144

Recently Sold Penn Laird, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /53

    $254,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9751 Singers Glen Rd, Singers Glen, VA 22850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,335

    Last Listing Agent EMILY HARRIS HENRY FATHOM REALTY

    9751 Singers Glen Rd, Singers Glen, VA 22850
  • /41

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1107 Woodleigh Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,980

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Pirkey Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    1107 Woodleigh Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /56

    $456,600

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4111 Finn Ct, Rockingham, VA 22802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,417

    Last Listing Agent Pam Estes Old Dominion Realty Inc

    4111 Finn Ct, Rockingham, VA 22802
  • /5

    $249,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1325 Luke Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crissy Nesselrodt Kline May Realty

    1325 Luke Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /75

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12012 Hollar School Rd, Linville, VA 22834

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,592

    Last Listing Agent Colton Mitchell Old Dominion Realty Inc

    12012 Hollar School Rd, Linville, VA 22834
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1856 Gravels Rd, Rockingham, VA 22802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,108

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rooker Nest Realty Harrisonburg

    1856 Gravels Rd, Rockingham, VA 22802
  • /2

    $2,450,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1027 & 1029 Shenandoah St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 16,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Anders Cottonwood Commercial LLC

    1027 & 1029 Shenandoah St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /10

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    00 Indian Ridge Ln, Rockingham, VA 22802

    • Land
    • 19.08 Acres
    • $13,103 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127% Above List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Gochenour Skyline Team Real Estate

    00 Indian Ridge Ln, Rockingham, VA 22802
  • /6

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    TBD Cotswold Ct, Rockingham, VA 22802

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $450,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Olaechea Hive Group Realty

    TBD Cotswold Ct, Rockingham, VA 22802
  • /92

    $795,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1880 College Ave, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,712

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rooker Nest Realty Harrisonburg

    1880 College Ave, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /33

    $254,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1409 Woodrow Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crissy Nesselrodt Kline May Realty

    1409 Woodrow Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /9

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7275 Mayberry Rd, Singers Glen, VA 22850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,900

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mitchell Massanutten Realty

    7275 Mayberry Rd, Singers Glen, VA 22850
  • /27

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4927 Indian Ridge Ln, Rockingham, VA 22802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 541 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,395

    Last Listing Agent Kathie See Rosenow May Kline Realty, Inc

    4927 Indian Ridge Ln, Rockingham, VA 22802
  • /6

    $259,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1341 Luke Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crissy Nesselrodt Kline May Realty

    1341 Luke Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /71

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7624 Candlestick Ln, Singers Glen, VA 22850

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,202

7624 Candlestick Ln, Singers Glen, VA 22850
  • /55

    $291,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2941 Longs Pump Rd, Rockingham, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,841

    Last Listing Agent Chris Horst Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    2941 Longs Pump Rd, Rockingham, VA 22802
  • /73

    $296,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    178 Suter St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,675

    Last Listing Agent xScott Rogers Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    178 Suter St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /66

    $655,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5633 Natasha Ct, Rockingham, VA 22802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,288

    Last Listing Agent Renee Good Whitmore Old Dominion Realty

    5633 Natasha Ct, Rockingham, VA 22802
  • /11

    $226,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1290 Old Richmond Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,180

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Roberts Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    1290 Old Richmond Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /24

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8196 Bow Bender Ln, Singers Glen, VA 22850

    • 1 Bed
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Anders Cottonwood Commercial LLC

    8196 Bow Bender Ln, Singers Glen, VA 22850
  • /38

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    8786 N Valley Pike, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,578

    Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Cockrell Keller Williams Alliance

    8786 N Valley Pike, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /46

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2100 Lake Terrace Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,757

2100 Lake Terrace Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /73

    $639,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2770 Zion Church Rd, Broadway, VA 22815

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,916

    Last Listing Agent EMILY HARRIS HENRY FATHOM REALTY

    2770 Zion Church Rd, Broadway, VA 22815
  • /2

    $255,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1276 Victorian Village Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Beam Melinda Beam Shenandoah Valley Real Estate

    1276 Victorian Village Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /28

    $247,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1408 Woodrow Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crissy Nesselrodt Kline May Realty

    1408 Woodrow Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /48

    $360,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    181 Gravels Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,171

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Flores Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    181 Gravels Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /75

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1813 Park Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,956

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Swartzentruber Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    1813 Park Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    131 Fellowship Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,077

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mitchell Massanutten Realty

    131 Fellowship Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /71

    $640,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3155 Harpine Hwy, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,917

    Last Listing Agent Travis Bowman Old Dominion Realty Inc

    3155 Harpine Hwy, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /55

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    510 Stonefield Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,811

    Last Listing Agent Renee Good Whitmore Old Dominion Realty

    510 Stonefield Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    99 Acres Harpine Hwy, Linville, VA 22834

    • Land
    • 99.95 Acres
    • $10,505 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wirth Cottonwood Commercial LLC

    99 Acres Harpine Hwy, Linville, VA 22834
  • /23

    $249,400

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1420 Woodrow Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crissy Nesselrodt Kline May Realty

    1420 Woodrow Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    737 Northfield Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,388

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Crider Real Broker LLC

    737 Northfield Ct, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /51

    $327,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1019 Rockingham Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,263

    Last Listing Agent Renee Good Whitmore Old Dominion Realty

    1019 Rockingham Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /28

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    640 Collicello St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,407

    Last Listing Agent Serge Kasnov Old Dominion Realty Inc

    640 Collicello St, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /31

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    234 Commerce Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,030

    Last Listing Agent Kozhin Ahmad Real Broker LLC

    234 Commerce Dr, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /13

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8771 Snowdrift Ln, Broadway, VA 22815

    • Land
    • 1.21 Acres
    • $41,322 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,085

    Last Listing Agent Micah Branson Old Dominion Realty Inc

    8771 Snowdrift Ln, Broadway, VA 22815
  • /25

    $257,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1295 Old Richmond Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,724

    Last Listing Agent Katie Stephens Old Dominion Realty Inc

    1295 Old Richmond Cir, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /75

    $494,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    344 Gravels Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,394

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Madrid My House Realty LLC

    344 Gravels Rd, Harrisonburg, VA 22802
  • /4

    $266,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1317 Owen Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crissy Nesselrodt Kline May Realty

    1317 Owen Ln, Harrisonburg, VA 22802

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home