5,323

Pennington, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $839,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft

    14 Baldwin St, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath contemporary ranch, ideally located in the heart of Pennington Borough, just a few blocks to Main Street shops, dining, and local favorites. Upon entry, you’re greeted by a sun-filled living room featuring refinished hardwood floors, an abundance of windows, and a striking floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace with a sleek

    Susan Thompson Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

    14 Baldwin St, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /17

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2301 Prince Hall Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Rare top-floor end unit in a brand-new elevator building one of the most unique rental opportunities in Pennington, NJ. Extra windows in the primary bedroom and main bath bring in abundant natural light and provide excellent ventilation, creating a bright, airy, and uplifting atmosphere. This beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo offers an ideal layout: a bright, open-concept kitchen,

    HELEN LIU Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    2301 Prince Hall Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /19

    $625,440

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    128 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Lennar The Collection at Hopewell - The Terraces

    128 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Stoutsburg Blvd, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      102 Stoutsburg Blvd, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $367/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,990
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Glatz Lennar Sales Corp New Jersey

  • /55

    $925,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft

    292 Penn Harbourton Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Offered for the first time by its original owners and designers, this truly special home in Hopewell Township combines thoughtful design, natural beauty, and energy efficiency.The home welcomes you with a bright, open living and dining room featuring vaulted ceilings and expansive windows that frame picturesque views—perfect for bird watching and enjoying the surrounding green space. The main

    Susan Thompson Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

    292 Penn Harbourton Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /30

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    210 Deer Run Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534

    **photos coming soon** Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly desirable Brandon Farms community of Pennington. Set in a quiet, tree-lined neighborhood, this residence offers a bright and spacious layout filled with natural light, featuring two bedrooms with generous closet space and well-appointed bathrooms with modern fixtures. The updated kitchen provides ample cabinetry and

    Ryan Segura Weichert Realtors - Princeton

    210 Deer Run Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /6

    $555,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2633 Pennington Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,116

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Needham BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    2633 Pennington Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Brookside Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • Studio
      • Built 2004
      21 Brookside Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Thompson Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

  • /19

    $594,740

    New Construction $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    162 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534

    This three-story townhome offers everything you need to live in comfort. A one-car garage occupies the first floor, while upstairs is the open living area, which features a family room, dining room and kitchen. On the third floor is a loft that is surrounded by three bedrooms, including the owner’s suite with a private bathroom.

    Lennar Builder
    162 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /23

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2204 Prince Hall Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Brand NEW home in one of New Jersey’s top-rated Hopewell school districts! This beautifully designed Bright and Sunny END unit 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom loft is located in The Collection at Hopewell, a sought-after community built by Lennar. Enjoy a 9 foot ceiling and spacious single-level layout featuring open-concept living and dining areas—perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The gourmet

    Jinxin Jiang Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

    2204 Prince Hall Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /29

    $630,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    52 Temple Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,358

    Last Listing Agent Sue Fowler RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    52 Temple Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Stoutsburg Blvd, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,129 Sq Ft
      131 Stoutsburg Blvd, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,990
      • Feb 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debra Glatz Lennar Sales Corp New Jersey

  • /37

    $769,000

    $110K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    228 S Main St, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Nestled in the center of Pennington Boro, this spotless, move-in condition beautiful 4 bedroom Colonial-style home offers a perfect blend of historic charm and comfort. Custom built in 2010(over original basement) and this home boasts a generous 2,268 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting

    Anna Convery BHHS Fox & Roach Hopewell Valley

    228 S Main St, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /18

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    51 Heath Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Located in the historic township of Hopewell, this end unit Belmont townhouse in highly sought-after community of Hopewell Grant awaits you. Swimming pool & playground. Shopping, fine dining at your doorstep. Conveniently located near major throughways. Minutes from Washington Crossing State Park. 15 minutes from Princeton University. Choice of two train stations for easy commute to NYC and

    Asma 'Rosy' Naik Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Princeton

    51 Heath Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /19

    $614,990

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    154 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar The Collection at Hopewell - The Terraces

    154 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /24

      Est $620,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 W Delaware Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      142 W Delaware Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,250
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yosef Beane Keypoint Realty LLC

  • /43

    $819,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft

    2 Fanning Way, Pennington, NJ 08534

    This sun filled, cheerful four-bedroom Douglas model home offers an abundance of conveniences for daily living. The entrance leads into a spacious Great Room that is excellent for entertaining, a cozy reading space, or an area to pursue one’s passion for music. By closing the two pocket doors, this space becomes a completely private if needed. The centrally- located kitchen is the most stunning

    Vandana Uppal BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    2 Fanning Way, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /15

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    402 Bollen Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Available 7/1 – Spacious 3-Bedroom townhome with a RARE Fully Finished Walk-Out Basement (approx. 1,000+ sq ft), backing to trees and preserved land in highly desirable Brandon Farms. Enjoy a spectacular location within walking distance to the community pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. The open-concept main level features hardwood floors throughout, a sunny two-story family room with gas

    Kristina Daniels BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    402 Bollen Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /50

    $735,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    325 Watkins Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

325 Watkins Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /67

      Est $2,337,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Tara Way, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 7,079 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      20 Tara Way, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jan 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick DeLuca KW Empower

  • /37

    $518,000

    New Construction Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    179 Stoutsburg Blvd, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Welcome to the Collection at Hopewell! This community is served by the well-regarded Hopewell Valley School District. With local shops, restaurants, grocery stores, just minutes away and easy access to 295, 195, Route 1 and NJ Transit, this location is extremely convenient. This East facing end unit townhome features an open concept layout that makes flexible use of the space. The first level

    Sharif Hatab EXP Realty, LLC

    179 Stoutsburg Blvd, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /26

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    25 Diverty Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Bright and comfortable rental in the desirable Hopewell Township. Set in a quiet location, this home offers a well-designed layout with easy access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes.. This 2 bedroom unit features a spacious layout with a living room, dining room, kitchen and radiant heated floors.

    Donovan Cain Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Jersey City

    25 Diverty Rd, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /15

    $421,790

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2205 Prince Hall Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar The Collection at Hopewell - The Lofts

    2205 Prince Hall Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Valmore Ct Unit C0204, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      159 Valmore Ct Unit C0204, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $320/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Wilton Queenston Realty, LLC

  • /19

    $478,915

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    176 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534

    This two-story townhome features a convenient layout that makes smart use of the available space. On the first floor is a one-car garage, as well as an open concept living area with a family room, dining room and kitchen. Upstairs are two bedrooms and a full bathroom, including the owner’s suite, which has a spacious walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    176 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /16

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5202 Mary Ashby Way, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Deepak Katta Realty Mark Central, LLC

    5202 Mary Ashby Way, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /19

    $579,990

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    138 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar The Collection at Hopewell - The Terraces

    138 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Watkins Rd Unit C1, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      302 Watkins Rd Unit C1, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ramdoo Keller Williams Premier

  • /26

    $559,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    17 Miller Cir, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse in the highly sought-after Hopewell Grant community of Pennington. This spacious home features an open-concept first floor with an updated kitchen, bright living and dining areas, and a convenient powder room. Upstairs offers a versatile bonus living space ideal for a recreation room, home office, or potential 4th bedroom, along with second-floor laundry

    ANDY LOPEZ SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    17 Miller Cir, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /43

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    140 Ada Hightower Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534

    NEW COMMUNITY IN Hopewell SCHOOL DISTRICT!!!! This highly desired floorplan features a spacious open floorplan including a large kitchen with a center island, and all stainless steel appliances included and a sliding door leading to a care-free deck. Upstairs is home to 3 bedrooms, including the primary (hardwood floor) with an in-suite bathroom and walk in closet. The additional two bedrooms

    Jinxin Jiang Keller Williams Real Estate - Princeton

    140 Ada Hightower Ave, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /31

    $511,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    110 Johnstone Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,970

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hughes Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

    110 Johnstone Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Knox Ct Unit 48, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      103 Knox Ct Unit 48, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sabella Sparano Curran Group Real Estate Services

  • /44

    $789,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    19 Larchmont Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Brandon Farms Colonial • Wooded rear setting • Freshly painted 2026 • Hardwood floors throughout • Granite kitchen • Patio • Climate-controlled 2-car garage. Polished, inviting, and beautifully set within Hopewell Township’s Brandon Farms community, 19 Larchmont Court offers a refined take on everyday living. Fresh neutral paint (2026) and hardwood floors throughout bring a calm, cohesive feel to

    Alison Covello BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    19 Larchmont Ct, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /22

    $730,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    111 Weldon Way, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,415

    Last Listing Agent Susan DeHaven Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

    111 Weldon Way, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Castleton Ct Unit E2, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      207 Castleton Ct Unit E2, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,619
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Scott Glenfield Pinnacle Realtors & Associates-Princeton

  • /19

    $478,915

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    172 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534

Lennar Builder
    172 Leona Stewart Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /27

    $717,990

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    117 Fred Clark Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar The Collection at Hopewell - The Townes

    117 Fred Clark Dr, Pennington, NJ 08534
    • /51

      Est $1,069,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Chicory Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      97 Chicory Ln, Pennington, NJ 08534

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

• /34

    $599,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    200 Amberleigh Dr Unit 32H, Pennington, NJ 08534

    Light-filled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome in the desirable Brandon Farms community. The eat-in kitchen opens to the family room with a wood-burning fireplace and sliding doors leading to a rear patio—perfect for indoor-outdoor living. A two-story living room with a wall of windows and an adjacent dining room provide an ideal setting for entertaining. A powder room and laundry room

    Susan Thompson Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington

    200 Amberleigh Dr Unit 32H, Pennington, NJ 08534
  • /46

    $730,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    243 Colt St, Pennington, NJ 08534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Larkin Keller Williams Premier

    243 Colt St, Pennington, NJ 08534

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home