162

Recently Sold Homes in 61607

Section Image
  • /21

    $26,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7113 Depot St, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,534

    Last Listing Agent Candace Martin eXp Realty

    7113 Depot St, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /63

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    9622 W Lancaster Rd, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,980

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Inman Move Smart Realty

    9622 W Lancaster Rd, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /31

    $35,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3807 Chalmers Ave, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,000

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Stiel RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    3807 Chalmers Ave, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2713 S Cameron Ln, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF

    Current Estimated Value $158,811

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Rupp Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2713 S Cameron Ln, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /16

    $45,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4 W Country View Dr, Limestone Township, IL 61607

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $32,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    4 W Country View Dr, Limestone Township, IL 61607
  • /32

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    3810 Chalmers Ave, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,255

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pope Gallery Homes Real Estate

    3810 Chalmers Ave, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /29

    $170,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    108 Stuaan Ct, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,774

    Last Listing Agent Kindra Bruninga Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    108 Stuaan Ct, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /14

    $339,900

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6113 S Trails End Ln, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,736

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Largent RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    6113 S Trails End Ln, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /52

    $322,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5318 W Tuscarora Rd, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Ely RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    5318 W Tuscarora Rd, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /9

    $25,700

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6324 S Adams St, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,896

6324 S Adams St, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /25

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7613 S Jefferson St, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,396

    Last Listing Agent Michael Maloof Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    7613 S Jefferson St, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /36

    $187,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    6119 W Fairview Rd, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,108

    Last Listing Agent Troy Kerrn Keller Williams Premier Realty

    6119 W Fairview Rd, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /35

    $217,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5026 Lauder Ct, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,582

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Inman Move Smart Realty

    5026 Lauder Ct, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /29

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    5624 W Cherokee Path, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,569

    Last Listing Agent Kim Ely RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    5624 W Cherokee Path, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /32

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    9034 S Powell Rd, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,216

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Oyler Keller Williams Premier Realty

    9034 S Powell Rd, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5217 W Monroe Rd, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,671

    Last Listing Agent Josh Graham RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    5217 W Monroe Rd, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /36

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    16 Hialeah Dr, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,762

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stevenson Keller Williams Revolution

    16 Hialeah Dr, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /65

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1815 S Timber Ct, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,184

    Last Listing Agent Dori DeWitte-Scotti Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1815 S Timber Ct, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /28

    $123,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    811 W Garfield Ave, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,498

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    811 W Garfield Ave, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /44

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3 Jefferson Ct, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,770

    Last Listing Agent Jon Ramos Keller Williams Premier Realty

    3 Jefferson Ct, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /57

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    201 E Rose Ave, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,089

    Last Listing Agent April Spigelmyer RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    201 E Rose Ave, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /85

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    909 Mcmullen Rd, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,526

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Guadalajara Keller Williams Premier Realty

    909 Mcmullen Rd, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /18

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4204 SE Scholl Ct, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,960

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fauntleroy Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    4204 SE Scholl Ct, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /23

    $101,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5801 S Jefferson St, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,870

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Hudson EJC REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    5801 S Jefferson St, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /42

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5704 W Colt Dr, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,722

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    5704 W Colt Dr, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /41

    $85,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    320 Treasure St, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,947

    Last Listing Agent Rickey Mathis RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    320 Treasure St, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /36

    $162,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    11 Rutledge Ave, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,890

    Last Listing Agent Julia Ludeman Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    11 Rutledge Ave, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /41

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1013 Desoto Dr, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,597

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kuykendall HomeSmart Realty Group

    1013 Desoto Dr, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /10

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    323 Buena Vista St, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,035

    Last Listing Agent Pam Mason Century 21 Lincoln National Re

    323 Buena Vista St, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /19

    $117,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    4005 Chalmers Ave, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,482

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda McGath eXp Realty

    4005 Chalmers Ave, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    18 Holly Ln, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,538

    Last Listing Agent Alex Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

    18 Holly Ln, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /48

    $146,200

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    100 S Sanderson Ave, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,063

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Inman Move Smart Realty

    100 S Sanderson Ave, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /51

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    915 S Johanson Rd, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,418

    Last Listing Agent Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    915 S Johanson Rd, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /55

    $173,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5227 W Airways Rd, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,025

    Last Listing Agent Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    5227 W Airways Rd, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /48

    $217,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5029 W Juniper Ct, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,963

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    5029 W Juniper Ct, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /43

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2605 S Tiara Strip, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,801

2605 S Tiara Strip, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /16

    $116,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    234 Harrison St, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,440

    Last Listing Agent Merle Ice American Veteran Realty LLC

    234 Harrison St, Bartonville, IL 61607
  • /64

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    6012 W Sioux Trail, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,335

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Inman Move Smart Realty

    6012 W Sioux Trail, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /26

    $141,555

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2701 S Avion Dr, Peoria, IL 61607

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,890

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fink Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2701 S Avion Dr, Peoria, IL 61607
  • /35

    $114,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4210 Baker Ln, Bartonville, IL 61607

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,472

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    4210 Baker Ln, Bartonville, IL 61607

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home