114

Recently Sold Peninsula, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /79

    $1,538,700

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2699 Twin Eagles Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,527,162

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Carefoot Century 21 Northland

    2699 Twin Eagles Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /50

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    34 Mathison Rd Unit 4, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Porter REO-TCRandolph-233022

    34 Mathison Rd Unit 4, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /69

    $978,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4015 Blue Water Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $652/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,245

    Last Listing Agent Bart Ford Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    4015 Blue Water Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /35

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10584 Center Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,200

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bickle REO-TCFront-233021

    10584 Center Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /55

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6418 Franklin Woods Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,036

    Last Listing Agent Weston Buchan REO-TCRandolph-233022

    6418 Franklin Woods Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /56

    $600,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    11552 Chimney Ridge Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,679

    Last Listing Agent Debra Hall REO-TCRandolph-233022

    11552 Chimney Ridge Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /47

    $582,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6756 Mission Ridge Unit 118, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hagan Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    6756 Mission Ridge Unit 118, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /56

    $930,010

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6427 Cedarmere, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,356

    Last Listing Agent Ron Williamson Century 21 Northland

    6427 Cedarmere, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /16

    $197,450

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    15615 Upper Birch Dr Unit 39, Peninsula Township, MI 49686

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $459,186 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Stireman Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    15615 Upper Birch Dr Unit 39, Peninsula Township, MI 49686
  • /45

    $628,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6273 Summit Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,359

    Last Listing Agent Jeffry Kermath KERMATH REALTY LLC

    6273 Summit Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /96

    $2,625,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    15678 Waters Edge, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,531,129

    Last Listing Agent Kyle O'Grady REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    15678 Waters Edge, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /57

    $865,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    10996 Trillium Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,887

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Voight Five Star Real Estate - Front St TC

    10996 Trillium Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1189 Gray Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,108

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Zammit Century 21 Northland

    1189 Gray Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /8

    $439,548

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    0 Center Rd Unit 1939385, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • Land
    • 24.02 Acres
    • $18,299 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Schweitzer REO-TCFront-233021

    0 Center Rd Unit 1939385, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /99

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    16981 Peninsula Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,022

    Last Listing Agent Ann Porter REO-TCRandolph-233022

    16981 Peninsula Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /56

    $1,050,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    13588 Peninsula Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $802/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,067,231

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Crane Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices - TC

    13588 Peninsula Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /38

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    7129 Hilltop Ave, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,007

    Last Listing Agent Bob Brick REMAX Bayshore - West Shore Dr TC

    7129 Hilltop Ave, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /61

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    11799 Willow Point Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $175,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,998

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Matthews Keller Williams Northern Michigan

    11799 Willow Point Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /37

    $880,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    10229 Council Oak Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF

    Current Estimated Value $887,662

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bork Venture Property LLC

    10229 Council Oak Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /35

    $607,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6458 Mission Ridge, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,382

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Edson REO-TCRandolph-233022

    6458 Mission Ridge, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /55

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    11668 Snowfield Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,615,906

    Last Listing Agent Sam Flamont The Mitten Real Estate Group

    11668 Snowfield Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /55

    $1,165,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2332 Twin Eagles Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,892

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Carefoot Century 21 Northland

    2332 Twin Eagles Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /37

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    17390 Smokey Hollow Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,500

    Last Listing Agent Steve Scheppe Viewpoint Realty

    17390 Smokey Hollow Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /45

    $1,255,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    12287 Bluff Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,228,660

    Last Listing Agent Angela DiLorenzo Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices - TC

    12287 Bluff Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /40

    $1,200,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    6359 Cedarmere, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,031,310

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Schmidt Smith Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    6359 Cedarmere, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /46

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    6530 Mission Ridge, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,579

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Dakoske REMAX Bayshore - Union St TC

    6530 Mission Ridge, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /58

    $700,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7211 Logan Ln, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,104

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Maguire Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    7211 Logan Ln, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /48

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6236 Summit Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,425

    Last Listing Agent Milda Stapleton Coldwell Banker Schmidt Traverse City

    6236 Summit Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /38

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8050 Peninsula Dr Unit 10, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Lane REO-TCFront-233021

    8050 Peninsula Dr Unit 10, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /62

    $516,750

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2222 Kaukauna Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,013

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Oltersdorf Oltersdorf Realty, LLC

    2222 Kaukauna Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /51

    $782,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2174 Cuyahoga Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,745

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gentry EXIT Northern Shores-TC

    2174 Cuyahoga Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /73

    $800,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2127 E Timberlane Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,315

    Last Listing Agent Linda Schaub REO-TCRandolph-233022

    2127 E Timberlane Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /26

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1340 N Orchard Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $619,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,999

1340 N Orchard Dr, Traverse City, MI 49686
  • /42

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2221 Kaukauna Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,863

    Last Listing Agent Steve Scheppe Viewpoint Realty

    2221 Kaukauna Ct, Traverse City, MI 49686

Showing Results 81 - 114, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home