15,940

Pekin, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $72,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    747 Prince St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,348

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Whiteside-Fielder Freedom Realty

    747 Prince St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /42

      Est $348,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      3235 Cole Hollow Rd, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3235 Cole Hollow Rd, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cara Green Signature Heights Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $48,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1323 Fenley Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,670

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Fonner Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    1323 Fenley Ave, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /47

      Est $117,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      1527 S 5th St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1527 S 5th St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Largent RE/MAX

  • /2

    $399,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12724 Schleder Rd, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,399

    Last Listing Agent Angie Sutton Keller Williams Premier Realty

    12724 Schleder Rd, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /39

      Est $118,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      1504 Bacon St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1504 Bacon St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Rupp Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /52

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1844 Court St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,661

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kuykendall HomeSmart Realty Group

    1844 Court St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /37

      Est $120,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Bacon St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1507 Bacon St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Litwiller Freedom Realty

  • /34

    $167,900

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    16 Point Ct E, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,726

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    16 Point Ct E, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /32

      Est $81,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 South St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      402 South St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /44

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1202 Timber Ln, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,319

    Last Listing Agent Raynah Unes-Reid Gallery Homes Real Estate

    1202 Timber Ln, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /28

      Est $146,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 S 4th St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1507 S 4th St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Thompson RE/MAX

  • /28

    $89,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1003 Stratford Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,394

    Last Listing Agent Troy Kerrn Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1003 Stratford Ave, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /49

      Est $102,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Summer St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1516 Summer St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

  • /29

    $146,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    75 Grove Place, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,827

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Williams eXp Realty

    75 Grove Place, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /36

      Est $98,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Summer St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1502 Summer St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bradshaw RE/MAX

  • /15

    $52,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1307 Forest Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,499

    Last Listing Agent Alex Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1307 Forest Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /25

      Est $124,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      1517 Summer St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1517 Summer St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,900
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Allen Freedom Realty

  • /39

    $106,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1408 Charlotte St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,131

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jebb Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    1408 Charlotte St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /36

      Est $152,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      1523 Southmoor St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1523 Southmoor St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent GREG ZESSIN Springfield Real Estate, LLC

  • /77

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    200 Dogwood Ln, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,560

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rosecrans Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    200 Dogwood Ln, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /33

      Est $96,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 Southmoor St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1513 Southmoor St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zack Baker Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /26

    $123,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1203 & 1207 Dell Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,000

1203 & 1207 Dell Ave, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /31

      Est $124,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Herman St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      334 Herman St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryson Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /26

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1312 Janssen St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,656

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1312 Janssen St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /53

      Est $112,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      1403 Summer St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1403 Summer St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Inman Move Smart Realty

  • /6

    $19,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    231 Cooper St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,219

    Last Listing Agent Jared Litwiller Freedom Realty

    231 Cooper St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /28

      Est $99,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Herman St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      320 Herman St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maxwell Schneider Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /40

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1415 Howard Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,988

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1415 Howard Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /26

      Est $101,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Herman St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      318 Herman St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Allen Freedom Realty

  • /24

    $87,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1321 Center St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,653

    Last Listing Agent Kibbie Christenberry Kaebel, REALTOR®

    1321 Center St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /44

      Est $133,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Southmoor St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1406 Southmoor St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy McClanahan Freedom Realty

  • /26

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1420 Hamilton St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,311

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1420 Hamilton St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /15

      Est $98,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Herman St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      427 Herman St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,500
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Birlingmair BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

  • /42

    $197,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2109 Glenview Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,388

    Last Listing Agent James Rule eXp Realty

    2109 Glenview Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /32

      Est $84,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 Derby St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      326 Derby St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /34

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1603 Willow St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,994

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Beck RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1603 Willow St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /17

      Est $138,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Mechanic St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1411 Mechanic St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Ladendorf RE/MAX

  • /41

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6104 Hartford Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,144

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Lawson The Real Estate Group Inc.

    6104 Hartford Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /28

      Est $143,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      1203 S 5th St, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1203 S 5th St, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • May 16, 2024

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home