13,736

Pennsauken, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $68,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    0 Remington Ave Unit NJCD2095864, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $425,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elena Gut EXP Realty, LLC

    0 Remington Ave Unit NJCD2095864, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /30

      Est $357,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      5455 Royal Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5455 Royal Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bayram Kose RE/MAX

  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    5519 Edwards Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,523

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Haldeman Keller Williams Realty - Medford

    5519 Edwards Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /25

      Est $372,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      3435 Palace Ct, Merchantville, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3435 Palace Ct, Merchantville, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Cable Weichert Corporate

  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5236 Royal Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,820

    Last Listing Agent Murella Blatt Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

    5236 Royal Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /7

      Est $341,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      3747 Burwood Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3747 Burwood Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Don Pollock New Jersey Home Sales Inc

  • /8

    $249,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7527 Tripoli Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,977

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ciervo Keller Williams - Main Street

    7527 Tripoli Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /50

      Est $424,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      7418 Zimmerman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7418 Zimmerman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anu Dammalapati Long & Foster

  • /40

    $323,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2202 Gross Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,536

    Last Listing Agent Linda Lomon WPI Team Realty Group, LLC

    2202 Gross Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /28

      Est $381,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      6129 Lincoln Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      6129 Lincoln Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle West Peze & Associates

  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6827 Highland Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,731

    Last Listing Agent Marc Anthony Matteo HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    6827 Highland Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /25

      Est $369,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Euclid Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      25 Euclid Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $630,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6136 Magnolia Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • Studio
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,000

    Last Listing Agent Sid Benstead BHHS Fox & Roach-Marlton

    6136 Magnolia Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /20

      Est $341,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 State St, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      114 State St, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Barbetta HOF Realty

  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    8203 Marion Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF

    Current Estimated Value $285,229

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    8203 Marion Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 E Maple Ave Unit A3, Merchantville, NJ 08109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      210 E Maple Ave Unit A3, Merchantville, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Louis Sassano Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

  • /33

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2617 Hadley Dr, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,277

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Balboni Key Properties Real Estate

    2617 Hadley Dr, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /38

      Est $386,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      7536 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 6 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      7536 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,999
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marta Roman RE/MAX

  • /27

    $339,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1627 44th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,977

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Torres Weichert Realtors-Cherry Hill

    1627 44th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /27

      Est $278,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      6834 Lee Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6834 Lee Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /38

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5530 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,307

    Last Listing Agent Chris Branin Real Broker, LLC

    5530 Walnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /30

      Est $410,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      4115 Baker Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4115 Baker Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Scarpati J Properties LLC

  • /30

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    108 Volans St, Merchantville, NJ 08109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,583

    Last Listing Agent Dan Spirer BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    108 Volans St, Merchantville, NJ 08109
    • /37

      Est $374,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      3434 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3434 Bethel Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Causerano Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2322 46th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,230

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Rossi Rocco Parisi Weichert Realtors-Haddonfield

    2322 46th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /26

      Est $254,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 S Centre St, Merchantville, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      133 S Centre St, Merchantville, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hien Vu Garden State Properties Group - Merchantville

  • /27

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2517 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,372

2517 Sherman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /50

      Est $379,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      4818 River Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4818 River Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Mitchell Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

  • /4

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6831 Woodland Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,358

    Last Listing Agent John Natale Real Broker, LLC

    6831 Woodland Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /42

      Est $446,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      8980 Wyndam Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8980 Wyndam Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fay Smith BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /23

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8337 Herbert Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,299

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gardiner Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

    8337 Herbert Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /23

      Est $333,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      8260 Stow Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8260 Stow Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Henry Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    448 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,502

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Thomas Vanguard Realty Group Inc

    448 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /23

      Est $381,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Lexington Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      529 Lexington Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle West Peze & Associates

  • /2

    $129,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    444 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,846

    Last Listing Agent robert paskesz Westmarq Realty LLC

    444 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /24

      Est $417,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      2538 Starr Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2538 Starr Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Pellegrino Weichert Corporate

  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3002 Gladwyn Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,363

    Last Listing Agent Ed Chang Tesla Realty Group LLC

    3002 Gladwyn Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /34

      Est $363,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 New York Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3700 New York Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Hrivnak Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

  • /30

    $354,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2410 Shelley Ln, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,122

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Joyner Peze & Associates

    2410 Shelley Ln, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /29

      Est $333,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      5532 Clayton Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      5532 Clayton Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Horiates KingsGate Realty LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home