13,736

Pennsauken, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $320,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1929 45th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    WELCOME HOME!! 1929 45th St Pennsauken NJ. Features 3 Bedrooms 1 full bath. Where comfort, style and convenience come together. MOVE-IN READY Home. Home features central air, full basement (perfect for storage or future expansion) stainless steel appliances. Vivent smart home alarm system has been installed which includes cameras, a monitor and window and fire sensors included. ( value of over

    Gloria Mendez Prime Realty Partners

    1929 45th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
  • /3

    $194,700

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7130 Rosemont Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,579

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Byard Raymond Byard Real Estate

    7130 Rosemont Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /25

      Est $272,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      4026 Garden Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4026 Garden Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Garber BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /2

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2249 39th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    Cash Buyers & Investors – Full Rehab Opportunity! One Day Open House for potential buyers. 3/4/26 10:00am -12:00. Submit highest and best as we might not call for highest and best. Serious investment potential with this bungalow ready for renovation. Property is in need of major repairs and is ideal for experienced investors, contractors, or flippers looking for their next project.Key

    Betty Shepard BHHS Fox & Roach-Mt Laurel

    2249 39th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
  • /44

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5041 Jefferson Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • Studio
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,085

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Easmael Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    5041 Jefferson Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /31

      Est $365,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Browning Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      16 Browning Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Russell EXP Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft

    1731 W River Dr, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    This well-maintained 4-bedroom home blends classic character with thoughtful updates and offers more space than you would expect. Features include hardwood flooring, luxury vinyl plank flooring, replacement windows, central A/C, updated systems, and an updated bathroom. The spacious primary bedroom provides a comfortable retreat. Recent improvements include a newer roof and gutters (less than 2

    Shaun Parker Century 21 Alliance-Moorestown

    1731 W River Dr, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
  • /32

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6127 Wisteria Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,579

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Pullella HOF Realty

    6127 Wisteria Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /26

      Est $373,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      1637 Tinsman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1637 Tinsman Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taralyn Hendricks Keller Williams - Main Street

  • /17

    $269,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft

    4209 Royal Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    3-bedroom home with a living room, bonus room, and 1-car garage located on a lovely tree-lined street. This property offers great potential and is perfect for those looking to add their personal touch.

    Christina Calvo GenStone Realty LLC

    4209 Royal Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
  • /41

    $607,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8223 Bryn Mawr Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,803

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Pullella HOF Realty

    8223 Bryn Mawr Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /28

      Est $298,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      7145 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      7145 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,250
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Becker Keller Williams - Main Street

  • /11

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft

    5224 Marlton Pike Unit 63, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    This beautiful updated mobile home offers an open kitchen/ living room layout creates a comfortable living space. Offers refrigerator, gas stove, washer and electric dryer for comfort and convenience. This seller has thoughtfully upgraded this mobile home enhancing it with fresh paint and new wall base planks for a clean modern look. Beautiful new vinyl flooring has been throughout adding

    Ibeth Pelaez Peze & Associates

    5224 Marlton Pike Unit 63, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
  • /17

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2264 Norwood Ave, Pennsauken Township, NJ 08110

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,898

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Cohen Keller Williams - Main Street

    2264 Norwood Ave, Pennsauken Township, NJ 08110
    • /9

      Est $253,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      6026 Camden Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      6026 Camden Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wallace Chaves Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

  • /37

    $549,919

    • Studio
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    7324 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    Investor Special / House Hacker Dream in Pennsauken! Welcome to this spacious, fully Renovated (2024) duplex located in the heart of Pennsauken, NJ. Offering two large units, each featuring 3 bedrooms and 1+ bathrooms, making this an ideal opportunity for both owner-occupants and savvy investors. Each unit boasts generous living space, updated kitchens, modern finishes, and separate utilities,

    Kenneth LePosa Coldwell Banker Realty

    7324 Park Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
  • /6

    $158,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8315 Stockton Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,440

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Daniels RE/MAX Pinnacle

    8315 Stockton Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109
    • /20

      Est $342,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      5036 Westwood Ln, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5036 Westwood Ln, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deysi Nunez Weichert Corporate

  • /4

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    7186 Waldorf Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    Welcome to 7186 Waldorf Ave! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath twin/semi-detached home in Pennsauken is move-in ready and waiting for its next owner. Step inside to a bright and inviting living area, a functional kitchen, and a full basement featuring a half bathroom and convenient laundry area—perfect for extra storage or finishing into additional living space. Outside, enjoy a spacious fully

    Garnett Briscoe Coldwell Banker Realty

    7186 Waldorf Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
  • /36

    $332,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5040 Homestead Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,466

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Koontz Keller Williams - Main Street

    5040 Homestead Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /25

      Est $280,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 46th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1903 46th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Grau Weichert Corporate

  • /31

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft

    1507 48th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    Your next chapter begins here. This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offering over 1,700 square feet of comfortable living space in a highly desirable section of Pennsauken is waiting for you! Situated on a prominent corner lot, this property features an expansive front and side yard with endless possibilities, including potential for future driveway installation.Step inside to a

    Jacqueline Acevedo Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    1507 48th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
  • /35

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    137 Leslie Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,287

    Last Listing Agent Erin Lewandowski BHHS Fox & Roach-Moorestown

    137 Leslie Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109
    • /12

      Est $319,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      6130 High St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6130 High St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Lopez-Cepero Real Broker, LLC

  • /60

    $724,999

    $25K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft

    19 E Cedar Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109

    Step into timeless charm with modern luxury in this stunning fully updated 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom Victorian home offering three spacious floors of living space. Nestled on a quiet street just walking distance to downtown Merchantville, this one-of-a-kind property combines classic character with today’s most desired upgrades. Relax on the huge inviting front porch or enjoy peaceful mornings and

    Frank Punzi EXP Realty, LLC

    19 E Cedar Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6036 Washington Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,393

    Last Listing Agent Antonina Batten Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    6036 Washington Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /43

      Est $382,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      8765 Stockton Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8765 Stockton Ave, Merchantville, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Varinder Bal EXP Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $300,000

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    6034 Lexington Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    All offers due 3/16 at 5pm. Welcome to 6034 Lexington, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath split-level home perfect for comfortable living. This inviting residence features a thoughtfully designed layout with ample natural light throughout. The main level offers a spacious living area, a formal dining space, and a kitchen ready for your culinary creations. Upstairs, you’ll find three

    Alexandra DiFilippo Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    6034 Lexington Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
  • /23

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2218 38th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,333

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Gorman Keller Williams - Main Street

    2218 38th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /28

      Est $237,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      5316 Sherwood Terrace, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      5316 Sherwood Terrace, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Rock Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

  • /33

    $415,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    18 Hamilton Ct, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    Welcome to this modern townhouse in the highly desirable community of The Townes at Haddon Point in Pennsauken, NJ. Built in 2020, this 1,900+ sq. ft. home offers contemporary design, low‐maintenance living, and excellent curb appeal. The entry level features a welcoming foyer, access to the attached garage, and a versatile bonus space ideal for a second living area, home office, gym, or

    Bina Patel Halo Realty LLC

    18 Hamilton Ct, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
  • /11

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    234 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,113

    Last Listing Agent Daren Sautter Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    234 Velde Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /18

      Est $328,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      4611 Chestnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • Studio
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4611 Chestnut Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Ubele The Property Alliance LLC

  • /55

    $649,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    215 Browning Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109

    Beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath Georgian-style Colonial located in one of Merchantville’s most desirable sections. This home features 9 foot ceilings, a sun-filled family room, renovated kitchen and bathrooms, recessed lighting and a new roof. The kitchen offers a six-burner stove, two-tone cabinetry, and custom granite countertops. The spacious primary suite includes a soaking tub, full

    Anthony Iezzi SERHANT. New Jersey LLC

    215 Browning Rd, Merchantville, NJ 08109
  • /22

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3619 Camden Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,757

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gardiner Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

    3619 Camden Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
    • /42

      Est $332,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      2239 Gross Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2239 Gross Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacki Smoyer Weichert Corporate

  • /6

    $130,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft

    7344 Forrest Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    Back on the Market — Previous Buyer’s Loss Is Your Opportunity! This property is back and ready for its next owner. The prior buyer submitted an as-is offer with all contingencies waived, but later requested credits, causing the transaction to fall through. The property has already appraised at $140,000 in its current as-is condition, making the $130,000 list price an exceptional value with

    Vu Le Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    7344 Forrest Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
  • /14

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4434 Homestead Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,221

    Last Listing Agent Evangeline Gambardella KW Empower

    4434 Homestead Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109
    • /27

      Est $365,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      3440 Union Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3440 Union Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul D'Ariano Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo

  • /11

    $120,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    1722 44th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    AS-IS Sale. Seller will remove some personal belongings prior to closing. Buyer to sign hold-harmless agreement and provide proof of funds prior to viewing. NO SHOWINGS WILL BE CONFIRMED UNTIL BOTH DOCUMENTS ARE RECEIVED BY LISTING AGENT. Seller will not make any repairs or provide buyer with credits for repairs. Buyer is responsible for obtaining CO and any town required

    Rachel Mermelstein HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    1722 44th St, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home