52,385

Peoria, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /3

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2530 W Davidsridge Rd, Peoria, IL 61614

Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2530 W Davidsridge Rd, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /19

    $802 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2121 N Prospect Rd, Peoria, IL 61603

    2121 N Prospect Rd Peoria IL 616033 beds / 1 bath946 Sq. Ft. / 4500 Sq. Ft. Lot sizeNo Banks, No Credit.$802.00 Monthly payments, this inclues taxes and insurance. (This is the full payment, no hidden fees and still less than local rents.)In order to qualify, you must have verifiable income greater than 3 times the monthly payment and a clean rental history for

    2121 N Prospect Rd, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /44

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2710 W Quartz St, Dunlap, IL 61525

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,887

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2710 W Quartz St, Dunlap, IL 61525
    • /29

      Est $196,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      11217 N Oakwood Dr Unit 49, Peoria, IL 61615

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11217 N Oakwood Dr Unit 49, Peoria, IL 61615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,500
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mari Halliday Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /39

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    6925 N Patricia Ln, Peoria, IL 61614

    This stunning all-brick ranch in the located in Joanne Hills Subdivision has been thoughtfully updated and is truly move-in ready. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an attached 2-car garage, the home showcases Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout giving every room a fresh, modern feel. Head downstairs to the finished walk-out basement where a spacious family room with daylight windows

    Jordan Myers eXp Realty

    6925 N Patricia Ln, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /6

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1327 W Covington Ct, Peoria, IL 61614

    Newly Renovated 2 bedroom / 2 full bath apartment! Conveniently located on the North side of Peoria across from the Metro Center. Bright and airy with fresh paint, LVP flooring, New Carpet, FULL size W/D in unit, Entry controlled access and garage space included! Call to schedule a private tour today!

    Tamara Kijanowski Professional Leasing & Real Es

    1327 W Covington Ct, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /42

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6109 N Heather Oak Dr, Peoria, IL 61615

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,658

    Last Listing Agent William Tompkins eXp Realty

    6109 N Heather Oak Dr, Peoria, IL 61615
    • /56

      Est $438,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      2609 W Whittington Way, Dunlap, IL 61525

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2609 W Whittington Way, Dunlap, IL 61525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Crocker Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /45

    $97,000

    $18K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    3135 W Starr St, Peoria, IL 61605

    Beautiful home in LIMESTONE school district- have a large driveway that can hold 10+ cars in addition of the attached 2 car garage. great updates, flooring, painted, bath and much more. Basement and Crawl space. It has 16X 8 porch. The basement (25.02 X 20 sqft ) needs concrete flooring. measurements are approximately and no guaranty

    Rocio Matthews Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3135 W Starr St, Peoria, IL 61605
  • /16

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom / 1 bathroom House in Peoria, IL

    905 W Thrush Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    2 bedroom / 1 bath house in Peoria, ILPlease reach out for more details or to set up a showing.Our website is

    905 W Thrush Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /30

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    169 E Oak Cliff Ct Unit 115, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,478

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Day eXp Realty

    169 E Oak Cliff Ct Unit 115, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /37

      Est $366,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      2825 W School St, Dunlap, IL 61525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2825 W School St, Dunlap, IL 61525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mari Halliday Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /62

    $565,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,612 Sq Ft

    302 E Morningside Dr, Peoria, IL 61614

    Welcome to this stunning, move-in ready home in the highly sought-after Edgewild subdivision, perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with a nearly half-acre lot. Offering over 4,600 square feet of living space. Step inside to a grand entryway that creates an impressive first impression. The beautifully remodeled kitchen has Rich Murray custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and GE Profile

    Angie McCann Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    302 E Morningside Dr, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /23

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1505 N Peoria Ave Unit 1005, Peoria, IL 61603

    This thoughtfully renovated one-bedroom community pairs comfort and convenience with top-tier amenities. Residents enjoy a quiet, secure environment featuring key fob access, HD security cameras, and a virtual doorman for seamless guest and delivery access. All utilities, parking, and high-speed internet are included in your rent, with fully furnished options available upon request. The building

    Daniel Management Group Daniel Management Group Inc

    1505 N Peoria Ave Unit 1005, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /23

    $162,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2205 N North St, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,781

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fauntleroy Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2205 N North St, Peoria, IL 61604
    • /54

      Est $460,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      6806 N Water Oak Dr, Edwards, IL 61528

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6806 N Water Oak Dr, Edwards, IL 61528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Grotts Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $58,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 15,158 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    LOT 32 W Wyndfield Dr, Radnor Township, IL 61528

    INTRODUCING WYNDRIDGE! YOU'LL ENJOY ROLLING TERRAIN WITH SOME TIMBER. WALKOUT HOMESITES AVAILABLE. PRICES FROM $55,000 TO $65,000. AGENT OWNED. CALL FOR PLAT, RESTRICTIONS, ETC.

    Jeff Kolbus RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    LOT 32 W Wyndfield Dr, Radnor Township, IL 61528
  • /9

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    911 N Sheridan Rd, Peoria, IL 61606

    Second floor 2 BR unit near downtown and Bradley University. Tenant responsible for gas/electricity. $50 monthly utility fee for water/sewer/trash. Coin laundry in basement. No pets.

    911 N Sheridan Rd, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /23

    $74,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6358 N Allen Rd Unit 40, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,212

    Last Listing Agent Kay Murdock Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    6358 N Allen Rd Unit 40, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /27

      Est $76,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 E Forrest Hill Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      200 E Forrest Hill Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dale Jorgenson Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $199,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    3403 W King James Rd, Peoria, IL 61615

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in the desirable Williamsburg Condominium community in Peoria. Perfect for anyone seeking low-maintenance living with a cozy, comfortable feel, this home offers a bright and inviting main living area centered around a gas log fireplace, the perfect spot to relax after a long day. The kitchen features a practical yet welcoming layout with a

    Venky Basam Keller Williams Premier Realty

    3403 W King James Rd, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /19

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    901 NE Glen Oak Ave Unit 2, Peoria, IL 61603

    Welcome to 901 NE Glen Oak Ave, Unit #2, a well-maintained main-level rental offering comfort, convenience, and exceptional value. This unit rents for $1,300 per month and includes most utilities: gas, water, wastewater, and trash - providing a simplified and predictable monthly expense. (Tenant responsible for electric) The property is ideally located with close proximity to major medical

    Bryson Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

    901 NE Glen Oak Ave Unit 2, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /17

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    417 W Columbia Terrace, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 5 Beds
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,333

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Bouillon Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    417 W Columbia Terrace, Peoria, IL 61606
    • /38

      Est $371,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      3505 W Trail Wood Ct, Dunlap, IL 61525

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3505 W Trail Wood Ct, Dunlap, IL 61525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Largent RE/MAX

  • /54

    $315,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,747 Sq Ft

    528 W High St, Peoria, IL 61606

    Perched atop the bluff in Peoria’s coveted High Wine neighborhood on the West Bluff, 528 pairs historic grandeur with panoramic downtown views. Built in 1890, this 5-bedroom, 4-bath Victorian spans 3,747 square feet and showcases the craftsmanship of a bygone era—original woodwork, stained glass, hardwood floors, and grand pocket doors that tell the story of Peoria’s “whiskey baron” past. A

    Mike Van Cleve RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    528 W High St, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    511 E Illinois Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    Discover comfortable living at 511 E Illinois Ave, a spacious 1,666 sq ft single-family home in Peoria, IL. This inviting residence features 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for families or those needing extra space. Inside, enjoy modern conveniences including cable, refrigerator, range, washer/dryer hookup, and heating. The property offers laundry amenities for added ease. Located in a quiet

    511 E Illinois Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /28

    $202,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7325 N Villa Lake Dr Unit 2, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,229

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Dickerson Gallery Homes Real Estate

    7325 N Villa Lake Dr Unit 2, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /41

      Est $128,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 W Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1209 W Virginia Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mallory Fawcett Fathom Realty

  • /81

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,653 Sq Ft

    5408 W Fieldstone Dr, Peoria, IL 61615

    Welcome Home to this beautiful, well-maintained, move-in ready home in Dunlap Schools. Quality abounds in this 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home with a main floor primary and walk-out basement. As you step inside to the 2 story foyer natural light exudes from the living room with soaring 18’ ceilings and a wall of windows. The kitchen is complete with SS appliances, Legacy kitchen cabinets (with pullouts)

    Amy Weaver Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    5408 W Fieldstone Dr, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /77

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1703 N Valley Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    Fully renovated and move-in ready, this home combines modern luxury, energy-efficient features, and low-maintenance living. Interior updates include brand-new windows, solid core doors, luxury light commercial grade vinyl plank flooring, updated electrical, new trim, remote-controlled ceiling fans with LED lighting, and a new water heater. The luxury-inspired kitchen features new cabinets,

    Raul Rodriguez eXp Realty

    1703 N Valley Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /22

    $69,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1631 N California Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 7 Beds
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,052

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Speedie Speedie Realty Inc

    1631 N California Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
    • /22

      Est $73,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 E Maywood Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1201 E Maywood Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryson Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /37

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft

    410 E Forrest Hill Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    Charming 1.5-story home offering comfort and functionality throughout! The main level features luxury vinyl flooring through most living areas, creating a stylish and low-maintenance space. Enjoy gatherings in the informal dining room, perfect for everyday meals or entertaining guests. Outside, you'll find a 1-car detached garage and plenty of curb appeal. With its inviting layout and practical

    Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    410 E Forrest Hill Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /9

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom Home for Lease in Peoria

    729 W North Ln, Peoria, IL 61615

    This updated 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home is ready for you! Large rooms throughout. Fantastic kitchen with all appliances. 2 car garage - fenced backyard. Full unfinished basement. Terrific location off of N Knoxville across from Northpoint Shopping Center - close to shopping and dining and access to 474. Schedule your showing today!NOTES:*PETS: Refer to property

    729 W North Ln, Peoria, IL 61615
  • /25

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2416 W Overhill Rd, Peoria, IL 61615

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,637

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Matthews Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2416 W Overhill Rd, Peoria, IL 61615
    • /8

      Est $491,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 N University St, Peoria, IL 61606

      • Studio
      • 3,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1029 N University St, Peoria, IL 61606

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $471,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Tompkins eXp Realty

  • /90

    $949,900

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,138 Sq Ft

    6105 N Eagle Bend Ct, Peoria, IL 61614

    Set on a private 1.5-acre lot within the gated community of Windpointe, this exceptional custom-built residence offers over 7,100 finished square feet with six bedrooms and six baths. Thoughtfully designed, the floor plan blends elegance and functionality, featuring both front and back staircases, heated stone floors, and an impressive great room with soaring 18-foot ceilings and custom

    Mark Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    6105 N Eagle Bend Ct, Peoria, IL 61614
  • /11

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    905 N Sheridan Rd Unit F, Peoria, IL 61606

    FRESHLY RENOVATED Apartment at Bobbit's Vintage Square Building in Peoria's Historic Sheridan Street District - Step into a tastefully updated 650 SF (1) Bedroom apartment where classic hardwood floors meet modern upgrades. The brand-new kitchen and bathroom bring fresh style, while the mini-split system ensures personalized heating and cooling for year-round comfort at your fingertips.Additional

    DeAnna Carlson RE/MAX 1st Choice

    905 N Sheridan Rd Unit F, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /26

    $109,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4444 N Knoxville Ave Unit 301, Peoria, IL 61614

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,226

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cannon RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    4444 N Knoxville Ave Unit 301, Peoria, IL 61614
    • /44

      Est $228,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      11217 N Oakwood Dr Unit 29, Peoria, IL 61615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11217 N Oakwood Dr Unit 29, Peoria, IL 61615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Lelm Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home