15,940

Pekin, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $80,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    LOT 90 Aspen Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

    RESIDENTIAL TIF EAST QUALIFIED!!! HIGHLY DESIRED HICKORY HILLS! GORGEOUS BUILDING SITES...5TH PHASE OF HICKORY HILLS BOASTS MANY WOODED LOTS, CUL-DE-SAC, POTENTIAL WALK-OUT BASEMENT LOCATION. TRANQUILITY AT IT'S FINEST! SEE ATTACHED DETAILS FOR TIF INCENTIVE POLICY AND APPLICATION IN ASSOCIATED DOCUMENTS. PHENOMENAL OPPORTUNITY! BUILD AND CREATE YOUR "PERFECT" HOME! SURROUND YOURSELF WITH SOME OF

    Mary Ann Ladendorf RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    LOT 90 Aspen Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /24

    $92,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    338 Amanda St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,431

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rodgers RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    338 Amanda St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /40

      Est $323,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Santa Maria Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      105 Santa Maria Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryson Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /8

    $674,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 7,680 Sq Ft

    740 E Shore Dr Unit 8, Pekin, IL 61554

    We are pleased to offer for sale this well-maintained 8-unit apartment building, each unit featuring 2 bedrooms, located in a sought-after area near Lake Arlann. The property boasts beautiful lake views and a quiet, residential setting—ideal for long-term tenants. This offering presents a rare opportunity to acquire a stabilized asset in a tranquil and attractive location, with potential for

    Tonya Crawford R & R Realty

    740 E Shore Dr Unit 8, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /14

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1300 Jefferson St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,168

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fauntleroy Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1300 Jefferson St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /60

      Est $327,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      5907 Hartford Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5907 Hartford Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Graham RE/MAX

  • /12

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 575 Sq Ft

    1207 1/2 S 12th St, Pekin, IL 61554

    Affordable and practical 1-bedroom, 1-bath home located at 1207 1/2 S 12th St, Pekin, IL featuring fully paid-off solar—adding long-term energy savings. Inside offers a functional kitchen with gas range, refrigerator, and island space, plus in-unit washer and dryer. A detached garage and large yard provide extra storage, parking, and outdoor flexibility. An excellent option for a starter home or

    Josh Graham RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1207 1/2 S 12th St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /40

    $112,450

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    801 Koch St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,880

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Candler Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    801 Koch St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /43

      Est $286,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      1955 Mayflower Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1955 Mayflower Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Williams eXp Realty

  • /22

    $69,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1414 Black St, Pekin, IL 61554

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Pekin! This property offers great potential with a full, finished walkout basement providing additional living space, storage, or room to customize to your needs. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer looking to build equity or an investor seeking your next rental or flip opportunity, this home checks the boxes. Conveniently located near local amenities, this is

    Dylan Force Freedom Realty

    1414 Black St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1604 El Camino Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,736

    Last Listing Agent Nate Thomas RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1604 El Camino Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /54

      Est $259,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Providence Rd, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      104 Providence Rd, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,500
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steffi Tanner The Real Estate Group Inc.

  • /3

    $189,900

    • Land
    • 2.32 Acres
    • $81,853 per Acre

    1815 Riverway Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    This flat commercial land offers a prime opportunity for development, featuring a level, easily accessible site that is ready for construction. The property is zoned for industrial or commercial use, making it ideal for warehouses, distribution centers or manufacturing facilities. Property is well-maintained with wide road frontage which allows for easy ingress and egress, accommodating large

    Mary Davis Gallery Homes Real Estate

    1815 Riverway Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /18

    $51,111

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    916 S 10th St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,822

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hilton Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    916 S 10th St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /36

      Est $165,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Thrush Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      116 Thrush Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Allen Freedom Realty

  • /15

    $40,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 37 Grandview Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

    RESIDENTIAL TIF EAST QUALIFIED! GORGEOUS LUTTICKEN LAKE VIEWS AT GRANDVIEW ESTATES! PHENOMENAL SUBDIVISION OFFERS WOODED LOTS, CUL-DE-SAC AND VERSATILE FLOOR PLAN OPPORTUNITIES! PANORAMIC VIEWS AND ABUNDANCE OF WILDLIFE. AND, A CART PATH AWAY FROM PEKIN COUNTRY CLUB! PHENOMENAL OPPORTUNITY! BUILD AND CREATE YOUR "PERFECT" HOME! SURROUND YOURSELF WITH SOME OF PEKIN'S FINEST HOUSES! SEE ATTACHED

    Mary Ann Ladendorf RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    Lot 37 Grandview Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /56

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3381 Mall Rd, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,379

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

    3381 Mall Rd, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /53

      Est $198,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Gunion Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      218 Gunion Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Ladendorf RE/MAX

  • /3

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1522 Everett Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    Seasonal Views of Lake Arlan! Don't miss your opportunity to build your own home for comfortable living or downsizing!

    Jennifer Whiteside-Fielder Freedom Realty

    1522 Everett Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /37

    $62,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    223 Cooper St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,907

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bradshaw RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    223 Cooper St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /29

      Est $182,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Gunion Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      208 Gunion Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maxwell Schneider Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /13

    $99,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    1110 N 16th St, Pekin, IL 61554

    Northside Location! Newer items include: Freshly painted interior, updated kitchen with island, remodeled bathroom, Furnace 5/7 years old, Hot Water Heater 2023, some new flooring throughout the main level, mostly all replacement windows, new carpet in the basement, and basement windows! Cute, enclosed back porch, along with a covered front porch, affordable home! Large Deep Yard is a definite

    Jennifer Whiteside-Fielder Freedom Realty

    1110 N 16th St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /25

    $70,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1010 Black St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,330

1010 Black St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /9

      Est $70,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Gunion Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      192 Gunion Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Graham RE/MAX

  • /17

    $99,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 895 Sq Ft

    1320 S 13th St, Pekin, IL 61554

    This property features two comfortable bedrooms and one well-appointed bathroom, providing a practical living arrangement for daily needs. The large, fenced backyard offers ample outdoor space for recreation, gardening, or relaxation. Convenient main floor laundry eliminates the need to carry loads up and down stairs, making household tasks more efficient. The covered front porch provides a

    Alan Birlingmair BHHS Central Illinois, REALTORS

    1320 S 13th St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /50

    $143,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1519 S 3rd St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,203

    Last Listing Agent Pam Mason Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    1519 S 3rd St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /49

      Est $139,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Powers Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      204 Powers Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy McClanahan Freedom Realty

  • /18

    $110,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    921 Ann Eliza St, Pekin, IL 61554

    Check out this fully occupied two-unit property in Pekin! Both units are currently leased through 2026. Both homes offer two bedrooms and one bathroom with unfinished basements for storage. Start earning income immediately, with potential for growth with some minor updates along the way!

    Mackenzie Price RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    921 Ann Eliza St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /44

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    914 Washington St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,990

    Last Listing Agent Angie Sutton Keller Williams Premier Realty

    914 Washington St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /25

      Est $100,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Orr Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      320 Orr Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Rynerson RE/MAX

  • /34

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    2422 Court St, Pekin, IL 61554

    Welcome to 2422 Court St! If you've been waiting for a truly turnkey property in Pekin, your search ends right here. This charming home underwent a stunning top-to-bottom transformation in 2025, offering you a flawless, fresh interior. Step inside and you'll immediately appreciate the bright, welcoming energy of the home. The entire living space has been beautifully overhauled with fresh paint,

    Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    2422 Court St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /60

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    615 Summer St, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,576

    Last Listing Agent Joe DePauw eXp Realty

    615 Summer St, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /42

      Est $122,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Orr Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      319 Orr Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

• /15

    $40,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 2 Grandview Ct, Pekin, IL 61554

Mary Ann Ladendorf RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    Lot 2 Grandview Ct, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /41

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    208 Ironwood Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,454

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Sondag RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    208 Ironwood Dr, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /22

      Est $102,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Entrance Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      211 Entrance Dr, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    200 Cooper St, Pekin, IL 61554

    RENTER OCCUPIED: 200 Cooper St, Pekin, IL is a spacious 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home offering 2,376 sq ft of living space. This property is currently rented for $700/month, providing immediate income with existing tenancy in place. With its larger footprint, this home offers strong long-term potential for rental upside, value-add improvements, or portfolio expansion. An affordable entry

    Josh Graham RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    200 Cooper St, Pekin, IL 61554
  • /20

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    217 Sunrise Ave, Pekin, IL 61554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,807

217 Sunrise Ave, Pekin, IL 61554
    • /43

      Est $115,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      1471 Valle Vista Blvd Unit 7, Pekin, IL 61554

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1471 Valle Vista Blvd Unit 7, Pekin, IL 61554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steffi Tanner The Real Estate Group Inc.

  • /2

    $76,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    LOT 78 Dogwood Ln, Pekin, IL 61554

Mary Ann Ladendorf RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    LOT 78 Dogwood Ln, Pekin, IL 61554

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home