6,058

Homes in ZIP Code 29670

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $224,900

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    540 Seaborn Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670

    Brand New Belmont A6 floor plan. Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse, the epitome of modern living and energy efficiency! With over 1,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, this home offers an open floor plan perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Step inside to a bright and airy kitchen featuring designer vinyl flooring that seamlessly flows into the

    Great Southern Homes Builder
    540 Seaborn Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /24

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    20 Karkinnen Ct, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,305

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Partee Navigate Realty

    20 Karkinnen Ct, Pendleton, SC 29670
    • /37

      Est $338,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Weaver Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      109 Weaver Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Foronda Hall BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

  • /4

    $284,810

    New Construction $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft

    309 Shortleaf Ln, Pendleton, SC 29670

    Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Apr 2026! Kick your feet up after a long day on the back patio. Inside, the kitchen island overlooks the open-concept great room. Upstairs, the kids will love the loft and study nook. The primary suite features a spacious ensuite bath and walk-in closet. Village at White Pine is located just off I-85 and Hwy 76 in Anderson County. Explore shopping,

    Kelly Jo Hard MTH SC Realty, LLC

    309 Shortleaf Ln, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /44

    $340,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    108 Stephens Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teara Barnwell Clardy Real Estate - W Union

    108 Stephens Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670
    • /28

      Est $228,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Weaver Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      226 Weaver Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Moriarty-Pea Group Western Upstate Keller William

  • /6

    $607,732

    New Construction $23K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft

    104 Benjamin Blvd, Pendleton, SC 29670

    Discover Morton Farms, a thoughtfully designed neighborhood where modern living meets small-town charm. Nestled in the heart of Pendleton, SC, this vibrant community offers an unparalleled lifestyle with resort-style amenities, scenic surroundings, and convenient access to the best of Upstate South Carolina. Welcome to your future dream home, the Cypress! This beautifully designed 4-bedroom,

    Hank Axson BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    104 Benjamin Blvd, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /17

    $369,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1341 Moorehead Place, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,452

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Calvert Western Upstate Keller William

    1341 Moorehead Place, Pendleton, SC 29670
    • /45

      Est $447,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Oak Hollow, Pendleton, SC 29670

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      205 Oak Hollow, Pendleton, SC 29670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Binnarr BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

  • /25

    $240,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    1400 Massey Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670

    Tucked away on 1.08 private acres, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and everyday convenience. A long, private circular driveway welcomes you in, setting the tone for the privacy and charm this property provides. Inside, you’ll find nearly 2,600 square feet of living space, including an oversized living area ideal for gathering and

    Jade Underwood The Property Lounge

    1400 Massey Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /3

    $297,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    804 Conifer Ct, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jo Hard MTH SC Realty, LLC

    804 Conifer Ct, Pendleton, SC 29670
    • /32

      Est $603,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Marett Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1100 Marett Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Tracey Western Upstate Keller William

  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    Lot 3 Hwy 76 Hwy, Pendleton, SC 29670

    Unrestricted and unzoned .25 Acre lot approximately 300 ft off of Hwy 76 in Pendleton SC overlooking Boscobel Golf course. Approximately 7 miles to Clemson University and 5 miles to I-85 Exit 19 in Anderson. REVIS RD IS A PRIVATE ROAD WITH AN EASEMENT BEING PURSUED BY THE CURRENT OWNER. ACCESS REQUIRES PERMISSION. PLEASE CONTACT AGENT FOR DETAILS.

    Brent Newton EXP Realty LLC

    Lot 3 Hwy 76 Hwy, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /34

    $221,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    524 Seaborn Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,000

    Great Southern Homes Champions Village at Cherry Hill - Single Family Homes

    524 Seaborn Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670
    • /36

      Est $603,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      1054 Marett Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,635 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1054 Marett Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $556,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Robinson BHHS C Dan Joyner - Anderson

  • /7

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $55,714 per Acre

    00 Spake Rd Unit Lot C, Pendleton, SC 29670

    Discover the perfect blend of convenience and serenity with these exceptional buildable lots on a picturesque hillside in Pendleton. Nestled outside the city limits and free from HOA restrictions, this stunning property offers a unique opportunity to create your dream home or investment property in a tranquil setting. Located on a quiet road, these affordable lots are less than 5 minutes from the

    Justin Sherer Monaghan Co Real Estate

    00 Spake Rd Unit Lot C, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /44

    $318,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    161 Capslock Trail, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,990

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Price Keller Williams Grv Upst

    161 Capslock Trail, Pendleton, SC 29670
    • /34

      Est $224,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      2722 Lebanon Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      2722 Lebanon Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The CleverPeople eXp Realty - Clever People

  • /3

    $435,000

    • Land
    • 12.94 Acres
    • $33,617 per Acre

    lot 17 Slabtown Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670

    Lot 17 is a very private lot with a creek on one side and a pond on the other. A lot of the property has already been cleared. See map in photos for additional lots available. The property will not be in an HOA but is lightly restricted to protect the aesthetics of the surrounding area. Great location just minutes to Anderson, Clemson, Greenville and downtown Pendleton. Award winning schools,

    David Carter Carter Outdoor Realty

    lot 17 Slabtown Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /39

    $245,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    594 Seaborn Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,000

594 Seaborn Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670
    • /27

      Est $193,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Greenfield Ave, Pendleton, SC 29670

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      109 Greenfield Ave, Pendleton, SC 29670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,650
      • Aug 14, 2023

• /6

    $185,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $35,238 per Acre

    2 Pickens Dr, Pendleton, SC 29670

    Lot 2 is 5.25 acres and part of a large tract being subdivided into 5 to 30 acre parcels. Great location just minutes to Anderson, Clemson, and Greenville SC! Award winning Pendleton school district! The new highschool will open in 2026! Country living yet convenient to schools, shopping, and lake Hartwell! Survey included! Additional property available per attached map. Call today for more info

    David Carter Carter Outdoor Realty

    2 Pickens Dr, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /50

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    210 Leslie Ln, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,740

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Walker REAL GVL/REAL BROKER, LLC

    210 Leslie Ln, Pendleton, SC 29670
    • /20

      Est $252,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Lakewood Dr, Pendleton, SC 29670

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      301 Lakewood Dr, Pendleton, SC 29670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Kalchthaler Real Local/Real Broker, LLC

  • /30

    $950,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    145 Old Sanders Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670

    This extraordinary 23.74 acre property is nestled in one of the most sought-after areas of Anderson County within the beloved Five Forks community of Pendleton, South Carolina. Designed with intention and lovingly maintained since its beginning, this home reflects both quality craftsmanship and timeless care.The expansive open floor plan welcomes you with a seamless living and dining room

    Sherry Traynum Howard Hanna Allen Tate/Pine to Palm Realty

    145 Old Sanders Rd, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /28

    $189,492

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    117 Pendleton Place Way Unit 5D, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    117 Pendleton Place Way Unit 5D, Pendleton, SC 29670
    • /19

      Est $257,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Oak Dr, Pendleton, SC 29670

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      1207 Oak Dr, Pendleton, SC 29670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Travis Travis Realty

  • /20

    $299,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    331 Shortleaf Ln, Pendleton, SC 29670

    Unwind at the end of the day in the private first-floor primary suite, complete with dual sinks and an impressive walk-in closet. In the kitchen, a sizeable island anchors the open-concept living space. Upstairs, the loft makes a great media room.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    331 Shortleaf Ln, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /39

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    101 Seven Oaks Dr, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,576

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Christopher RE/MAX Executive

    101 Seven Oaks Dr, Pendleton, SC 29670
    • /29

      Est $250,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Oak Dr, Pendleton, SC 29670

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1001 Oak Dr, Pendleton, SC 29670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,500
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Shugart Adly Group Realty

  • /6

    $2,450,000

    $2M PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 79.77 Acres
    • $30,713 per Acre

    0 Cherry Street Extension, Pendleton, SC 29670

    Priced WELL-BELOW recent appraisal for quick closing. Must close by end of November, 2024. This is a fantastic opportunity for a farm, family compound or residential development in the growing City of Pendleton, located just 10 miles from Clemson University! These 79.77 acres sit along the banks of Town Creek, and span between paved road frontage on Cherry Street Extension (north side) and

    Clark Coker Carolina One Real Estate

    0 Cherry Street Extension, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    159 Grand Oak Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,051

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL SHERRILL Dunlap Team Real Estate

    159 Grand Oak Cir, Pendleton, SC 29670
    • /48

      Est $453,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Moorehead Place, Pendleton, SC 29670

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1200 Moorehead Place, Pendleton, SC 29670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Moore Founders Real Estate LLC

  • /18

    $274,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    500 Stone Pine Dr, Pendleton, SC 29670

    Prep dinner at the kitchen island while catching up with guests in the open-concept living area. Upstairs, the loft makes an ideal media room. Across the hall, a spacious walk-in closet and dual-sink ensuite bath complement the primary suite.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    500 Stone Pine Dr, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /11

    $286,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    112 Cotesworth St, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Fay-Jenkins Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    112 Cotesworth St, Pendleton, SC 29670
    • /34

      Est $415,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Moorehead Place, Pendleton, SC 29670

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      1208 Moorehead Place, Pendleton, SC 29670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Hebert III Carolina Foothills Real Estate

  • /25

    $299,900

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    315 Shortleaf Ln, Pendleton, SC 29670

    Cheer on your favorite team on the big screen in the second-story loft. Down the hall, the primary suite boasts dual sinks, a spacious shower, and walk-in closet. On the main floor, a guest bed and bath will make visitors feel right at home.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    315 Shortleaf Ln, Pendleton, SC 29670
  • /7

    $225,990

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    107 Pendleton Place Way, Pendleton, SC 29670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Ellis Real Broker, LLC

    107 Pendleton Place Way, Pendleton, SC 29670
    • /21

      Est $380,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Moorehead Place, Pendleton, SC 29670

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1601 Moorehead Place, Pendleton, SC 29670

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Traynum Howard Hanna Allen Tate/Pine to Palm Realty

  • /33

    $259,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    501 Hickory Ln, Pendleton, SC 29670

    Welcome home to this charming gem in Pendleton, SC! Nestled on just under an acre, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience—without the restrictions of an HOA. Step inside to a bright, updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. This cozy, yet

    Karla Mote Real Broker, LLC

    501 Hickory Ln, Pendleton, SC 29670

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home