157

Recently Sold Penfield, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $69,900

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1309 Powell Ave, Hyde, PA 16843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,581

    Last Listing Agent Christian Lezzer Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    1309 Powell Ave, Hyde, PA 16843
  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1404 Powell Ave, Hyde, PA 16843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,201

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Starr Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    1404 Powell Ave, Hyde, PA 16843
  • /17

    $99,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    617 Clearfield St, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,754

617 Clearfield St, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    236 Flegal Rd, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,502

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Luzier Ryen Realty LLC

    236 Flegal Rd, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /45

    $294,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    312 Weaver St, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,876

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Patrick Ryen Realty LLC

    312 Weaver St, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /40

    $314,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    511 Martin St, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,321

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Noel Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    511 Martin St, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /16

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    176 Grandview Ave, Curwensville, PA 16833

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,305

    Last Listing Agent Khris Brewer Realty One Group Landmark- Clearfield

    176 Grandview Ave, Curwensville, PA 16833
  • /46

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    47 Ed Bloom Rd, Curwensville, PA 16833

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,196

47 Ed Bloom Rd, Curwensville, PA 16833
  • /18

    $159,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    412 Eastview Dr, Curwensville, PA 16833

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,571

    Last Listing Agent Brennen McCracken Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    412 Eastview Dr, Curwensville, PA 16833
  • /13

    $104,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    16 Buckhorn Dr, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,696

16 Buckhorn Dr, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /10

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    308 S 4th St, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,441

308 S 4th St, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /34

    $204,900

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    449 Bailey Settlement Hwy, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,898

449 Bailey Settlement Hwy, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /8

    $103,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    612 Arrowhead Way, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,101

    Last Listing Agent David Fetterhoff BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    612 Arrowhead Way, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /12

    $395,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    0 Pennsylvania 879, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • Land
    • 9.1 Acres
    • $43,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kovall Realty One Group Landmark- Clearfield

    0 Pennsylvania 879, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /33

    $99,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    205 Williams St, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,697

205 Williams St, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    912 S 2nd St, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,183

    Last Listing Agent Jason Senior COLDWELL BANKER DEVELOPAC REALTY

    912 S 2nd St, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /14

    $75,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    613 Bigler Ave, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,799

613 Bigler Ave, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /35

    $215,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    61 Pry Ave, Glen Richey, PA 16837

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,246

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lowe RE/MAX Centre Realty

    61 Pry Ave, Glen Richey, PA 16837
  • /23

    $109,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    430 Clearfield St, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,016

430 Clearfield St, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /34

    $199,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5205 Bigler Rd, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,644

5205 Bigler Rd, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /5

    $13,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    224 Race St, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,000

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Patrick Ryen Realty LLC

    224 Race St, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /14

    $134,900

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    701 Mcbride St, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,341

701 Mcbride St, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /21

    $139,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    218 Race St, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,414

218 Race St, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /32

    $389,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8412 Krebs Hwy, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,716

8412 Krebs Hwy, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /21

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4051 Long Run Rd, West Decatur, PA 16878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,762

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sabol Ryen Realty LLC

    4051 Long Run Rd, West Decatur, PA 16878
  • /16

    $89,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    309 Leavy Ave, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,667

309 Leavy Ave, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /21

    $124,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    803 Coal Hill Rd, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,141

803 Coal Hill Rd, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /22

    $114,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    130 High St, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,436

130 High St, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /27

    $134,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    280 Lewis Rd, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,599

280 Lewis Rd, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /4

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    ON 879 Clearfield Shawville Hwy, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • Land
    • 9.1 Acres
    • $24,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kovall Realty One Group Landmark

    ON 879 Clearfield Shawville Hwy, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    193 Wildwoods Ln, West Decatur, PA 16878

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,632

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Seger Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    193 Wildwoods Ln, West Decatur, PA 16878
  • /23

    $89,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    117 Deacon Rd, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,392

117 Deacon Rd, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /20

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    111 Gulich Ave, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,826

    Last Listing Agent David Fetterhoff Berkshire Hathaway - Punxsutawney

    111 Gulich Ave, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /29

    $139,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1212 Village Rd, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,538

    Last Listing Agent Michele Wray COLDWELL BANKER DEVELOPAC REALTY

    1212 Village Rd, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /20

    $149,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1811 Dorey Street Extension, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,004

    Last Listing Agent Launce Soult Realty One Group Supreme

    1811 Dorey Street Extension, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /18

    $189,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    109 Wrigley St, Clearfield, PA 16830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,482

109 Wrigley St, Clearfield, PA 16830
  • /5

    $124,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    0 Kauffman Rd Unit 5-11568, Glen Richey, PA 16837

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,245 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

0 Kauffman Rd Unit 5-11568, Glen Richey, PA 16837

Showing Results 121 - 157, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home