /33

    $2,900,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,143 Sq Ft

    12 Water St, Stonington, CT 06378

    Ideally located in the Borough of Stonington, this four bedroom, three and a half bathroom multilevel home has 50 feet of water frontage and a dock. Freshly painted, light, bright, and with vaulted ceilings and walls of windows to take in the expansive water views, this is a home perfectly positioned for maximum enjoyment of its exceptional setting. Stroll to DuBois Beach, nearby shops and

    Susan Turner Ehrlich Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl Rt

    12 Water St, Stonington, CT 06378
  • /34

    $470,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    30 Saundra Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,768

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gardner Keller Williams Coastal

    30 Saundra Dr, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /42

      Est $627,358 Not Listed For Sale

      187 Post Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      187 Post Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Cummiskey South Point Realty Group, LLC

  • /30

    $530,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    16 Green Ave, Pawcatuck, CT 06379

    Situated on a peaceful side street in the Greenhaven Road neighborhood, 16 Green Avenue offers a welcoming and well-crafted living space. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a flexible second-floor bonus room, which can be tailored to your needs. The layout has a comfortable flow from kitchen to dining room, leading to a convenient slider that connects the living space to the back

    Heather Gianacoplos Compass Connecticut, LLC

    16 Green Ave, Pawcatuck, CT 06379
  • /17

    $1,005,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    9 Compass Way Unit 201, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $936,823

    Last Listing Agent Donna Simmons Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    9 Compass Way Unit 201, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /33

      Est $566,695 Not Listed For Sale

      23 Pierce St, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      23 Pierce St, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucia Uchalova William Raveis Real Estate

  • /2

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 11.4 Acres
    • $16,228 per Acre

    Lot 2, 770 Pequot Trail, Stonington, CT 06379

    11.4 acre lot located in picturesque Stonington. Build your dream home here today! Percolation test, plot plan/survey are available. All surveys/plans have been added to the MLS.

    Erin Gardner RE/MAX Realty Group

    Lot 2, 770 Pequot Trail, Stonington, CT 06379
  • /33

    $532,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    50 Sherwood Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,134

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Valentine William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    50 Sherwood Dr, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /49

      Est $1,206,190 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Timothy Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10 Timothy Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Butterfield RE/MAX River's Edge

  • /30

    $995,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    1 Compass Way Unit A103, Westerly, RI 02891

    Enjoy easy coastal living at Champlin Woods, a vibrant 55+ community just one mile from Westerly beaches! Located on the first floor, Unit 103 offers a bright and open floor plan with two bedrooms and two full bathrooms and a fantastic screened in porch. Built in 2019, the home features one level living, with 9 foot ceilings, modern finishes, and has been lightly lived in and beautifully

    Kelly Holmes Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    1 Compass Way Unit A103, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /22

    $399,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    37 Potter Hill Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,253

    Last Listing Agent John Mulhearn Rhode Island Realty Group, LLC

    37 Potter Hill Rd, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /31

      Est $1,019,874 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Nob Ct, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10 Nob Ct, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

  • /20

    $239,500 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 737 Sq Ft

    140 High St Unit 204, Westerly, RI 02891

    Welcome to the Maples- A wonderful residence in the heart of Westerly! #204 is a bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located on the 2nd floor of the building. Natural light abounds through multiple large windows spilling into the living space. Meticulous and clean! Gorgeous cherry wood cabinetry with overhang bar are featured in the kitchen. The spacious bedroom has double closets and tons of light. A

    Holly Powell BHHS New England Properties

    140 High St Unit 204, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /41

    $615,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    13 Plateau Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,814

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Mainville REMAX Revolution

    13 Plateau Rd, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /28

      Est $342,531 Not Listed For Sale

      153 High St Unit 15, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      153 High St Unit 15, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lamb Keller Williams Coastal

  • /40

    $3,575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft

    17 E Hills Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    The Watch Hill Legacy: Where the whisper of the Atlantic meets the manicured greens of an exclusive golf course, you'll find this rare Watch Hill treasure. This is a multi-generational compound a hidden sanctuary that has been meticulously reimagined for the modern dreamer. Step inside a home designed for the golden hours of summer. The interiors flow effortlessly toward the salt air, featuring

    Julie Huhn Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    17 E Hills Rd, Westerly, RI 02891
  • 3 Open Way, Stonington, CT 06378

    $1,970,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3 Open Way, Stonington, CT 06378

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $965/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,909,071

    Last Listing Agent Judi Caracausa William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    3 Open Way, Stonington, CT 06378
    • /21

      Est $462,968 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Atlas St, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9 Atlas St, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Raiche Town & Shore Realty

  • /40

    $5,800,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,713 Sq Ft

    11 Main St, Stonington, CT 06378

    Seize the opportunity to own one of New England's most exquisite waterfront properties and discover a lifestyle of coastal elegance. Crafted for those who love to entertain and embrace life by the water, this haven provides the perfect blend of both sophistication and comfort. Nestled with lush, private grounds with meticulous, lush landscaping, a stunning brick patio, and robust sea walls create

    Lori Joyal Compass Connecticut, LLC

    11 Main St, Stonington, CT 06378
  • /49

    $604,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4 Westminster St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,998

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Woodard Keller Williams Coastal

    4 Westminster St, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /43

      Est $501,818 Not Listed For Sale

      19 West St, Ashaway, RI 02804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      19 West St, Ashaway, RI 02804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn LaPlume RE/MAX ONE

  • /31

    $550,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    1 Palmer St, Stonington, CT 06378

    Fully renovated 2-family in a prime Pawcatuck/Stonington location-perfect for both investors and owner-occupants. Each unit offers updated finishes, modern flooring, and a clean, move-in-ready feel throughout. The property has been thoughtfully improved, making it a low-maintenance asset with strong rental potential. Ideal setup for house hacking-live in one unit and offset your mortgage with

    Shayann Vaezzadeh Oxford Realty

    1 Palmer St, Stonington, CT 06378
  • /34

    $655,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4 Birch Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,977

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Nigrelli Residential Properties Ltd.

    4 Birch Dr, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /46

      Est $652,470 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Wetomachick Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      19 Wetomachick Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,500
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Eldridge Schilke Realty

  • /47

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,393 Sq Ft

    8 Perkins Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

    Extreme potential in Westerly's historic North End. This charming two-family home sits on a quiet corner lot and offers endless possibilities for investors, owner-occupants, or anyone looking for future upside. Both units are move-in/rent-ready as-is, with the second-floor unit currently rented below market despite its stunning condition featuring a beautifully updated kitchen, hardwood floors,

    Lisa Raiche Town & Shore Realty

    8 Perkins Ave, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    178 Watch Hill Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    • Land
    • 3.34 Acres
    • $20,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Schilke Schilke Realty

    178 Watch Hill Rd, Westerly, RI 02891
    • /30

      Est $705,232 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Tum a Lum Cir, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      37 Tum a Lum Cir, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,500
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Fusaro BHHS New England Properties

  • /34

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    52 Moss St, Pawcatuck, CT 06379

    *Highest and best offers by 5pm on Wednesday, May 6th, 2026* Step inside this enchanting 1898 Victorian situated on a sunny corner lot in the heart of Pawcatuck. This home blends historic character with modern coastal convenience. The three-bedroom residence greets you with a classic south-facing front porch and original hardwood floors that flow throughout the bright interior. Highlights include

    Jonah Tomsick Flagship Real Estate Advisors

    52 Moss St, Pawcatuck, CT 06379
  • 48 Trumbull Ave, Stonington, CT 06378

    $515,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    48 Trumbull Ave, Stonington, CT 06378

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,073

    Last Listing Agent Henri Gourd Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    48 Trumbull Ave, Stonington, CT 06378
    • /20

      Est $1,019,373 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Briar Patch Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      11 Briar Patch Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home