2,917

Properties in ZIP Code 18072

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $418,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 William St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      816 William St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Strubhar BHGRE Valley Partners-Bethlehm

    • /14

      Est $322,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Broad St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      519 Broad St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jun 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Justino Arroyo Journey Home Real Estate

    • /10

      Est $181,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Chestnut St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      222 Chestnut St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Feb 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Salamone RE/MAX

    • /2

      Est $388,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Broad St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      413 Broad St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jason Kocsis Home Team Real Estate

    • /8

      Est $193,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      495 Broad St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      495 Broad St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Dec 27, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Menecola Teel Realty

    • /53

      Est $331,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Pen Argyl St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      518 Pen Argyl St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Heather McFadden Morganelli Properties, LLC

    • /17

      Est $213,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 George St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • Studio
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      419 George St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 03, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Don Wenner Real of Pennsylvania

    • /17

      Est $248,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 E Main St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      205 E Main St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent John Dally BHHS - Choice Properties

    • /9

      Est $339,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 S Westbrook Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      101 S Westbrook Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Kessler Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    • /50

      Est $324,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 E Bell Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11 E Bell Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Apr 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Novak CENTURY 21 Keim

    • /32

      Est $326,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 N Schanck Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      101 N Schanck Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 15, 2015

      Last Listing Agent marci carter BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /13

      Est $252,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 E Babbitt Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      113 E Babbitt Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Jul 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Ron Decesare Great American Real Estate Co

    • /34

      Est $193,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 George St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      601 George St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Nov 19, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Guttman Keller Williams Allentown

    • /2

      Est $295,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 W Pennsylvania Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      708 W Pennsylvania Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Jason Kocsis Home Team Real Estate

    • /17

      Est $340,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 W Mountain Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      429 W Mountain Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Oct 23, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Tom Fox Lehigh Valley Just Listed LLC

    • /2

      Est $458,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      2028 Pen Argyl Rd, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2028 Pen Argyl Rd, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Calantoni Keller Williams Northampton

    • /9

      Est $301,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      1467 2nd St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1467 2nd St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 532 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Feb 05, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Nicholson BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /28

      Est $233,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 N Franklin St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      216 N Franklin St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,700
      • Aug 31, 2020

      Last Listing Agent John Shoemaker Spread Eagle Realty

    • /7

      Est $393,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 E Laurel Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      294 E Laurel Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 23, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Ron Decesare Great American Real Estate

    • /45

      Est $570,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Vine St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      70 Vine St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Werkheiser BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /13

      Est $291,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Arch St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      34 Arch St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Sep 16, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Christine Kizer BHHS - Choice Properties

    • /21

      Est $534,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Pleasant Dr, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1100 Pleasant Dr, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Mar 30, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Lawlor Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    • /33

      Est $556,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 E Plainfield Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      912 E Plainfield Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 30, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Lewis Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors - Allentown

    • /2

      Est $656,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Birch Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      800 Birch Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • Last Sold Price $449,500

      Last Listing Agent Dean Carnes Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    • /50

      Est $638,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 Birch Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      711 Birch Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Jul 09, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Loren Keim CENTURY 21 Keim - Allentown

    • /18

      Est $250,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 E Main St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1034 E Main St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 30, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Michelle L. Rowe Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    • /49

      Est $623,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      790 Birch Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      790 Birch Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jun 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michael Volpone RE/MAX Real Estate - Bethlehem

    • /20

      Est $448,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 E Mountain Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1012 E Mountain Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,800
      • Jul 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Pennypacker BHGRE Valley Partners-Bethlehm

    • /13

      Est $349,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 Batts Switch Rd, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      615 Batts Switch Rd, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,500
      • May 23, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Arthur Jenkins Pocono Advantage Real Estate, LLC

    • /18

      Est $513,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Treeline Dr, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      280 Treeline Dr, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Ferretti Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    • /38

      Est $593,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Treeline Dr, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      300 Treeline Dr, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,000
      • Mar 25, 2020

• /12

      Est $303,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Pen Argyl Rd, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1812 Pen Argyl Rd, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 177% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,901
      • Jan 10, 2013

• /7

      Est $277,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      1617 Mack Rd, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1617 Mack Rd, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 484 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jan 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Robert Weber CENTURY 21 Pinnacle

    • /2

      Est $559,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      1663 Mack Rd, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1663 Mack Rd, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

• /53

      Est $283,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      1038 Flory Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1038 Flory Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 12, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Alex Camaerei Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    • /19

      Est $298,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Parsons Rd, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1 Parsons Rd, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wright BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /11

      Est $335,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 George St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      436 George St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 478% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Sep 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kessler Realty Executives

    • /2

      Est $377,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      1950 Pen Argyl Rd, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1950 Pen Argyl Rd, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

• /25

      Est $413,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      505 Birch Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      505 Birch Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 27, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Rhea Case Realty Executives

    • /36

      Est $310,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      190 E Main St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      190 E Main St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Jun 09, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lonnie Huratiak JPAR Action Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home