3,504

Penn Estates, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /76

      Est $447,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Locust Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      126 Locust Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yarrow Wilkins RE/MAX

  • /28

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    475 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,089

    Last Listing Agent Lee Wolff FSBO Broker

    475 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /83

      Est $326,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Somerset Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      221 Somerset Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,600
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcello Riccardi VRA Realty

  • /39

    $494,845

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8210 Pine Grove, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xander Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    8210 Pine Grove, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /53

      Est $334,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      1149 Woodland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1149 Woodland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Kern Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /17

    $469,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    135 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,582

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Seagraves RGB Real Estate LLC

    135 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /48

      Est $332,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Candlewood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2006 Candlewood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sanderson Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /43

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1307 Burnside Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,669

    Last Listing Agent Mark Shay Keller Williams Real Estate - Albrightsville

    1307 Burnside Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /75

      Est $359,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      1183 Woodland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1183 Woodland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Geiss RE/MAX

  • /45

    $337,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    167 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,282

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Rovito RE/MAX Crossroads

    167 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /61

      Est $304,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      118 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Scarpa RE/MAX

  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1169 Hunters Woods Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,710

    Last Listing Agent Elzbieta Rosser WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    1169 Hunters Woods Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /17

      Est $285,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Robinwood Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      321 Robinwood Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Akilah Campo Smart Way America Realty

  • /66

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3206 Stonehenge Dr, Stroud Township, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,868

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Bromley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach Realtors - Bethlehem

    3206 Stonehenge Dr, Stroud Township, PA 18301
    • /49

      Est $359,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      4220 Woodacres Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4220 Woodacres Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Lynch Park Avenue Realtors

  • /56

    $399,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3299 Greenbriar Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,183

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Primrose Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    3299 Greenbriar Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /49

      Est $258,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Burntwood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2309 Burntwood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Achberger Keller Williams Real Estate - Allentown

  • /41

    $463,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    141 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,700

141 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /36

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    366 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,764

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Jones Keller Williams Real Estate - Bethlehem

    366 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /44

      Est $280,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      1136 Hunters Woods Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1136 Hunters Woods Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Feldman exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

  • /2

    $156,431

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    254 Overlook Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,376

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Vance Bouman Country Home Real Estate, Inc.

    254 Overlook Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /41

      Est $341,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      2053 Candlewood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2053 Candlewood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

• /77

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1119 Kensington Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,096

    Last Listing Agent Heather Schierloh Real of Pennsylvania

    1119 Kensington Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /30

      Est $363,884

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Reston Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      122 Reston Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Fattorusso Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach Realtors - Easton

  • /38

    $427,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3114 Fairfax Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,255

    Last Listing Agent Janine Marie Guarriello Realty Executives - Stroudsburg

    3114 Fairfax Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /16

      Est $321,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      447 Somerset Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      447 Somerset Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Keblish exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

  • /51

    $278,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    123 Riverbend Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,329

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    123 Riverbend Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /62

      Est $460,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      416 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James (Jim) Galligan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3441 Crestwood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,037

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Ortiz Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services, LLC

    3441 Crestwood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /58

      Est $388,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      3110 Fairfax Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3110 Fairfax Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ayse Gocuklu Park Avenue Realtors

  • /41

    $457,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    363 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $229/SF

    Current Estimated Value $442,699

363 Hyland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /49

      Est $407,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Summerton Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      160 Summerton Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,200
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Ace WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

  • /83

    $597,500

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1217 Kensington Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,499

    Last Listing Agent Michael Klein exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    1217 Kensington Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /54

      Est $529,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Pasquin Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      134 Pasquin Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Wright Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach Realtors - Bethlehem

    • /43

      Est $390,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Riverbend Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      106 Riverbend Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anna Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty, LLC - Stroudsburg

    • /47

      Est $667,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      5119 Lake Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5119 Lake Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ewa Gutowski Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville

    • /52

      Est $388,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      1194 Woodland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1194 Woodland Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Martin Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates - Stroudsburg

    • /35

      Est $298,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 Summit Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1137 Summit Terrace, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Camaerei VRA Realty

    • /45

      Est $410,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 Lakeside Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      637 Lakeside Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ida Morales RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home