3

Homes for Sale in 57257

Section Image
  • /38

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    12660 Tahana Lake Rd, Sisseton, SD 57262

    Welcome to a truly special place-where peaceful lakeside living meets comfort, space, and natural beauty. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 4,000 square feet of well-designed living space, set on a picturesque acreage with an impressive 427 feet of shoreline on Lake Tahana. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence or a serene weekend escape, this home delivers

    Katie Graeb Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    12660 Tahana Lake Rd, Sisseton, SD 57262
  • /61

    $579,000

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $4,825 per Acre

    454th Ave, Sisseton, SD 57262

    120 +/- acres Hurricane Lake Roberts County, SD. 106 +/- of tillable acres and 14 +/- acres of rare native prairie grass land. Land is leased for the 2026 crop year. There are no easements on the land. Property has been practicing no till farming, crop rotation, nutrient management, and prescribed grazing for the past five years. Solar cattle water station (piped in from Hurricane Lake) in the NW

    Tony Valnes Dakota View Realty & Auctions

    454th Ave, Sisseton, SD 57262
  • /41

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    12660 Tahana Lake Rd Unit LotWP001, Sisseton, SD 57262

    Welcome to a truly special placewhere peaceful lakeside living meets comfort, space, and natural beauty. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 4,000 square feet of well-designed living space, set on a picturesque acreage with an impressive 427 feet of shoreline on Lake Tahana. Whether you're looking for a year-round residence or a serene weekend escape, this home delivers an

    Katie Graeb Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    12660 Tahana Lake Rd Unit LotWP001, Sisseton, SD 57262
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home