18,265

Homes in ZIP Code 61554

Section Image
  • /29

    $87,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12730 Carter Rd, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,340

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Young-Legaspi Gallery Homes Real Estate

    12730 Carter Rd, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /28

      Est $81,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      14232 South St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      14232 South St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,500
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Glover Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /48

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft

    1B Country Club Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

    Here is your chance to own this amazing Attached Single Family home in the Pekin Country Club! This amazing - 3 bed, 2 bath home has cathedral ceilings in the living room, informal dining and kitchen area. The kitchen has ample counter & cabinet space, perfect for meal prep. Walk out the sliding door from the informal dining and enjoy a drink on the deck along with the peace of a wooded back

    Maxwell Schneider Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1B Country Club Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /13

    $92,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    13595 1st St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,200

    Last Listing Agent Kibbie Christenberry Kaebel, REALTOR®

    13595 1st St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /38

      Est $234,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      13756 Glenmar Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      13756 Glenmar Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Williams RE/MAX

  • /11

    $380,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4,224 Sq Ft

    1904 Sheridan Rd, Pekin, IL 61554

    Great investment opportunity! This brick one story building with a metal roof was built in 1969 BUT it has recently been converted to a 7 unit residential apartment building. In 2017 the interior was completely removed and replaced with a brand new build out complete with blueprints. This project was completed with the cooperation of the City of Pekin and abides by all applicable building codes.

    Linda McKeever Harmon Fathom Realty

    1904 Sheridan Rd, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /46

    $95,100

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1803 Center St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,192

    Last Listing Agent Shellie Wilkes Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1803 Center St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /9

      Est $177,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      15985 Joseph Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      15985 Joseph Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monica Campbell Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $75,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    1002 Cambridge Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

    All-brick ranch located on a quiet cul-de-sac featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 full baths. Spacious kitchen offers abundant counter space and cabinetry, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Living room includes custom built-ins. Home boasts fireplace in main floor family room. Partially finished full basement provides additional living or recreational space.

    Chris Hilton Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    1002 Cambridge Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /79

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1109 Park Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,239

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whiteside-Fielder Freedom Realty

    1109 Park Ave, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /41

      Est $249,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Jessica Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1706 Jessica Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /10

    $39,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    106 Charlotte St, Pekin, IL 61554

    Cozy newly renovated single-family house ready to move in. * Central HVAC updated, works well * New plumbing * Dry basement

    Henry Torn List With Freedom.com

    106 Charlotte St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /38

    $107,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1409 N 12th St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,008

    Last Listing Agent Steffi Tanner The Real Estate Group Inc.

    1409 N 12th St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /24

      Est $194,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      2741 Village Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2741 Village Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Ladendorf RE/MAX

  • /14

    $125,000

    • 2 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft

    1603 Market St, Pekin, IL 61554

    Currently set up as church - open plan with some offices/classrooms that could be used as bedrooms. Two half baths off entry way. Approx 25 parking spaces. 2016 sf on main floor & 2016 sf fully finished basement for total of 4032 sqft usable space. Could be a variety of usages! This building would be wonderful for a small business, rehab center, therapy facility, pre-school, private school... use

    Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1603 Market St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /15

    $28,843

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    605 S 2nd St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,703

    Last Listing Agent Esther Webber Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    605 S 2nd St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /27

      Est $197,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 Sunnyview Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1423 Sunnyview Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Ladendorf RE/MAX

  • /35

    $103,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    2003 Chicory Rd, Pekin, IL 61554

    Solid 3 bedroom ranch with a full basement and a backyard that’s hard to find. If you’re tired of feeling boxed in, you’ll appreciate the space out back—room for pets, a garden, entertaining, or just some breathing room. Inside, you’ll find newer flooring throughout and a layout that’s straightforward and functional with everything on one level, plus additional space below for storage or future

    Sarah Jebb Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    2003 Chicory Rd, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /35

    $159,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1058 Augusta St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,907

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1058 Augusta St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /57

      Est $306,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Vista Grande Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1602 Vista Grande Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bradshaw RE/MAX

  • /4

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $177,083 per Acre

    7 Hecker Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

    PRIME OFFICE BUILDING SITE. MAY QUALIFY FOR MULTI FAMILY.

    Mary Ann Ladendorf RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    7 Hecker Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /27

    $129,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1312 Sommerset St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,160

    Last Listing Agent Kibbie Christenberry Kaebel, REALTOR®

    1312 Sommerset St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /43

      Est $295,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      1600 Vista Grande Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1600 Vista Grande Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Ladendorf RE/MAX

  • /13

    $50,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    807 S 13th St, Pekin, IL 61554

    Auction Property. Absolute sale. All offers from interested buyers must be entered online at www.auction.com for the duration of the time that this property is cleared for sale at auction. Registration to bid is now available on the property’s listing page on www.auction.com. Online bidding will begin on 3/2/2026. Hold must be signed before any showing will be approved. For financed offers EMD to

    Merle Ice American Veteran Realty LLC

    807 S 13th St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /15

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    Lot 13 Grandview Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 7,229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Ladendorf RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    Lot 13 Grandview Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /36

      Est $252,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      2802 Deveron Cir, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2802 Deveron Cir, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /72

    $699,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    4 Valley High Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    Welcome to this stunning 2017 ranch-style home, ideally situated on 6.91 wooded acres, offering ultimate privacy and a serene, natural setting perfect for both family living and entertaining. This thoughtfully designed Four Bedroom & 3 Bath home boasts a spacious master suite with a private attached office/nursery/sitting room and a luxurious master bath featuring a massive double-headed walk-in

    Frank McCloud eXp Realty

    4 Valley High Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /19

    $227,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2400 Locust St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,322

    Last Listing Agent Jared Litwiller Freedom Realty

    2400 Locust St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /36

      Est $196,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      2825 Deveron Cir, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2825 Deveron Cir, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Bennett RE/MAX

  • /45

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,271 Sq Ft

    203 2nd St, South Pekin, IL 61564

    Hailey Herberger Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    203 2nd St, South Pekin, IL 61564
  • /39

    $149,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1113 N 15th St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,820

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bradshaw RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1113 N 15th St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /37

      Est $206,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Fahnders Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2201 Fahnders Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Lawson The Real Estate Group Inc.

  • /2

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    12 Osprey Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

    Location! Location! Location! This affordable lot is located between Country Club Estates & Lutticken's Cove, just a few blocks away from Veterans Drive, with easy access to everywhere. Located in Pekin's TIF Residential Free Lot Program that helps a home buyer building a new house get the cost of the lot back, please info in associated docs.

    Gary Allen Freedom Realty

    12 Osprey Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /33

    $189,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1900 Saint Clair Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,000

    Last Listing Agent Maxwell Schneider Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1900 Saint Clair Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /35

      Est $263,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Highwood Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2111 Highwood Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

• /42

    $750,000

    New Construction $19K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft

    1621 Grandlake Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

    New custom-built ranch home with waterfrontage offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, an oversized 3-stall garage, situated on a large lot at the end of a cul-de-sac, butting up to the lake. Open concept kitchen/dining room/living room. Large laundry room on the main level just off the garage entrance. The oversized garage could fit a boat or full size pickup truck with room to spare. Other

    Ryan Tucker Keller Williams Revolution

    1621 Grandlake Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /34

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1201 Jefferson St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,115

    Last Listing Agent Jena Manbeck eXp Realty

    1201 Jefferson St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /62

      Est $350,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      2112 Highwood Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2112 Highwood Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Ladendorf RE/MAX

  • /21

    $80,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    209 2nd St, South Pekin, IL 61564

    Charming and affordable 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering almost 800 sf ft of efficient living space. The fully fenced yard provides great space for pets, play or outdoor relaxation. Recently appraised and priced at the appraised value, giving buyers added confidence in their investment. A great opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers or investors!

    Nichole Ramsey Gallery Homes Real Estate

    209 2nd St, South Pekin, IL 61564
  • /2

    $186,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    615 S 11th St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,137

    Last Listing Agent Jared Litwiller Freedom Realty

    615 S 11th St, Pekin, IL 61554

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home