8

Pembroke, NY Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /38

    $221,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    1194 Akron Rd, Corfu, NY 14036

    Welcome to this 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch in the Pembroke School District, set on 0.50 acres with an additional adjacent 0.50-acre approved building lot. This single-owner home, held in the same family for over 60 years, offers a functional layout, full basement, and detached shed (1999), providing flexibility for everyday living, storage, or future updates. The additional lot may be included in

    Gavin Townsend Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    1194 Akron Rd, Corfu, NY 14036
  • /7

    $162,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    V/L #2 Remsen Rd, Pembroke, NY 14001

    Nine-acre lot with 484 feet frontage on Remsen, situated on dry land, suitable for agriculture or for building. An additional 8.2 acres of land are available adjoining this lot (see B1649806), making for an exciting 17.2 acre development opportunity in the Town of Pembroke! Prime for parceling off multiple building lots (with planning board approval). Water quality is excellent and a future water

    Nevin Murchie Listing by Murchie Real Estate, LLC

    V/L #2 Remsen Rd, Pembroke, NY 14001
  • /2

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $22,338 per Acre

    75 Fieldcrest Dr, Corfu, NY 14036

    8 Lots available in 17 Lot subdivision. All public utilities available.

    L. Scott Pfeil Listing by Triton Real Estate

    75 Fieldcrest Dr, Corfu, NY 14036
  • /32

    $204,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    8976 Wilkinson Rd, Batavia, NY 14020

    Welcome to this move-in ready home set on over an acre, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. With a brand new furnace and hot water tank installed in 2025, you can enjoy peace of mind from day one. Located in PEMBROKE SCHOOLS Inside, you’ll find a functional and flexible layout featuring a first-floor bedroom and the convenience of a first floor AND second-floor laundry

    Sarah Weisbeck Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    8976 Wilkinson Rd, Batavia, NY 14020
  • /8

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $18,182 per Acre

    0 Gabbey Rd, Pembroke, NY 14036

    Wow...What a great opportunity to own a 2.2 acres Lot in Pembroke. Located on the corner of Gabbey Road and Marble Road. New survey is currently in the works. It is zones Residential and Agricultural. Electric/Water at the street. Propane and septic not on site.

    Colette Sikorski Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    0 Gabbey Rd, Pembroke, NY 14036
  • /33

    $735,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    981 Lakeside Dr, Corfu, NY 14036

    Stunning and Serene ... Spectacular lakefront retreat filled with fine finishes, sensational spaces to entertain, and scenic views from every room. First floor showcases sun drenched rooms including a large living and dining area with a fabulous fireplace, and a gourmet kitchen complete with loads of cabinets and counters, island, breakfast bar, and walk-in pantry. A four-season sunroom is the

    Karen Baker Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    981 Lakeside Dr, Corfu, NY 14036
  • /7

    $147,600

    • Land
    • 8.2 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    V/L #1 Remsen Rd, Pembroke, NY 14001

    Buildable lot consisting of 8.2 acres with 442 feet frontage on Remsen. Situated on level, dry land, is suitable for building or farming. An additional 9.0 acres of land are available adjoining this lot (see B1650101), making for an exciting combined development opportunity of 17.2 acres in the Town of Pembroke! Prime for parcelling off multiple building lots (with planning board approval).

    Nevin Murchie Listing by Murchie Real Estate, LLC

    V/L #1 Remsen Rd, Pembroke, NY 14001
  • /2

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $27,378 per Acre

    85 Fieldcrest Dr, Corfu, NY 14036

    8 Lots available in 17 Lot Subdivision. All public utilities available.

    L. Scott Pfeil Listing by Triton Real Estate

    85 Fieldcrest Dr, Corfu, NY 14036

Home Trends in Pembroke, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$65,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$65,000
Number of Homes for Sale
0
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
0.00
Median List Price
$65,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home