42

Recently Sold Pelham, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1067 Wade Rd, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,795

    Last Listing Agent Allison White C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

    1067 Wade Rd, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /28

    $164,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    254 Sapp Ave SW, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,079

    Last Listing Agent Drew Harrison Keller Williams Georgia Communities

    254 Sapp Ave SW, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /49

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    00 Georgia 93, Pelham, GA 31779

    • Land
    • 44.56 Acres
    • $6,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Powers First Thomasville Realty

    00 Georgia 93, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /23

    $319,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3037 Harmony Rd SE, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,415

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Smith Janice Smith Realty, LLC

    3037 Harmony Rd SE, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /4

    $57,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    00 Laverne Ln, Pelham, GA 31779

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $14,375 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Smith Janice Smith Realty, LLC

    00 Laverne Ln, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /71

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    547 Cotton Rd NE, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,852

    Last Listing Agent Sweetpea Kadis Bennett Real Estate Co

    547 Cotton Rd NE, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /14

    $107,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 Greene Rd, Pelham, GA 31779

    • Land
    • 18.18 Acres
    • $5,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clint Faircloth Keller Williams Realty Georgia Communities

    0 Greene Rd, Pelham, GA 31779
  • 4702 Georgia 65, Pelham, GA 31779

    $128,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4702 Georgia 65, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,269

    Last Listing Agent William Wright Southeastern Outdoors

    4702 Georgia 65, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /30

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    7268 Lodgetown Rd, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina McKenzie Gpm Real Estate Group

    7268 Lodgetown Rd, Pelham, GA 31779
  • 304 Fortson St NE, Pelham, GA 31779

    $98,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    304 Fortson St NE, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 6 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $16,333/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,821

    Last Listing Agent Labrescia Dawson Dawsons Realty & Mortgages, Inc.

    304 Fortson St NE, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /2

    $112,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    242 E Rr St, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Smith Janice Smith Realty, LLC

    242 E Rr St, Pelham, GA 31779
  • 375 Palmer St SW, Pelham, GA 31779

    $197,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    375 Palmer St SW, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,381

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Romero Southeastern Outdoors

    375 Palmer St SW, Pelham, GA 31779
  • 183 Baggs Ave SE, Pelham, GA 31779

    $173,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    183 Baggs Ave SE, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,420

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Romero Southeastern Outdoors

    183 Baggs Ave SE, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /17

    $169,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    538 Grady St SW, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,444

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Smith Janice Smith Realty, LLC

    538 Grady St SW, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /22

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3765 Midway Rd, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,764

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lovett Janice Smith Realty, LLC

    3765 Midway Rd, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /67

    $122,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6203 Mount Olive Rd, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brinson First Thomasville Realty

    6203 Mount Olive Rd, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /39

    $150,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5540 Georgia 262, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Lovett Janice Smith Realty, LLC

    5540 Georgia 262, Pelham, GA 31779
  • 425 Hollis St SW, Pelham, GA 31779

    $26,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    425 Hollis St SW, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,603

    Last Listing Agent Mehbs Omar Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta

    425 Hollis St SW, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /5

    $39,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0 County Line Rd Unit 167502, Pelham, GA 31779

    • Land
    • 4.12 Acres
    • $9,466 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Smith Exp Realty LLC

    0 County Line Rd Unit 167502, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /24

    $105,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    375 Baggs Ave SE, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,226

    Last Listing Agent Steve Barronton KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    375 Baggs Ave SE, Pelham, GA 31779
  • 277 Saunders St SW, Pelham, GA 31779

    $174,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    277 Saunders St SW, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,474

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Romero Southeastern Outdoors

    277 Saunders St SW, Pelham, GA 31779
  • 167 Blackberry Rd, Camilla, GA 31779

    $889,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    167 Blackberry Rd, Camilla, GA 31779

    • Land
    • 164.17 Acres
    • $5,415 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Romero Southeastern Outdoors

    167 Blackberry Rd, Camilla, GA 31779
  • /47

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4650 Georgia 65, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russ Taylor KeySouth Real Estate Group, Inc

    4650 Georgia 65, Pelham, GA 31779
  • 438 Dogwood Dr NE, Pelham, GA 31779

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    438 Dogwood Dr NE, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,000

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Romero Southeastern Outdoors

    438 Dogwood Dr NE, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /13

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1604 Old Pelham Rd, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

    1604 Old Pelham Rd, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /31

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    265 Sapp Ave SW, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,499

    Last Listing Agent Doug Marchant Bennett Real Estate Co

    265 Sapp Ave SW, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /17

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    335 Curry St NE, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,902

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Love C21 Avenues Real Estate Partners

    335 Curry St NE, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /56

    $319,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5007 Strawberry St, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,819

    Last Listing Agent Gina McKenzie Gpm Real Estate Group

    5007 Strawberry St, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /65

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    455 Rosewood Dr NE, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,476

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Broadway Bennett Real Estate Co

    455 Rosewood Dr NE, Pelham, GA 31779
  • 365 Palmer St SW, Pelham, GA 31779

    $169,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    365 Palmer St SW, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,416

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Romero Southeastern Outdoors

    365 Palmer St SW, Pelham, GA 31779
  • 313 Coker Dr, Pelham, GA 31179

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    313 Coker Dr, Pelham, GA 31179

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,906

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    313 Coker Dr, Pelham, GA 31179
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    247 Green St E, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,027

    Last Listing Agent Gina McKenzie Gpm Real Estate Group

    247 Green St E, Pelham, GA 31779
  • 4733 Orr Rd, Pelham, GA 31779

    $63,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4733 Orr Rd, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,628

    Last Listing Agent Labrescia Dawson Dawson's Realty & Mortgage's, Inc.

    4733 Orr Rd, Pelham, GA 31779
  • 0 Georgia 65, Pelham, GA 31779

    $13,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    0 Georgia 65, Pelham, GA 31779

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $4,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Romero Southeastern Outdoors

    0 Georgia 65, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0 Wade Rd, Pelham, GA 31779

    • Land
    • 5.32 Acres
    • $4,699 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norris Bishop Norris Bishop Realty, LLC

    0 Wade Rd, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /2

    $112,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    124 Upson St NE, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Smith Janice Smith Realty, LLC

    124 Upson St NE, Pelham, GA 31779
  • 4242 Georgia 262, Pelham, GA 31779

    $203,499

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4242 Georgia 262, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 4,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,303

    Last Listing Agent Tucker Sowell The Weeks Group, LLC

    4242 Georgia 262, Pelham, GA 31779
  • 4284 Ga Highway 93, Pelham, GA 31779

    $650,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4284 Ga Highway 93, Pelham, GA 31779

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,000

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Morris The Weeks Group, LLC

    4284 Ga Highway 93, Pelham, GA 31779
  • 0 Whispering Pines Rd, Pelham, GA 31779

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    0 Whispering Pines Rd, Pelham, GA 31779

    • Land
    • 39.74 Acres
    • $4,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Romero Southeastern Outdoors

    0 Whispering Pines Rd, Pelham, GA 31779
  • /33

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    618 Harmony Rd SE, Pelham, GA 31779

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,667

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Bennett Bennett Real Estate Co

    618 Harmony Rd SE, Pelham, GA 31779

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Pelham, GA?
Homes for sale in Pelham, GA have an average home price of $174,058.
What is the average time to sell a house in Pelham, GA?
The houses for sale in Pelham, GA spend an average of 80 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Pelham, GA?
There are 16 active homes for sale in Pelham, GA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Pelham, GA?
24 homes have sold in Pelham, GA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Pelham, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$160,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$160,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$89
Number of Homes for Sale
16
Last 12 months Home Sales
24
Months of Supply
8.00
Median List Price
$167,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home