4

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 49769

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 6.25 Acres
    • $25,440 per Acre

    179 Roth Rd, Pellston, MI 49769

    Two hundred feet of frontage on Larks Lake — a spring-fed, largely pristine water in northern Emmet County, shallow and quiet by nature where you can enjoy boating, kayaking and fishing. With only about 45 cottages around the lake and a year-round watershed population of roughly 600, the feel is private and unhurried. Across the two-track, the balance of the acreage winds through wetlands

    Agent Photo

    Kristin Clark

    Gaslight Group Properties

    (231) 244-6493

    179 Roth Rd, Pellston, MI 49769
  • /6

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $5,244 per Acre

    US 31 N Hwy, Pellston, MI 49769

    41-acre parcel with highway frontage offering an excellent mix of building potential and recreational value. Features include a large grove of mature red pine, scenic creek frontage, and areas of lowland that create strong wildlife habitat. Ideal for a private homesite, hunting camp, cabin retreat, or outdoor recreation. Property borders state land and conservancy property, providing added

    Ken Ames Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    US 31 N Hwy, Pellston, MI 49769
  • /5

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $110,294 per Acre

    6421 Airport Crossing Rd Unit 1, Pellston, MI 49769

    Great opportunity for boat, RV & general storage for property owners on Burt, Mullett & Douglas Lakes. Property can be purchased outright or seller will build to suit for those looking to lease. Parcel is a roomy 200 x 150. Located on US-31 directly across from Pelston Airport. The annual condo fees cover snowplowing, grass cutting and insurance on the building. Great location for storing toys!!

    Kurt Jacobs Alpine Realty Group

    6421 Airport Crossing Rd Unit 1, Pellston, MI 49769
  • /21

    $53,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $31,176 per Acre

    1.7 Acre Latocha Dr, Center Township, MI 49769

    Escape to this peaceful 1.7-acre wooded parcel just a short walk from the public access to Larks Lake. Nestled in a quiet area, this property offers the perfect setting to build your dream cabin, set up camp, or construct a pole barn for all your toys. Enjoy excellent fishing and boating out on the lake, or take a scenic boat ride over to the popular Moose Jaw Junction Restaurant for dinner. The

    Craig Wilson Coldwell Banker Fairbairn Realty

    1.7 Acre Latocha Dr, Center Township, MI 49769
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home