13,736

Pennsauken, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $367,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      6757 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      6757 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rita O'Brien Garden State Properties Group - Merchantville

  • /27

    $253,911

    $146K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    329 N 39th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    3 STORY TWIN WITH LARGE SIDE ADDITIONAL LOT YARD. VERY QUIET STREET ON PENNSAUKEN BORDER. GOOD CONDITION. NEW SEWER DRAIN PIPES. NEW ROOF AND GUTTERS. . PLENTY OF PARKING. INCLUDES SOME APPLIANCES. NEW GAS, FORCED AIR HEATER. EASY TO INSTALL CENTRAL A/C. NO RADIATORS. CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, HIGHWAYS, BRIDGES AND PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION.EASY TO SHOW. CALL FOR APPOINTMENT.

    Tito Santiago Garden State Properties Group - Merchantville

    329 N 39th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
  • 2270 Mulford Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2270 Mulford Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,326

    Last Listing Agent Farhan Malik REALMART REALTY

    2270 Mulford Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /15

      Est $319,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      6402 Lexington Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6402 Lexington Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paris Murrell HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

  • /36

    $259,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft

    7006 Browning Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    Look no further than 7006 Browning Road! This charming brick townhome is easy to fall in love with, from its cozy woodburning fireplace to the renovated eat-in kitchen, this place has it all! Climb the beautiful wooden staircase to the second floor to find two bedrooms and an updated full bath. Then open the closet and find the second closet ascending and extending into the carpeted attic.

    Meredith Chatot Compass RE

    7006 Browning Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
  • /54

    $489,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8367 Crofton Ln, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,333

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Riches EXP Realty, LLC

    8367 Crofton Ln, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /29

      Est $343,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      6348 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      6348 Harvey Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim D'Orlando Real of Pennsylvania

  • /20

    $248,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1862 45th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    Discover this charming, updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath twin home located in Delaware Gardens of Pennsauken. This home offers a bright and functional layout with an updated kitchen and bathroom, along with spacious bedrooms throughout. As you enter, you are welcomed by a cozy front porch—perfect for morning coffee or entertaining friends. The first floor features a comfortable living room, dining area,

    Trang Nguyen Kay and Jay Realty Inc

    1862 45th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
  • /25

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5224 Marlton Pike Unit 26, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRACY GALLO Fathom Realty NJ, LLC

    5224 Marlton Pike Unit 26, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /14

      Est $395,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      2335 49th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2335 49th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle West Peze & Associates

  • /11

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    124 Ivins Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109

    Welcome to 124 Ivins Avenue, a delightful split-level home in the heart of Merchantville that offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and location. With approximately 1,850 square feet of living space, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence invites you to enjoy a lifestyle that blends everyday practicality with plenty of charm and character. As you step inside, you’ll be greeted by a bright and

    Kimberlee Mcclellan Ai Brokers LLC

    124 Ivins Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109
  • /29

    $276,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    40 Myrtle Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,374

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lewandowski BHHS Fox & Roach-Moorestown

    40 Myrtle Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109
    • /36

      Est $371,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      6425 Rogers Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      6425 Rogers Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Naoji Moriuchi Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

  • /49

    $385,000

    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    1715 47th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    This beautifully renovated home in Pennsauken is a perfect blend of charm and modern comfort. With a major renovation completed in 2025, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence boasts gorgeous finishes, ready for you to move in and make it your own. The kitchen is full of storage and sunlight, along with modern top of the line appliances. The spacious layout includes a partially finished basement

    Henny Goldberger Keller Williams Realty Monmouth/Ocean

    1715 47th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
  • /36

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    115 Woodlawn Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,716

115 Woodlawn Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109
    • /11

      Est $303,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      1735 Lexington Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1735 Lexington Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ricky Mauriello RE/MAX

  • /2

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    29 Merwit Ct, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    Welcome to 29 Merwit Court, a rare opportunity to own a beautifully curated home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Merchantville. Properties in locations like this—offering both privacy and convenience—seldom become available, making this a must-see for discerning buyers. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the sense of exclusivity and charm that sets this residence

    Marques L. Brooks Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    29 Merwit Ct, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
  • /24

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4616 Highland Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,085

    Last Listing Agent James Graham NJ Capital Realty LLC

    4616 Highland Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /22

      Est $378,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      2272 Norwood Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2272 Norwood Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phuong Pham Realty Mark Advantage

  • /26

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 967 Sq Ft

    6104 Highland Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    Experience the perfect blend of updated interiors and expansive outdoor space at 6104 Highland Ave. This move-in-ready brick bungalow stands out on a generous corner lot, offering a rare combination of privacy and accessibility in the heart of Pennsauken. From the moment you pull into your private multi-car driveway, you’ll feel the intentional care poured into this home. Stepping through the

    Richard Bradin Weichert Realtors-Cherry Hill

    6104 Highland Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
  • /17

    $279,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1519 48th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,311

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Parker RE/MAX Select - Princeton

    1519 48th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /20

      Est $243,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      4407 Lario Way, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4407 Lario Way, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Mulvenna Long & Foster

  • /16

    $160,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft

    3412 Union Ave Unit C4, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    All hardwood flooring 2 bedroom 1 full bath condo. It was renovated 7 years ago. It comes with storage space. Nice to have small family to own your home in NJ

    Andrew Lee RealtyMark Properties

    3412 Union Ave Unit C4, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3728 Schleicher Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,282

    Last Listing Agent Eric Chapelle Weichert Realtors-Haddonfield

    3728 Schleicher Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /24

      Est $328,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      2637 Wolf Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2637 Wolf Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Mahan Weichert Corporate

  • /34

    $620,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft

    7266 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    Welcome to this beautiful, three, two and one-half bath home sited on a quiet street. Enjoy the bright and airy, open floor plan with oversized windows that fill the rooms with abundant natural light. At night, overhead recessed lighting sets the mood throughout. The chef's kitchen comes complete with a modern range, stainless appliances and ample cabinet and counter space with a large island.

    Cristina Castro Coldwell Banker Realty

    7266 Cedar Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
  • /36

    $387,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6300 Grant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,049

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Villante Coldwell Banker Realty

    6300 Grant Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /28

      Est $391,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      7452 Baxter Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7452 Baxter Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,900
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trudy Allen HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

  • /2

    $309,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    7521 River Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    coming soon

    NEKESHA LEWIS RE/MAX Preferred - Mullica Hill

    7521 River Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
  • /13

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    209 W End Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,378

    Last Listing Agent James Harris EXP Realty, LLC

    209 W End Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /63

      Est $352,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      4704 Lexington Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4704 Lexington Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Frysinger RE/MAX

  • /37

    $290,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    4742 Browning Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    Step into a charming and elegant residence that offers a delightful glimpse into the past. This beautifully styled bungalow features French 9-light transom windows above the front windows, creating a stunning focal point, alongside two stained glass windows flanking the wood-burning fireplace, complete with a wood mantel and tiled hearth. The property boasts excellent curb appeal, highlighted by

    Patricia Fiume RE/MAX Of Cherry Hill

    4742 Browning Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
  • /23

    $421,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6402 Browning Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,016

    Last Listing Agent Ramona Torres Weichert Realtors-Cherry Hill

    6402 Browning Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /11

      Est $325,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      5423 Royal Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5423 Royal Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Carter Keller Williams Premier

  • /2

    $255,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft

    2267 Cove Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    Welcome to 2267 Cove Rd., a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home nestled in the highly desirable Hillcrest section of Pennsauken, NJ. From the moment you arrive, this beautifully maintained vinyl-sided, A-frame home captures your attention with its elevated front porch with classic wrought-iron fencing, attractive landscaping, and manicured lawn that create exceptional curb

    Carolyn Ronayne EXP Realty, LLC

    2267 Cove Rd, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
  • /18

    $387,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1736 Gross Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,092

    Last Listing Agent Nassef Guirguis RealtyMark Properties

    1736 Gross Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /17

      Est $238,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      3757 Frosthoffer Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3757 Frosthoffer Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mr. Leovaris Perdomo The Property Alliance LLC

  • /19

    $320,000

    Under Contract
    • Studio
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    5753 Rogers Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    Well-maintained duplex located at 5753 Rogers Ave in Pennsauken, NJ. This property features two spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath units, both currently occupied with tenants on yearly leases—offering immediate rental income. The first-floor unit is leased through January 2027 at $1,350/month. The second-floor unit is occupied by a long-term tenant with a lease expiring in June 2026, currently paying

    Jon Benstead BHHS Fox & Roach-Marlton

    5753 Rogers Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
  • /12

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5224 Marlton Pike Unit 68, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRACY GALLO Fathom Realty NJ, LLC

    5224 Marlton Pike Unit 68, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /22

      Est $350,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 N 41st St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • Studio
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      217 N 41st St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Gorman Keller Williams - Main Street

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home