269

Recently Sold Penn Township, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6 Marilou Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,023

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Kiss RE/MAX NEXT

    6 Marilou Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644
  • /41

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    141 Saunders Station Rd, Trafford, PA 15085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,333

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Siffrinn HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    141 Saunders Station Rd, Trafford, PA 15085
  • /44

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    470 Burrell Hill Cir, Penn, PA 15675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,983

    Last Listing Agent Tina Nobers JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    470 Burrell Hill Cir, Penn, PA 15675
  • /43

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6002 Brookside Dr, Export, PA 15632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,159

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Alexander COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6002 Brookside Dr, Export, PA 15632
  • /33

    $318,201

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1045 Redoak Dr, Harrison City, PA 15636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,060

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kusenko MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1045 Redoak Dr, Harrison City, PA 15636
  • /19

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    129 Fern Dr, Trafford, PA 15085

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,360

    Last Listing Agent Craig Kostelac CROWN REAL ESTATE & MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS INC

    129 Fern Dr, Trafford, PA 15085
  • /34

    $337,725

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2002 Callaway Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Loreen Abriola BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    2002 Callaway Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644
  • /9

    $459,990

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1052 Blackthorne Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Blackthorne Estates - Villas

    1052 Blackthorne Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644
  • /38

    $299,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4003 Great Star Ct Unit B, Jeannette, PA 15644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,937

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Schultheis RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    4003 Great Star Ct Unit B, Jeannette, PA 15644
  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3 Sunbirch Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,855

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Howell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3 Sunbirch Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644
  • /35

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3020 Hyland Rd, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,386

    Last Listing Agent Al Marsico 1 PERCENT LISTS GREATER PITTSBURGH

    3020 Hyland Rd, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /39

    $495,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1103 Wedgewood Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,178

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Merriman KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    1103 Wedgewood Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644
  • /45

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1016 Noble Pine Ct, Trafford, PA 15085

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,218

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Arndt REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK

    1016 Noble Pine Ct, Trafford, PA 15085
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    153 Sunrise Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,343

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mascaro HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    153 Sunrise Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /35

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    31 Deerfield Dr, Harrison City, PA 15636

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,059

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Toole O'TOOLE REAL ESTATE

    31 Deerfield Dr, Harrison City, PA 15636
  • /27

    $599,900

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2033 Bushy Run Rd, Jeannette, PA 15644

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,290

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Shanty EXP REALTY LLC

    2033 Bushy Run Rd, Jeannette, PA 15644
  • /44

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    3413 Pennsylvania 130, Harrison City, PA 15636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Slivka CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    3413 Pennsylvania 130, Harrison City, PA 15636
  • /2

    $499,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    111 Sterling Oaks Dr, Trafford, PA 15085

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,548

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Ruefle HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    111 Sterling Oaks Dr, Trafford, PA 15085
  • /38

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    129 Byerly Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,789

    Last Listing Agent Pat Crawford BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    129 Byerly Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6 Saxony Dr, Harrison City, PA 15636

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,968

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bevilacqua BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    6 Saxony Dr, Harrison City, PA 15636
  • /28

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    135 Rizzi Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,897

    Last Listing Agent Maggie James COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    135 Rizzi Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /27

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    611 & 611 1/2 Sixth St, Trafford, PA 15085

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Davis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    611 & 611 1/2 Sixth St, Trafford, PA 15085
  • /27

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    93 Koter Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,091

93 Koter Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644
  • /50

    $896,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1002 Black Sands Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,438

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Kane HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1002 Black Sands Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644
  • /31

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    103 Cool Springs Ln, Harrison City, PA 15636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,251

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Michalek-Shirey RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    103 Cool Springs Ln, Harrison City, PA 15636
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    109 Whitetail Dr, Harrison City, PA 15636

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,729

    Last Listing Agent Maggie James COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    109 Whitetail Dr, Harrison City, PA 15636
  • /46

    $621,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    15 Penntowne Dr, Irwin, PA 15642

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,915

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Klein COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    15 Penntowne Dr, Irwin, PA 15642
  • /33

    $252,500

    Sold May 27, 2025

    52 Nancy Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,000

52 Nancy Dr, Jeannette, PA 15644
  • /50

    $389,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3003 Augusta Ln, Jeannette, PA 15644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Angelo RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3003 Augusta Ln, Jeannette, PA 15644
  • /27

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1035 Frye Rd, Jeannette, PA 15644

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,039

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Deutsch HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1035 Frye Rd, Jeannette, PA 15644
  • /47

    $689,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    144 Whistle Dr, Harrison City, PA 15636

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,596

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Passaro LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    144 Whistle Dr, Harrison City, PA 15636
  • /2

    $524,120

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    399 Raymaley Rd Unit 110, Harrison City, PA 15636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

399 Raymaley Rd Unit 110, Harrison City, PA 15636
  • /34

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1024 Gombach Rd, Claridge, PA 15623

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,992

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Shaner EXP REALTY LLC

    1024 Gombach Rd, Claridge, PA 15623
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    104 Colbaugh Rd, Trafford, PA 15085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,489

    Last Listing Agent Lexi Mayorova COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    104 Colbaugh Rd, Trafford, PA 15085
  • /17

    $104,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2207 Church St, Claridge, PA 15623

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,857

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Payne COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2207 Church St, Claridge, PA 15623
  • /32

    $310,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    20 Brooklane Dr, Harrison City, PA 15636

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,409

    Last Listing Agent Luann Fraicola HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    20 Brooklane Dr, Harrison City, PA 15636
  • /41

    $270,343

    Sold May 30, 2025

    343 Rose Ave, Harrison City, PA 15636

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,702

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rakers RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    343 Rose Ave, Harrison City, PA 15636
  • /41

    $259,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    593 14th St, Penn, PA 15675

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Pace BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    593 14th St, Penn, PA 15675
  • /46

    $744,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    227 Saunders Station Rd, Trafford, PA 15085

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,704

227 Saunders Station Rd, Trafford, PA 15085
  • /29

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3367 Route 130, Harrison City, PA 15636

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,965

    Last Listing Agent Rick Dutrow HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3367 Route 130, Harrison City, PA 15636

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home