49

Homes for Sale in 24137

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $37,037 per Acre

    LOT 273 Niblicks Cir, Penhook, VA 24137

    Great wooded building lot in The Waters Edge CC community. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac with a short walk to the country club. The club is now a part of McConnell Golf family of clubs (15). Amenities include Golf (the course is in incredible shape), Tennis (club has a tennis pro that pairs player up on Mon/Wed/Fri), Pickleball, Pool, Fitness Room, Banquet Facilities, Dining and Equestrian

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Shelton

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    (540) 410-0738

    LOT 273 Niblicks Cir, Penhook, VA 24137
  • /19

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $47,945 per Acre

    Lot 383 Mountain Shore Dr, Penhook, VA 24137

    Approximately 3/4 acre flat lot in The Waters Edge Country Club Community. Great location with just a short walk to club, restaurant, golf, pool, tennis and equestrian center. Active club membership.

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Shelton

(540) 361-6883

    Lot 383 Mountain Shore Dr, Penhook, VA 24137
  • /26

    $699,000

    • Land
    • 1.91 Acres
    • $365,969 per Acre

    LOT 474 Southwood Dr, Penhook, VA 24137

    This beautiful waterfront lot on Smith Mountain Lake has it all! Almost 2 acres, view of Smith Mountain, adjoining 4 acres of open space, two locations for drainfields that will accommodate a seven bedroom house, part open and part wooded, and located in the prestigious Water's Edge Golf Course & Country Club community with an active membership.

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Shelton

(540) 625-1835

    LOT 474 Southwood Dr, Penhook, VA 24137
  • /14

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $68,356 per Acre

    LOT 377 Morgans Mill Dr, Penhook, VA 24137

    Beautiful wooded lot with water access to Smith Mountain Lake. Located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods, The Water's Edge Golf Course and Country Club with an active membership. Sellers have the plans for a Lindal Cedar home that would complement the property nicely!

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Shelton

(540) 924-1793

    LOT 377 Morgans Mill Dr, Penhook, VA 24137
  • /11

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $199,800 per Acre

    LOT 29 Waters Edge Dr, Penhook, VA 24137

    Rare find with water views from every direction on this level, water access lot at Smith Mountain Lake. Located in the beautiful community of The Water's Edge Golf Course and Country club with an active membership.

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Shelton

(540) 559-5094

    LOT 29 Waters Edge Dr, Penhook, VA 24137
  • /10

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $195,122 per Acre

    Lot 12 Birdie Ln, Penhook, VA 24137

    The Waters Edge-This captivating corner lot boasts an impressive .41 acres with breathtaking views of sparkling waters and Smith Mountain views. The level terrain provides a solid foundation for your future home. With a community water system readily available, you'll benefit from the convenience of public water access. However, please note that the purchaser will be responsible for the septic

    Vicki Millehan BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    Lot 12 Birdie Ln, Penhook, VA 24137
  • /8

    $749,500

    • Land
    • 7.79 Acres
    • $96,213 per Acre

    13A-1 Waters Edge Dr, Penhook, VA 24137

    Golf views, lake views, privacy, and a covered boat slip! This is one of only 3 properties within The Water's Edge community that allows both a main house and a guest house. Water access with a deeded covered boat slip in the nearby community marina, this is a rare acreage parcel at The Water's Edge AND the $35k initiation fee to TWE CC is waived, buyer to join within 30 days of closing.

    Cathie Daniel BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    13A-1 Waters Edge Dr, Penhook, VA 24137
  • /6

    $499,900

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $526,211 per Acre

    0 Morgans Mill Dr Unit 806383, Penhook, VA 24137

    Active club membership ($35K fee to join club, paid by purchaser). Dock ( See attached dock plans, and photos) featuring Azek Composite Decking, Storage Building, and Floating Dock., zoned RPDOwner/Realtor.buyer responsible for installing septic and water hook-up

    Erik Plyler WATERMARK REALTY LLC

    0 Morgans Mill Dr Unit 806383, Penhook, VA 24137
  • /13

    $699,900

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $297,830 per Acre

    LOT 23 Mountain Vista Dr, Penhook, VA 24137

    GREAT ACREAGE LOT IN UPSCALE RESIDENTIAL NEIGHBORHOOD. CLOSE TO THE WATERS EDGE GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB, CLEAN DEEP WATER, AT THE BASE OF SMITH MOUNTAIN! THIS IS WHAT YOU ARE AT THE LAKE FOR! 3 BR SEPTIC APPROVED. REALTORS ARE REALTED TO OWNERS AND OWNERS ARE REALTORS. New 2 Boat Slip Dock, Storage Building, Floating Dock, Azek PVC Decking Completed 12-19-24 ( See Attached Photo and Dock Plans ).

    Sheila Plyler WATERMARK REALTY LLC

    LOT 23 Mountain Vista Dr, Penhook, VA 24137

Showing Results 41 - 49, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home