429

Recently Sold Peabody, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $875,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1 Ingalls Terrace, Lynnfield, MA 01940

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,593

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Debonis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

    1 Ingalls Terrace, Lynnfield, MA 01940
  • /40

    $872,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    15 Lovett St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,124

    Last Listing Agent TEAM BRUSIL Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

    15 Lovett St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /36

    $1,025,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    12 Jacobs Ave, Danvers, MA 01923

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,033,830

    Last Listing Agent Chris Comeau Real Estate 109

    12 Jacobs Ave, Danvers, MA 01923
  • /24

    $351,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    147 Sylvan St Unit 18A, Danvers, MA 01923

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,693

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sullivan J. Barrett & Company

    147 Sylvan St Unit 18A, Danvers, MA 01923
  • /18

    $1,075,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    14 Midland Rd, Lynnfield, MA 01940

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,239

    Last Listing Agent Bob Trodden RE/MAX 360

    14 Midland Rd, Lynnfield, MA 01940
  • /40

    $607,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    43 Irving St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,234

    Last Listing Agent The Stead Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    43 Irving St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /40

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    176 Marlborough Rd, Salem, MA 01970

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,666

    Last Listing Agent Alvarenga & Son's Team Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    176 Marlborough Rd, Salem, MA 01970
  • /31

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    21 Sunset Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,541

    Last Listing Agent Susan Sinrich Conway - Swampscott

    21 Sunset Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /18

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    30 Irving St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,176

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Gjikondi Gjikondi Realty

    30 Irving St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /36

    $510,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    131 Den Quarry Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,035

    Last Listing Agent Anita Voutsas RE/MAX 360

    131 Den Quarry Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /26

    $586,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    27 Hilda Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,501

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Macfarland Wilson Wolfe Real Estate

    27 Hilda Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /37

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    35 Oak Ridge Cir, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,770

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Edwards Compass

    35 Oak Ridge Cir, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /42

    $701,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    28 Bow St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,665

    Last Listing Agent steven mallia RE/MAX Beacon

    28 Bow St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /31

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    311 Cedar Brook Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,624

    Last Listing Agent Odette Beaulieu Anchor Realty

    311 Cedar Brook Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /34

    $680,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    15 Maple St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,305

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wade Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

    15 Maple St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /42

    $771,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    13 Highland St, Salem, MA 01970

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,317

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Sullivan Serhant

    13 Highland St, Salem, MA 01970
  • /41

    $1,105,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11 Hampton Ct, Lynnfield, MA 01940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,107,062

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Rockas Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    11 Hampton Ct, Lynnfield, MA 01940
  • /24

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    147 Sylvan St Unit 18B, Danvers, MA 01923

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,355

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sullivan J. Barrett & Company

    147 Sylvan St Unit 18B, Danvers, MA 01923
  • /23

    $510,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    111 Den Quarry Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,029

    Last Listing Agent Beth Spelta Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

    111 Den Quarry Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /41

    $780,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    11 Andover St, Danvers, MA 01923

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,302

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Renahan Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional

    11 Andover St, Danvers, MA 01923
  • /20

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    159 Marlborough Rd, Salem, MA 01970

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,782

    Last Listing Agent Cressy Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

    159 Marlborough Rd, Salem, MA 01970
  • /33

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10 Saunders Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,530

    Last Listing Agent LeeAnne Trohon LAER Realty Partners

    10 Saunders Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /17

    $381,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    36 Irving St Unit B, Salem, MA 01970

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,742

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Ryan Coldwell Banker Realty - Marblehead

    36 Irving St Unit B, Salem, MA 01970
  • /39

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    16 Lakeview Dr, Lynnfield, MA 01940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,643

    Last Listing Agent Louise Touchette Coldwell Banker Realty - Lynnfield

    16 Lakeview Dr, Lynnfield, MA 01940
  • /40

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    262 Den Quarry Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,184

    Last Listing Agent Katie DiVirgilio RE/MAX 360

    262 Den Quarry Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /39

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    33 Ritchie Rd, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,166

    Last Listing Agent Carlid Infante Keller Williams Gateway Realty

    33 Ritchie Rd, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /40

    $1,350,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    35 Grey Ln, Lynnfield, MA 01940

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,382,730

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Gosselin Churchill Properties

    35 Grey Ln, Lynnfield, MA 01940
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    51 Broadway, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,862

    Last Listing Agent Michael Connor Connor Real Estate

    51 Broadway, Lynn, MA 01904
  • /16

    $614,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    15 York Terrace, Lynn, MA 01904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,275

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Newhall Newhall Real Estate

    15 York Terrace, Lynn, MA 01904

Showing Results 401 - 429, Page 11 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home