12

Homes for Sale in 18452

Section Image
  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $161,765 per Acre

    0 Virginia Ave, Blakely, PA 18452

    Level corner lot ready for your dream home.

    Marion Gatto Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

    0 Virginia Ave, Blakely, PA 18452
  • /41

    $212,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    330 Hickory St, Peckville, PA 18452

    Well-maintained duplex in a desirable Peckville location featuring a vacant, move-in ready 2-bedroom second-floor unit and a 1-bedroom first-floor unit for income or owner-occupancy. Property offers hardwood floors, updated bathrooms, in-unit laundry, and included appliances, with separate utilities and low expenses. Includes off-street parking, backyard space, basement access, and a storage

    Ron Parasole Parasole Property Management & Assoc. LP

    330 Hickory St, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /35

    $257,700

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,865 Sq Ft

    424 Main St, Blakely, PA 18452

    Calling all Cougars!A ''rare opportunity'' refers to an occasion that is not often found. It signifies a significant advantage or benefit to those who seize it, making it a valuable moment to act.Check out this 3-unit multi-family property set on a generous lot of over 0.3 acres with a beautiful wraparound porch in our desirable Peckville/Valley View School District. This well-positioned

    Casie Lynott LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    424 Main St, Blakely, PA 18452
  • /27

    $159,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    1125 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452

    3-bedroom home full of potential in the Mid Valley School District. Conveniently located near shopping and everyday amenities, this property is ready for your personal touch. Being sold as-is. Estate no disclosure .

    Colleen Weissman Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    1125 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /44

    $179,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft

    429 Traviss Aly, Peckville, PA 18452

    Completely refreshed with NEW interior finishes! Featuring new appliances, kitchen cabinetry with granite countertops, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new lighting, bathroom cabinetry, fresh paint, and more! First-floor laundry and half bath adds everyday convenience.Offering 2 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus space, perfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living area. Located on a

    Heather Kishel-Schield Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties Moscow

    429 Traviss Aly, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /28

    $224,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    411 413 Traviss Aly, Blakely, PA 18452

    **PRICE REDUCED - MOTIVATED SELLER - INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY**This fully occupied two-family home delivers immediate rental income and strong income potential in a convenient Peckville location. Each side is a well-laid-out 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit with separate living, dining, and kitchen areas, providing approximately 900 sq ft of living space per side.Property Highlights:Fully rented with $2,000

    Jeffrey Snyder LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    411 413 Traviss Aly, Blakely, PA 18452
  • /33

    $599,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,800 Sq Ft

    428 Keystone Ave, Peckville, PA 18452

    Nestled on a large in-town lot, this two home property offers two updated house: a three bedroom, 2.5 bath main house and a three bedroom, two bath guest house plus a four bay detached garage with newly remodeled heating and air conditioned living space. Brand new roofs and bathrooms and appliances. Front house has all new electrical service. No flood insurance required thanks to a water

    Ann Sheroda REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    428 Keystone Ave, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /35

    $249,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft

    410 Keystone Ave, Peckville, PA 18452

    Step into timeless elegance in this charming traditional home, where craftsmanship meets comfort and ample potential for customization. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and two full baths, the property showcases original woodworking and elegant wainscoting, adding a touch of historic character. The spacious living area, anchored by a cozy gas fireplace, invites relaxation and cherished

    Rita Tischler Christian Saunders Real Estate C.S. Branch

    410 Keystone Ave, Peckville, PA 18452
  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $146,765 per Acre

    0 Sturges Rd, Blakely, PA 18403

    Valley View building lot in a very private setting. Utilities are at the road. Garage is on the lot. Seller owns the driveway to the paper road. Includes pin#1030201000801. 50x200

    Ann Sheroda REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    0 Sturges Rd, Blakely, PA 18403
  • /2

    $164,900

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $129,843 per Acre

    4 Everson Ave, Blakely, PA 18452

    Very nice piece of land to build on in the Valley View School District. Cleared and flat and ready to go.

    Ann Sheroda REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    4 Everson Ave, Blakely, PA 18452
  • /7

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $135,135 per Acre

    1008 Lucas Dr, Blakely, PA 18447

    Partially cleared lot in Blakely Borough. No Borough tax currently! Seller is related to agent, Tax Information: Available, Additional Info: TAX MAP REFLECTS REMAINDER OF BULK PARCEL. NEW PARCEL TO BE CREATED AT SALE. TAXES TBD AT SALE AS WELL. LOT IS PART OF LARGER PARCEL AND WILL MEASURE AS PER ATTACHED MAP. LOT # 6, .368 ACRES

    Ann Cappellini REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    1008 Lucas Dr, Blakely, PA 18447
  • /3

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $849,500 per Acre

    1322 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452

    Prime location lot. Very busy traffic., Tax Information: Available

    Ann Sheroda REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    1322 Main St, Peckville, PA 18452
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home