239

Recently Sold Penn Run, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $281,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    246 Anderson Ave, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,607

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    246 Anderson Ave, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /29

    $132,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    400 1st St, Ernest, PA 15739

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,768

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Kunkle EXP REALTY LLC

    400 1st St, Ernest, PA 15739
  • /14

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    410 Washington St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,732

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Singer CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    410 Washington St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /30

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    517 School St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,788

    Last Listing Agent Ron Moreau BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    517 School St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /13

    $105,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    622 Clark Ave, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,262

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Stonebraker OAK GROVE REALTY LLC

    622 Clark Ave, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /2

    $237,500

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    574 Receski Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,390

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Steffee BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    574 Receski Rd, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /2

    $90,508

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    508 Indiana Rd, Creekside, PA 15732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,251

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Agent Non Member Office

    508 Indiana Rd, Creekside, PA 15732
  • /36

    $239,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    551 Georgetowne Village, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,723

    Last Listing Agent Heather Lowry REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    551 Georgetowne Village, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /49

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    430 N 9th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,018

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Kunkle EXP REALTY LLC

    430 N 9th St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /31

    $264,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    250 Grant St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,187

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hutton EXP REALTY LLC

    250 Grant St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /42

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    136 N 3rd St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,461

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Brida REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    136 N 3rd St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    426 Grant St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,076

    Last Listing Agent Craig Bytner DIAMOND EDGE REALTY LLC

    426 Grant St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /9

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    366 Walnut St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,000

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Flowers REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    366 Walnut St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /16

    $129,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4833 Lucerne Rd, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,783

    Last Listing Agent Rod Greene GOOD NEWS REALTY

    4833 Lucerne Rd, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /29

    $49,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    623 S 4th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stone Williams RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST

    623 S 4th St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /44

    $401,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    40 Coates Ln, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,705

40 Coates Ln, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /34

    $165,445

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    395 Elm St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,429

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hutton EXP REALTY LLC

    395 Elm St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /23

    $232,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    87 Valley Green Dr, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,491

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Houck BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    87 Valley Green Dr, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /15

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    565 Indiana Rd, Creekside, PA 15732

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,381

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gonda-English EXP REALTY LLC

    565 Indiana Rd, Creekside, PA 15732
  • /34

    $58,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    710 1st St, Ernest, PA 15739

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,046

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Barker RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    710 1st St, Ernest, PA 15739
  • /11

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    204 Kingston Ln, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Yahner EXP REALTY LLC

    204 Kingston Ln, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /47

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    167 Westwood Ct, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,658

    Last Listing Agent Paula Bracken REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    167 Westwood Ct, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /19

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    121 S 13th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,204

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Houck BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    121 S 13th St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /21

    $116,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    452 Elm St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,274

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hutton EXP REALTY LLC

    452 Elm St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /2

    $77,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    817 Shryock Ave, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,375

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Agent Non Member Office

    817 Shryock Ave, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /33

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    515 S 7th St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,708

    Last Listing Agent Heather DeStefano OAK GROVE REALTY LLC

    515 S 7th St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /21

    $349,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    390 Locust St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,768

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gonda-English EXP REALTY LLC

    390 Locust St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /21

    $94,400

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    967 Josephine Ave, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,029

    Last Listing Agent Robert Reiter BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    967 Josephine Ave, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /35

    $630,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    161 Timbersprings Dr, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,153

    Last Listing Agent Raemie Bachman RE/MAX REALTY BROKERS

    161 Timbersprings Dr, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /23

    $179,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1109 Chestnut St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,341

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hutton EXP REALTY LLC

    1109 Chestnut St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /36

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1440 School St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,528

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Kunkle EXP REALTY LLC

    1440 School St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    299 N 1st St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,352

299 N 1st St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /49

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    493 Maple St, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,534

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Blume REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    493 Maple St, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /50

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    137 Eastwood Ct, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,961

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hutton EXP REALTY LLC

    137 Eastwood Ct, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /27

    $165,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    640 Clark Ave, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,417

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Kephart HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

    640 Clark Ave, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /37

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    464 Route 119 Hwy N, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Bieda REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    464 Route 119 Hwy N, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /25

    $89,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    465 Fisher Ave, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,592

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Cunningham REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    465 Fisher Ave, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /40

    $414,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2831 Route 286 Hwy E, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,093

2831 Route 286 Hwy E, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /19

    $342,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    20 Sue Anne Ln, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,526

20 Sue Anne Ln, Indiana, PA 15701
  • /33

    $357,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    40 Bradley Ct, Indiana, PA 15701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,653

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Kamler RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST

    40 Bradley Ct, Indiana, PA 15701

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home