2,819

Pen Argyl, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $198,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 George St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      532 George St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,750
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hood Priority One Real Estate Team, LLC

    • /20

      Est $209,735

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 William St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      616 William St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ron Decesare Great American Real Estate Co

    • /45

      Est $261,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 William St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      632 William St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Oakley Weichert Realtors

    • /16

      Est $186,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 W Pennsylvania Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      520 W Pennsylvania Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Dec 19, 2022

• /44

      Est $258,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      635 William St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,883 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      635 William St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer-Lynn Amantea Amantea Real Estate

    • /13

      Est $198,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 W Mountain Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      415 W Mountain Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • Sep 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Bodogh BHGRE Valley Partners

    • /41

      Est $299,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 William St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      735 William St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Kessler Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    • /26

      Est $236,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 W Applegate Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      314 W Applegate Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sarisky Realty Solutions of Pa

    • /12

      Est $236,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 W Babbitt Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      814 W Babbitt Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jacqualine Morgan Great American Real Estate

    • /66

      Est $446,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      826 Constitution Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      826 Constitution Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent James (Jim) Galligan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    • /48

      Est $330,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 Constitution Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      836 Constitution Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Lorah RE/MAX

    • /45

      Est $348,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 W Applegate Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      811 W Applegate Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Karedis HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      956 Constitution Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      956 Constitution Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Liles IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    • /42

      Est $338,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      1070 Constitution Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1070 Constitution Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kessler Realty Executives

    • /23

      Est $367,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      971 Constitution Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      971 Constitution Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christine Kizer BHHS - Choice Properties

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1483 2nd St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1483 2nd St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jason Kocsis Home Team Real Estate

    • /25

      Est $293,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Pine St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1510 Pine St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Ferretti Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    • /35

      Est $229,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Diamond St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      219 Diamond St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anthony DePue Win-Win Realty, Inc.

    • /44

      Est $285,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 Moyer Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      624 Moyer Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ronald McPeek CENTURY 21 Pinnacle

    • /43

      Est $285,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 E Plainfield Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      211 E Plainfield Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,400
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Frank Comunale Country Classic Real Estate

    • /10

      Est $396,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      507 E Mountain Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      507 E Mountain Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

• /18

      Est $342,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 Davey Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      611 Davey Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Turtzo BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /18

      Est $198,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Davey Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      39 Davey Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Oct 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Marina Weichert Realtors

    • /11

      Est $214,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Arch St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 681 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      22 Arch St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lutz RE/MAX

    • /8

      Est $242,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Arch St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      18 Arch St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lutz RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $280,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Arch St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      109 Arch St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,150
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anthony DePue Win-Win Realty, Inc.

    • /28

      Est $333,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Davey Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      200 Davey Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • May 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Dally BHHS - Choice Properties

    • /29

      Est $595,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 N Wood St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      612 N Wood St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Pilgrim BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /28

      Est $320,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      945 E Main St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      945 E Main St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Russell Horn Country Classic Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $282,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      1033 E Main St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1810
      1033 E Main St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Gassler Win-Win Realty, Inc.

    • /25

      Est $501,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Walnut Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      601 Walnut Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joe Kessler Realty Executives

    • /16

      Est $356,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 E Reservoir Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      321 E Reservoir Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Jan 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Turtzo BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Church Rd Unit PM-87462, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      0 Church Rd Unit PM-87462, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Mickens, CCIM TACM Commercial Realty Inc.

    • /18

      Est $355,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Mountain Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      911 Mountain Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 02, 2022

• /29

      Est $580,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      1794 Verona Dr, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1794 Verona Dr, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Lichtenwalner BHHS - Choice Properties

    • /38

      Est $551,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Colony Ln, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1320 Colony Ln, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Yarrow Wilkins RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $601,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      1628 Kings Ct, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1628 Kings Ct, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Gorman Weichert Realtors - Allentown

    • /2

      Est $288,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 W Main St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 3 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 8,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      301 W Main St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $28/SF
      • Last Sold Price $245,000

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Kessler Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 American Bangor Rd, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      0 American Bangor Rd, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • May 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Landis RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $386,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 S Robinson Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      • 2 Beds
      • 4,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      223 S Robinson Ave, Pen Argyl, PA 18072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Flood EXP Realty LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home