39,789

Pender County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $373,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4948 New Savannah Rd Unit 2, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Pierce Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    4948 New Savannah Rd Unit 2, Burgaw, NC 28425
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1037 Course Ln, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1037 Course Ln, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dutch Bageant A Beach Place Realty

  • /53

    $359,909 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    198 Brookfield Branch Rd Unit 28, Hampstead, NC 28443

    This Honeybird Floor Plan offers 9' ceilings, 3 bedrooms with 2.5 bathrooms Owner's Suite on the 1st floor with dual vanity sinks. The kitchen is appointed with granite countertops, 36'' white shaker cabinets, tile backsplash, pendant lights, and stainless appliances, while bathrooms showcase elegant quartz counters. Interior includes Cottage trim package with open living/kitchen/dining space. A

    Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    198 Brookfield Branch Rd Unit 28, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /54

    $665,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    201 S Grist Mill Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,155

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Crager Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    201 S Grist Mill Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 17,18 Pine Needle Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Lots 17,18 Pine Needle Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Woolard Changes in Latitudes Realty LLC

  • /20

    $403,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    38 Umbrella Palm Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    The Avery floor plan is a beautifully designed three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bathroom home, perfect for families of all sizes. With its open-concept layout, this home seamlessly connects the chef-ready kitchen, dining area, and inviting family room--creating an ideal space for entertaining or simply enjoying everyday life. Whether you love hosting game nights, watching movies with family, or

    Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

    38 Umbrella Palm Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /37

    $370,990 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    249 Legare St Unit Lot 242, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    249 Legare St Unit Lot 242, Wilmington, NC 28411
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Osprey Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      46 Osprey Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,200
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Della Carson Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage Rlty

  • /3

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $107,692 per Acre

    0 Us 17 Hwy Unit 100515012, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Land Opportunity in Growing Hampstead!Prime Location ~ Easy Access ~ Great Potential Here's your chance to own 1/4 acre near Hwy 17, less than two miles North of Lowes in Hampstead. With close access to a rapidly developing corridor, this parcel is ideal as an investment property or to expand adjoining acreage. Take advantage of the area's growth and secure your spot in one of southeastern

    Wanda Wills Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    0 Us 17 Hwy Unit 100515012, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /32

    $825,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    550 Atkinson Point Rd, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,266

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Ingle Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    550 Atkinson Point Rd, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 E Barlow Ave, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      19 E Barlow Ave, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $563,400
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Hester Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

  • /32

    $1,699,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft

    201 S Anderson Blvd, Topsail Beach, NC 28445

    Topsail Beach is known as one of the best beach towns on the east coast because of it's laid back atmosphere and pristine, wide beaches. This Oceanfront gem is protected by deep, well vegetated dunes, and is located just a few minutes from downtown Topsail Beach. Enjoy the shops, restaurants and fishing pier, but the best part is the wide, white sandy beach directly off of your oceanfront decks.

    John Toler Ward Realty Corp

    201 S Anderson Blvd, Topsail Beach, NC 28445
  • /49

    $299,999 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    103 N Grassland Rd Unit 50, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    103 N Grassland Rd Unit 50, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Summit Ridge Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      112 Summit Ridge Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ford RE/MAX

  • /53

    $560,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    405 Adelaide Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,513

    Last Listing Agent Irena Kohler Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    405 Adelaide Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Carpenters Ln, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      273 Carpenters Ln, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $69/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Oscar Garcia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /90

    $474,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    754 Country Club Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Deeded Water Access & and Golf Course Living Beneath Grand Live Oaks | New Roof, Spacious Yard & Prime Olde Point Location Beautifully situated in the desirable Olde Point community, this three-bedroom, two-bath home with a versatile bonus room offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and lifestyle. Designed for primarily one-floor living, the main living areas and bedrooms are conveniently

    Stephen Crager Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    754 Country Club Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /3

    $159,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    Lot 17 Thornton Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $290,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    Lot 17 Thornton Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /47

      Est $652,779 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Artisan Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      16 Artisan Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Sommer Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

  • /28

    $420,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    447 Factory Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Seller offering buyers $10,000 use as you choose!!! Great opportunity for a rate buy down!!! Seller is also installing a privacy fence to be installed soon. In addition preferred lender is offering incentives for qualified home buyers, including a one-year temporary buydown OR 1% lender credit to be applied toward buyer's closing costs at no additional charge. So take advantage of a rare

    Brad Crawford Hello! Realty LLC

    447 Factory Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /2

    $457,990 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    54 Legare St Unit Lot 175, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    54 Legare St Unit Lot 175, Wilmington, NC 28411
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Paver Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      111 Paver Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Cox WIndsor Real Estate Group

  • /58

    $439,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1941 N Carolina 133, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained property in Rocky Point, set on over 4.5 acres in a peaceful country setting. This charming 2-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and quality craftsmanship--while still being conveniently located just 5 miles from I-40 and directly across from Cape Fear Elementary and Cape Fear Middle Schools.Inside, you'll find solid hardwood

    Danielle Rivenbark Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1941 N Carolina 133, Rocky Point, NC 28457
  • /45

    $317,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    110 Cleat Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,622

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    110 Cleat Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Moyock Ln Unit Lot 231, Wilmington, NC 28411

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      129 Moyock Ln Unit Lot 231, Wilmington, NC 28411

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,090
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

  • /5

    $510,632 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    322 Bellows Ln, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Smith Coastal Realty Associates LLC

    322 Bellows Ln, Rocky Point, NC 28457
    • /44

      Est $392,407 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Ivy Ct, Burgaw, NC 28425

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      107 Ivy Ct, Burgaw, NC 28425

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Warwick Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

  • /23

    $1,799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    2212 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445

    Luxury Oceanfront Escape - 2212 S Shore Drive, Surf City, NC. Perfect for buyers seeking more space, more shoreline, and a quieter coastal lifestyle. Discover a rare 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath direct oceanfront home with uninterrupted Atlantic views from every room and immediate beach access. This spacious 2,820 sq ft residence features an elevator, two expansive oceanfront decks, six-car parking, and

    Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    2212 S Shore Dr, Surf City, NC 28445
  • /14

    $685,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Lot 244 Tide View Point, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $706,186 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Blizzard Destination Realty Corporation, LLC

    Lot 244 Tide View Point, Hampstead, NC 28443
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 N New River Dr Unit 831, Surf City, NC 28445

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      918 N New River Dr Unit 831, Surf City, NC 28445

      Last Sold Summary

      • $548/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Benton Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /2

    $300,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $652,174 per Acre

    0 Oak Hills Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    Welcome to Hunter Hills, located near Paul's Place. A Rocky Point staple. This is a six lot package. This blank canvas is ready for your creative design.

    Viviana George Southern Realty Group LLC

    0 Oak Hills Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457
  • /17

    $85,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4529 Bell Williams Rd, Currie, NC 28435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,690

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hill Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    4529 Bell Williams Rd, Currie, NC 28435
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Bellhammon Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      130 Bellhammon Dr, Rocky Point, NC 28457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,990
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Streamline Realty Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

  • /15

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $79,167 per Acre

    116 Branch Dr, Burgaw, NC 28425

    Endless potential on 1.2 private acres less than 2 miles away from boating access on the Northeast Cape Fear River at Sawpit Landing Boating Access Area! This single wide mobile home and detached 22' x 16' building offer a unique opportunity for investors or visionary buyers looking to bring their plans to life. The main home has had key updates started, including updated windows, doors,

    Brittany Allen Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    116 Branch Dr, Burgaw, NC 28425
  • /13

    $256,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1216 Malpass Corner Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,572

    Last Listing Agent Harold Chappell NextHome Cape Fear

    1216 Malpass Corner Rd, Burgaw, NC 28425
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 N Dyer Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      41 N Dyer Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Apr 07, 2025

• /88

    $4,350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,236 Sq Ft

    7 Waterfront Place, Hampstead, NC 28443

    Breathtaking views of ICWW from builder custom designed home to get the most scenic views possible and yet still enjoy the lovely grand old live oaks which truly make this home and lot one of a kind. As you enter there is a beautiful floating staircase that also allows for the spectacular views. The 2nd floor has white oak hardwood flooring throughout and open living concept with living room with

    Terry Milam Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    7 Waterfront Place, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /37

    $489,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    110 Moyock Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann McEachern Henry & Company Real Estate

    110 Moyock Ln, Wilmington, NC 28411

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home