2,659

Pearsall, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /96

    $13,950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    22055 U S 57, Pearsall, TX 78061

    Size & Location: 2001.8 acres conveniently located 1 hour south of San Antonio in a highly desirable area of Frio County. 22055 Hwy 57, Pearsall, TX. Approximately 20 miles west of Pearsall, TX. The ranch has over 2 miles of paved road frontage on Hwy 57 and includes paved hard top access to the headquarters. Description: PRIME SOUTH TEXAS RANCH!!! COMPLETELY HIGH FENCED!! This place

    Joel Meek Meek Ranch Sales

    22055 U S 57, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /4

    $500 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    1819 Country Road 1001 Unit 108, Pearsall, TX 78061

    Looking for one of the best places to live in Pearsall, Texas? We've got the perfect lot ready to move in. Living in a peaceful community will definitely make you calmer and more relaxed and Shady Cove Mobile Home and RV Park will let you experience that. The Park is located near Pearsall's downtown. Within just a 3-5 minute drive you'll be able to have access to the downtown area and all of

    Victor Alves Vecno Management

    1819 Country Road 1001 Unit 108, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /4

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    122 N Garcia St, Pearsall, TX 78061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,641

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Quezada Real Broker, LLC

    122 N Garcia St, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /24

      Est $222,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 E Trinity St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      618 E Trinity St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /19

    $950,000

    • Land
    • 79.59 Acres
    • $11,936 per Acre

    419 Vaughn Rd Unit 7, Pearsall, TX 78061

    This 79.59 acres presents a rare opportunity to acquire versatile, unimproved acreage on the edge Pearsall, offering a unique blend of in-city and out-of-city positioning. This location provides added flexibility for development, investment, or a private farm and ranch setup.The property is predominantly level and covered in native brush, creating a blank canvas ready for a wide range of

    Craig Wilson Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper Land & Ranch Division

    419 Vaughn Rd Unit 7, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /5

    $450 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    1819 Co Rd 1001, Pearsall, TX 78061

    RV EMPTY LOT FOR RENT IN PEARSALL, TXLiving in a peaceful community will definitely make you calmer and more relaxed and Shady Cove Mobile Home and RV Park will let you experience that. The Park is located near Pearsall's downtown. Within just a 3-5 minute drive you'll be able to have access to the downtown area and all of Pearsall's attractions.School District: Pearsall

    1819 Co Rd 1001, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /4

    $17,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    112 S Garcia St, Pearsall, TX 78061

    • Land
    • 6,229 Sq Ft
    • $122,378 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Garcia Texas Premier Realty

    112 S Garcia St, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /4

      Est $132,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 E Florida St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 786 Sq Ft
      504 E Florida St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /22

    $2,142,000

    • Land
    • 306 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    3660 Farm To Market Road 2779, Pearsall, TX 78061

    306 Acres BUCKHORN CREEK RANCH, Frio CountyFM 2779, Pearsall, Texas 78061Description: Buckhorn Creek Ranch is a conveniently located, high-fenced ranch located just northeast of Pearsall in the heart of South Texas. This ranch offers a rare opportunity to own a turnkey recreational and hunting property in one of the states most sought-after regions. With easy access off FM 2779

    Justan Griggs Dullnig Ranches - Kuper Sotheby's

    3660 Farm To Market Road 2779, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /4

    $500 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    1819 Country Road 1001 Unit 101, Pearsall, TX 78061

Victor Alves Vecno Management

    1819 Country Road 1001 Unit 101, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /40

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    520 S Ash St, Pearsall, TX 78061

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,733

    Last Listing Agent NORMA LIRA Keller Williams Heritage

    520 S Ash St, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /34

      Est $239,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      1306 E San Marcos St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1306 E San Marcos St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /49

    $3,156,150

    • Land
    • 397 Acres
    • $7,950 per Acre

    County Road 3000 Keystone Rd, Pearsall, TX 78061

    PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:The 397+/- acre Keystone Farms offers a rare opportunity to acquire productive red dirt farmland in eastern Frio County that has been in the same family since the 30’s. The property has one high volume Carrizo Water well and 2 center pivots that irrigate approximately 200+/- acres. WILDLIFE:Wildlife includes whitetail deer, Rio Grande turkey, hogs,

    West Ranches West & Swope Ranches

    County Road 3000 Keystone Rd, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /22

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    622 S Oak St, Pearsall, TX 78061

    THESE APARTMENTS HAVE BEEN RENOVATED FOR TENANTS. THEY ARE ALL 2 BEDROOM 1.5 BATH NO UTILITIES INCLUDED. MOVE IN READY.

    Paula Manzanares LPT Realty, LLC

    622 S Oak St, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /7

    $349,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    419 N Cedar St, Pearsall, TX 78061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,527

    Last Listing Agent Blanca Hale Aranda Real Estate

    419 N Cedar St, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /12

      Est $123,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 N Mulberry St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      129 N Mulberry St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /22

    $749,900

    $84K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 118.35 Acres
    • $6,336 per Acre

    0 County Road 4201, Pearsall, TX 78061

    PROPERTY DESCRIPTION: These 118.35+/- acres are conveniently located just minutes southwest of Pearsall off paved FM 1581. While a blank canvas, the property has electricity present and is waiting to be built to ones desires. The property offers great hunting and livestock opportunities and would also make a perfect weekend getaway or a permanent residence all within an hour of San Antonio.

    West Ranches West & Swope Ranches

    0 County Road 4201, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /11

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    1819 Country Road 1001 Unit 11, Pearsall, TX 78061

    MOBILE HOME FOR RENT IN PEARSALL, TX . Don't miss the opportunity to rent this beautiful move-in-ready mobile home! It's a 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom home with a great open concept and a very spacious layout in a highly-rated school district. Living in a peaceful community will definitely make you calmer and more relaxed and Shady Cove Mobile Home and RV Park will let you experience that. The Park

    Nina Ciric Alves Vecno Management

    1819 Country Road 1001 Unit 11, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /24

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1228 E San Marcos St, Pearsall, TX 78061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,899

    Last Listing Agent Joe Davalos Davalos & Associates

    1228 E San Marcos St, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /23

      Est $218,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 E Alabama St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,724 Sq Ft
      1216 E Alabama St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 267 Days On Market

  • /31

    $2,650,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    106 S Oak St, Pearsall, TX 78061

    270 acre ranch just 40 minutes from downtown San Antonio and two hours from Austin.The ranch offers excellent access while being tucked back far enough to eliminate road and traffic noise — the perfect balance of convenience and privacy. The ranch is bordered by large neighboring ranches. It boasts an abundance of quail, doves, hogs, javelina, and impressive South Texas bucks. The terrain

    Charles Ammann DEN Land & Ranch

    106 S Oak St, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /4

    $450 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    1819 Country Road 1001 Unit 13, Pearsall, TX 78061

Victor Alves Vecno Management

    1819 Country Road 1001 Unit 13, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /24

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    405 E Trinity St, Pearsall, TX 78061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,690

    Last Listing Agent Paula Manzanares LPT Realty, LLC

    405 E Trinity St, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /14

      Est $145,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 E Taft St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1105 E Taft St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /16

    $409,500

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 33.5 Acres
    • $12,224 per Acre

    2004 County Road 3000, Pearsall, TX 78061

    Description: Welcome to your new Frio County recreational ranch just outside of Pearsall! This ranch features 33 acres with a mix of scattered brush and open pastureland allowing for the option of also being utilized for cattle production. This property is improved and features a new water well, electric in place, 2 new gated entrances, all weather driveway, and a small hunting cabin. This

    Mike Sales 1-833-MY-RANCH

    2004 County Road 3000, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /4

    $450 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    1819 County Road 1001 Unit 10, Pearsall, TX 78061

    Living in a peaceful community will definitely make you calmer and more relaxed and Shady Cove Mobile Home and RV Park will let you experience that. The Park is located near Pearsall's downtown. Within just a 3-5 minute drive you'll be able to have access to the downtown area and all of Pearsall's attractions. School District: Pearsall Independent School District

    Victor Alves Vecno Management

    1819 County Road 1001 Unit 10, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /38

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    119 Porter Ave, Pearsall, TX 78061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Garza Real Broker, LLC

    119 Porter Ave, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /8

      Est $133,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 E Taft St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      921 E Taft St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 196 Days On Market

  • /7

    $555,000

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $9,250 per Acre

    2009 County Road 3000, Pearsall, TX 78061

    LocationThe ranch sits 4± miles from Pearsall in northern Frio County, with San Antonio 60± miles north via I-35. Access is direct from County Road 3000 (Keystone Road) off FM 140, with a gated entrance and a manual gate at the entry. Neighboring tracts on all four sides are ranchland.Land & TerrainThe terrain is gently rolling with a mix of open pasture, native grasses, and South

    Texas LLC Texas Ranch Sales, LLC

    2009 County Road 3000, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /18

    $1,650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    000 Ih 35 Access Rd, Pearsall, TX 78061

    • Land
    • 150 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 675 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    000 Ih 35 Access Rd, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /27

      Est $187,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 E Taft St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      905 E Taft St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /46

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    6061 Sand Hollow Rd, Pearsall, TX 78061

    Comfortable Living in the peace of the country! 10 Acres in Frio County, far away from city limits is ready for the next adventure. Looking to escape the hustle and bustle, this property awaits. Boasting a 2025 Single wide mobile, .25 acre pond, covered picnic area, 2 septic tanks (ready for expansion), private drive, well water, and endless opportunities. The 3/2 home is a 2025 model and has

    Aaron Lee Twisted L Ranch Sales | Homestead and Ranch Real Estate

    6061 Sand Hollow Rd, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /13

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    504 N Peach St, Pearsall, TX 78061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,580

    Last Listing Agent Tammara Alarcon Full Spectrum Realty

    504 N Peach St, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /4

      Est $113,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 E Comal St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1113 E Comal St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /78

    $4,380,600

    $614K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Ih 35, Pearsall, TX 78061

    NEW PRICE - Turn-key South Texas ranch and lodge now available. This expansive 522-acre property is located north of Pearsall in Frio County, just 40 minutes from downtown San Antonio and two hours from Austin.The ranch offers excellent access while being tucked back far enough to eliminate road and traffic noise — the perfect balance of convenience and privacy. The ranch is bordered by

    Charles Ammann DEN Land & Ranch

    Ih 35, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /7

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    519 N Chestnut St, Pearsall, TX 78061

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $129,032 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,900

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Peralta Keller Williams Heritage

    519 N Chestnut St, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /8

      Est $123,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 E San Marcos St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1112 E San Marcos St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /21

    $244,999

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.81 Acres
    • $9,875 per Acre

    0 County Road 4201, Pearsall, TX 78061

    PROPERTY DESCRIPTION:These 24.815+/- acres are conveniently located just minutes southwest of Pearsall off paved FM 1581. While a blank canvas, there is electricity running through the property, a meter will need to be installed. The property offers great hunting and livestock opportunities and would also make a perfect weekend getaway or a permanent residence all within an hour of San

    West Ranches West & Swope Ranches

    0 County Road 4201, Pearsall, TX 78061
  • /9

    $204,400 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    258 County Road 4000, Pearsall, TX 78061

    • Land
    • 14.6 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,153

    Last Listing Agent Marwin Lopez Grand Slam Real Estate Group

    258 County Road 4000, Pearsall, TX 78061
    • /6

      Est $180,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 E Comal St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      918 E Comal St, Pearsall, TX 78061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Pearsall, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$174,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$178,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$335
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
24
Months of Supply
6.50
Median List Price
$190,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
17%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home