6,869

Homes in ZIP Code 61603

Section Image
  • /22

    $28,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2918 NE Madison Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,060

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rosenberg Oakwood Real Estate

    2918 NE Madison Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
    • /22

      Est $46,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      326 E Archer Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      326 E Archer Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,250
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Kerrn Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /2

    $28,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1906 N Missouri Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    This home is being sold as is. Sold AS A PACKAGE with 1822 N Missouri, 1817 New York Ave, 1324 Underhill St, 2226 N Ellis Ave.

    Jill Barclay eXp Realty

    1906 N Missouri Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /22

    $59,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    600 E Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,706

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fauntleroy Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    600 E Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
    • /14

      Est $62,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 N California Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1818 N California Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 681% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Matthews Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $26,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft

    2702 NE Madison Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    Great investment opportunity! This property offers strong potential for rental income, renovation, or resale. Whether you're looking to expand your portfolio or start investing, this home provides a solid foundation with value-add potential. Convenient location and endless possibilities make this a must-see for investors.

    Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    2702 NE Madison Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /29

    $68,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    507 E Embert Place, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,088

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    507 E Embert Place, Peoria, IL 61603
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 E Illinois Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 5 Beds
      • 4,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      413 E Illinois Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $33/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,500
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Milburn Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /12

    $49,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft

    627 Fairholm Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    Investor owned property ready to rent*Freshly painted, new flooring throughout*Staircase to the upstairs divides the room in two separate areas*Fenced yard*

    Becky Peterson Keller Williams Premier Realty

    627 Fairholm Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /13

    $62,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1217 E Melbourne Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,472

    Last Listing Agent Bryson Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1217 E Melbourne Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
    • /18

      Est $137,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      807 E Behrends Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      807 E Behrends Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,500
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /28

    $18,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 720 Sq Ft

    2414 NE Monroe St, Peoria, IL 61603

    Affordable opportunity on the North End of Peoria! Conveniently located within walking distance to Komatsu, this property offers strong potential for an owner-occupant, investor, or buyer looking for a project with value-add upside. Possible eligibility for City grant programs for exterior improvements with a 50/50 matching contribution (buyer to verify). The home is ready for renovation and

    Raul Rodriguez eXp Realty

    2414 NE Monroe St, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /30

    $79,990

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2327 N Prospect Rd, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,187

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    2327 N Prospect Rd, Peoria, IL 61603
    • /58

      Est $166,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 E Frye Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 8 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      200 E Frye Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Schauble eXp Realty

  • /24

    $75,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    1213 NE Glendale Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    Great updates since owner bought the home: painting, flooring, roof, siding and much more

    Rocio Matthews Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1213 NE Glendale Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /2

    $44,900

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3223 N Wisconsin Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,493

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    3223 N Wisconsin Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
    • /17

      Est $48,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 NE Glendale Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1015 NE Glendale Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

• /51

    $87,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    1016 E Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    Charming bungalow- ready to moved in- all the upgrades are done for you. This home feature Oak hardwood-floor- Updates electrical plumbing, Main floor full bathroom was added, the kitchen was updated, new appliances ,title flooring ,a new base floor was added in the upper bedroom above of living room and finished the ceiling in the main floor and new flooring in some of the rooms and refinished

    Rocio Matthews Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1016 E Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /32

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1514 E Wilson Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,092

    Last Listing Agent Elizabith Bradbury Smith Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1514 E Wilson Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
    • /47

      Est $63,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 E Gift Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1111 E Gift Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,500
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

  • /14

    $1,750,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 17,982 Sq Ft

    500 NE Madison Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    Great opportunity to own an Historic 14 multi-family close to Downtown and Hospitals. Consistent demand and stays full. 16 unit available across the street as well as3single family homes. See also MLS PA1259507

    Zachary Oyler Keller Williams Premier Realty

    500 NE Madison Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /24

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    600 E Maywood Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,109

    Last Listing Agent Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    600 E Maywood Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
    • /24

      Est $116,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      2629 N Peoria Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2629 N Peoria Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Gillespie RE/MAX

  • /2

    $25,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    607 Laveille St, Peoria, IL 61603

    Great opportunity for investors or rehab buyers. This property needs significant work but offers strong potential to renovate, rent, or resell. Solid layout and located in an established area near local amenities. Sold as-is!

    Dakota Rogy Keller Williams Premier Realty

    607 Laveille St, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    900 E Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,468

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    900 E Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
    • /26

      Est $81,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 E Embert Place, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      403 E Embert Place, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Skehan Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $24,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 759 Sq Ft

    711 Vine St, Peoria, IL 61603

Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    711 Vine St, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /32

    $119,990

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    211 E Frye Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,288

    Last Listing Agent Jill Barclay eXp Realty

    211 E Frye Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
    • /10

      Est $39,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      1208 NE Perry Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1208 NE Perry Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,500
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /95

    $449,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,712 Sq Ft

    1515 NE Glen Oak Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    Rare opportunity to own this stately historic home with an in-ground pool, courtyard with fountain and fireplace, and carriage house with extra living quarters. The expansive main floor features 4 living areas that can be separate or combined for entertaining with the formal dining room. Hardwood floors and built ins throughout the entire home. Significant upgrades including kitchen and bathrooms

    Zachary Oyler Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1515 NE Glen Oak Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /17

    $93,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    903 E Behrends Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,662

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Beltran The BB Realty Group PLLC

    903 E Behrends Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
    • /3

      Est $51,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 N Indiana Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1623 N Indiana Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Morris eXp Realty

  • /27

    $69,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft

    314 E Archer Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    **Investor Alert - This Beautifully Remodeled Home Is Ready to Generate Income!** Here's your chance to snag a turnkey investment property with a proven rental history of $1260/ month. This charming 3 bedroom home has remodeled interior that is sure to please! Step inside and you'll immediately notice the brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint flowing throughout the main floor,

    Michelle Largent RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    314 E Archer Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /26

    $72,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    410 E Melbourne Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,563

    Last Listing Agent Judy Minner RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    410 E Melbourne Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
    • /16

      Est $66,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 NE Glendale Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1509 NE Glendale Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,100
      • Aug 03, 2023

• /2

    $32,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 932 Sq Ft

    805 NE Madison Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    805 NE Madison Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /19

    $31,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3310 NE Madison Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,222

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kepple Keller Williams Premier Realty

    3310 NE Madison Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
    • /9

      Est $43,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      2916 NE Madison Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2916 NE Madison Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell LaHood RE/MAX

  • /8

    $1,850,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 16,520 Sq Ft

    502 NW Bryan, Peoria, IL 61603

    Great opportunity to own an Historic 16 multi-family close to Downtown and Hospitals. Consistent demand and stays full. 14 unit available across the street as well as 3single family homes. See also MLS PA1259506

    Zachary Oyler Keller Williams Premier Realty

    502 NW Bryan, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /83

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    943 NE Glen Oak Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,818

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Emanuels RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    943 NE Glen Oak Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home