10,665

Payette County, ID Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $384,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2126 1st Ave N, Payette, ID 83661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,037

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bruce Goldwings Real Estate Group

    2126 1st Ave N, Payette, ID 83661
    • /34

      Est $372,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 W Park Ave, New Plymouth, ID 83655

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      229 W Park Ave, New Plymouth, ID 83655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lara Hoch Hunter of Homes, LLC

  • /29

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    2750 Alden Rd Unit 43, Fruitland, ID 83619

    Across the lane from the river this beautifully maintained and well cared for, manufactured home is waiting for you. Located in the desirable 55+ River Ridge community with low maintenance landscaping, spacious, private back yard with storage shed and room for a garden. The interior boasts open design living spaces, a master suite with walk-in closet and ensuite bath. Kitchen and living room

    Tawni Sandquist Homes of Idaho

    2750 Alden Rd Unit 43, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /34

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    234 Maverick St, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,297

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Jones Homes of Idaho

    234 Maverick St, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /38

      Est $416,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 S Plymouth Ave, New Plymouth, ID 83655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      419 S Plymouth Ave, New Plymouth, ID 83655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Hagler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Silverhawk Realty

  • /18

    $385,990

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    507 Pine St, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    Unlock your $15K now through May 31st! Ask a Sales Specialist for details. Embrace the comforts of a brand new home in New Plymouth, Idaho. The Chandler 1447 offers a warm and refined living experience with an open layout designed for comfort and ease. At the front of the home, two well-situated bedrooms create flexible spaces for hosting or a dedicated workspace, while the spacious kitchen

    CBH Homes Builder
    507 Pine St, New Plymouth, ID 83655
  • /36

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    202 Pronghorn Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,329

    Last Listing Agent Diana Luoma Hunter of Homes, LLC

    202 Pronghorn Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /25

      Est $314,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 E Idaho St, New Plymouth, ID 83655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      325 E Idaho St, New Plymouth, ID 83655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lara Hoch Hunter of Homes, LLC

  • /4

    $68,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $342,500 per Acre

    L11-B6 Perry Dr, Payette, ID 83661

Jeff Williams Coldwell Banker/Classic Proper

    L11-B6 Perry Dr, Payette, ID 83661
  • /40

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2056 Spring Creek Dr, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,719

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Panike Select Properties LLC

    2056 Spring Creek Dr, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /8

      Est $215,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 E Idaho St, New Plymouth, ID 83655

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1900
      321 E Idaho St, New Plymouth, ID 83655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carla Bourque Waldo Real Estate

  • /2

    $370,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft

    655 N 18th St, Payette, ID 83661

    Estate Sale priced below market value for a quick sale in a great location with easy access to US Highway 95 and all parts of the Western Treasure Valley. The seller is only interested in Conventional Loans or a cash sale as the Estate needs to be settled soon. As soon as the Estate Sale is completed (after May 16th) the carpets will be cleaned and the home will be sold "as is." There are 2

    Jeff Williams Coldwell Banker/Classic Proper

    655 N 18th St, Payette, ID 83661
  • /49

    $645,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11924 Payette Heights Rd, Payette, ID 83661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,973

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Simonsen Silvercreek Realty Group

    11924 Payette Heights Rd, Payette, ID 83661
    • /25

      Est $418,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 E Idaho St, New Plymouth, ID 83655

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      303 E Idaho St, New Plymouth, ID 83655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monica Coronado RE/MAX

  • /30

    $495,999

    New Construction $54K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    2121 Justine Ct, Fruitland, ID 83619

    Welcome to the Cascade—a thoughtfully designed floor plan located in the desirable River’s Edge Subdivision in Fruitland, Idaho, just minutes from the Snake River and the Oregon border.This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a generous .32-acre lot and features a spacious 3-car garage, perfect for storing vehicles, toys, or creating a workshop space. The heart of the home is the fireplace,

    Nikki Jones Homes of Idaho

    2121 Justine Ct, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /50

    $949,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6781 Black Bridge Rd, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,766

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra McElravy Black Diamond Homes and Land

    6781 Black Bridge Rd, New Plymouth, ID 83655
    • /39

      Est $359,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Oregon Ave, New Plymouth, ID 83655

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      800 Oregon Ave, New Plymouth, ID 83655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Grace Real Broker LLC

  • /10

    $320,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.91 Acres
    • $32,278 per Acre

    0 NW 2nd Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

    9.914 Irrigated Acres with Building Right!! Newly surveyed and split lot with fertile farm ground, 10 shares of Noble ditch water and access off of Nw 2nd. Opportunity to build your dream home on nearly 10 acres all while being just 5 minutes from Fruitland. Adjacent 20.54 acre lot is also for sale creating the opportunity to own and build on over 30 contiguous acres.

    David Mullins Hunter of Homes, LLC

    0 NW 2nd Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /40

    $439,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4320 SW 2nd Ave, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,257

    Last Listing Agent Josh Austin Hunter of Homes, LLC

    4320 SW 2nd Ave, New Plymouth, ID 83655
    • /28

      Est $344,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Oregon Ave, New Plymouth, ID 83655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      619 Oregon Ave, New Plymouth, ID 83655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Gray Homes of Idaho

  • /50

    $429,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    2380 Vista Ave, Payette, ID 83661

    Some homes are just houses. This one is a life. Inside, the open layout is warm & welcoming — thoughtful finishes that feel elevated without being fussy. The kitchen is the kind you actually cook in, w/ granite countertops, updated cabinetry, and room to move. The primary suite is a genuine retreat w/ a walk-in closet & a beautifully finished ensuite. Natural light moves freely through the space,

    Jerod Lee Real Broker LLC

    2380 Vista Ave, Payette, ID 83661
  • /19

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1103 Redwing St, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,712

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Corral Sweet Group Realty

    1103 Redwing St, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /33

      Est $521,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      653 Lilac St, Fruitland, ID 83619

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      653 Lilac St, Fruitland, ID 83619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 183 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marcee Rynearson Goldwings Real Estate Group

  • /7

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 10.36 Acres
    • $27,510 per Acre

    TBD (Parcel 3) NW 10th Ave, Payette, ID 83661

    Bring your horses! Bring your cows! This 10+ acres is ready for your dream home and still plenty of room for your animal friends! You have plenty of room for pasture, outbuildings, a shop... and your livestock can enjoy the year round stream on the property! Payette Valley Riders facilities are a mile up the road, and for $50 a year you can get a family pass with year round access to all

    Cody Heller exp Realty, LLC

    TBD (Parcel 3) NW 10th Ave, Payette, ID 83661
  • /29

    $248,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1134 1st Ave S, Payette, ID 83661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,724

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bruce Goldwings Real Estate Group

    1134 1st Ave S, Payette, ID 83661
    • /46

      Est $477,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Lilac St, Fruitland, ID 83619

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      719 Lilac St, Fruitland, ID 83619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 166 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Mullins Hunter of Homes, LLC

  • /49

    $670,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    3625 NW 1st Ave, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    Experience the best of country living with this well-maintained 4-bed, 3-bath home & shop on 4.8 irrigated acres. Filled with natural light, the home offers a warm, inviting feel with space to relax & enjoy the view. This property has it all! Pasture is fenced and cross-fenced, area for chickens, fruit trees, garden & raised garden beds. The heated “mancave” shop with 220 power provides the

    Rachael Simonsen Silvercreek Realty Group

    3625 NW 1st Ave, New Plymouth, ID 83655
  • /47

    $554,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    5494 Oasis Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Kennedy Homes of Idaho

    5494 Oasis Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607
    • /44

      Est $457,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 Magnolia Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      235 Magnolia Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bruce Goldwings Real Estate Group

  • /7

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    1242 S 12th St, Payette, ID 83661

    Opportunity awaits with this 1,728 sq ft home situated on a spacious 0.43-acre lot! This property offers incredible potential for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to create their dream home. The main house is currently undergoing a remodel, giving you the chance to finish it to your exact style and preferences. With much of the groundwork already started, you can step in and bring your

    Zachery Duboise Homes of Idaho

    1242 S 12th St, Payette, ID 83661
  • /2

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    887 S Iowa Ave, Payette, ID 83661

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $413,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 583 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Binggeli Hunter of Homes, LLC

    887 S Iowa Ave, Payette, ID 83661
    • /40

      Est $392,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Magnolia Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      125 Magnolia Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Bruce Goldwings Real Estate Group

  • /50

    $1,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    1050 NW 10th Ave, Payette, ID 83661

    Live your best country life on this stunning 38+ acre property in the heart of the Treasure Valley! This updated manufactured home is move-in ready and includes fresh paint, newer roof, and updated flooring throughout. The open layout features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 1,750 sq ft of comfortable living space perfect for anyone ready to embrace the rural lifestyle they've always dreamed of!

    Cody Heller exp Realty, LLC

    1050 NW 10th Ave, Payette, ID 83661
  • /33

    $394,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1106 Partridge St, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,649

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kerby Premier Group Realty West

    1106 Partridge St, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /42

      Est $540,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      1633 Hickory Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1633 Hickory Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Price Homes of Idaho

  • /19

    $435,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    260 Stagecoach Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

    Beautiful newer home in Fruitland, Idaho, built less than four years ago! This thoughtfully designed residence offers a spacious great room ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing rich knotty alder cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and stylish modern finishes. Step outside to a generously sized backyard with plenty of room to relax,

    Nikki Jones Homes of Idaho

    260 Stagecoach Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619
  • /48

    $669,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6050 Elmore Rd, Fruitland, ID 83619

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,490

    Last Listing Agent Aron Klaff Silvercreek Realty Group

    6050 Elmore Rd, Fruitland, ID 83619
    • /43

      Est $491,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Sycamore Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      260 Sycamore Ave, Fruitland, ID 83619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lara Hoch Hunter of Homes, LLC

  • /16

    $549,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    108 Holly Ave Unit Duplex, New Plymouth, ID 83655

    Exceptional investment opportunity in a thriving rental market. Situated close to town and schools, this well-designed duplex features two spacious units, each with 1332 sf of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, an open-concept kitchen and living area, and a dedicated laundry room for convenience. Both units include modern appliances--refrigerator, range, microwave, and dishwasher. Enjoy

    Diana Luoma Hunter of Homes, LLC

    108 Holly Ave Unit Duplex, New Plymouth, ID 83655
  • /42

    $313,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    305 N 18th St, Payette, ID 83661

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,852

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Johnson Silvercreek Realty Group

    305 N 18th St, Payette, ID 83661

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home