454

Recently Sold West Bluff Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $25,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1004 E Gift Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,992

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1004 E Gift Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /59

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    502 W Melbourne Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,114

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cannon RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    502 W Melbourne Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /58

    $79,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    726 W Corrington Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,746

    Last Listing Agent Angie Powers Keller Williams Revolution

    726 W Corrington Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /87

    $235,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1507 W Columbia Terrace, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,951

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stevenson Keller Williams Revolution

    1507 W Columbia Terrace, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2222 N Ellis St, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,390

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    2222 N Ellis St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /52

    $146,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    134 W Hanssler Place, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,061

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    134 W Hanssler Place, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /25

    $191,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    212 W Florence Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,142

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette O Brien Keller Williams Premier Realty

    212 W Florence Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /41

    $159,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1600 W Willcox Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,981

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

    1600 W Willcox Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /49

    $160,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1014 N Summit Blvd, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,548

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Yordy Keller Williams Revolution

    1014 N Summit Blvd, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /43

    $199,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1020 N Elmwood Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,000

1020 N Elmwood Ave, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /64

    $143,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2409 N Linn St, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,904

    Last Listing Agent Donna Jones Craig Move Smart Realty

    2409 N Linn St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /18

    $44,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1106 W Gift Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,822

    Last Listing Agent Zach Rocke-White eXp Realty

    1106 W Gift Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /95

    $114,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    807 W Corrington Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,018

    Last Listing Agent Raul Rodriguez eXp Realty

    807 W Corrington Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /46

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2719 N University St, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,659

    Last Listing Agent Roger Roemer Gallery Homes Real Estate

    2719 N University St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /34

    $232,500

    Sold May 13, 2026

    949 NE Glen Oak Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 376 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,402

    Last Listing Agent Rocio Matthews Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    949 NE Glen Oak Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /23

    $48,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2219 N North St, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,827

    Last Listing Agent Ken Taylor Keller Williams Revolution

    2219 N North St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /26

    $48,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    802 W Gift Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,903

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Knickerbocker RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    802 W Gift Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /34

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1111 W Armstrong Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,466

    Last Listing Agent Mike Van Cleve RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1111 W Armstrong Ave, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /2

    $44,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2208 N Ellis St, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,047

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    2208 N Ellis St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /3

    $48,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    810 W Hanssler Place, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,363

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    810 W Hanssler Place, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /2

    $63,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    718 W Corrington Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,747

    Last Listing Agent Janet Jordan Move Smart Realty

    718 W Corrington Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /32

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1622 W Callender Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,635

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tucker Keller Williams Revolution

    1622 W Callender Ave, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    603 E Thrush Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,201

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    603 E Thrush Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /28

    $83,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2124 N Bourland Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,945

    Last Listing Agent Pat McCarthy RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2124 N Bourland Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /49

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    513 W Melbourne Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,936

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

    513 W Melbourne Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /61

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    805 W Armstrong Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,332

    Last Listing Agent Jason Catton Realty Executives Acclaimed

    805 W Armstrong Ave, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /29

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    3109 N Bigelow St, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,558

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    3109 N Bigelow St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /23

    $162,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2205 N North St, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,781

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fauntleroy Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2205 N North St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /17

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    417 W Columbia Terrace, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 5 Beds
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,333

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Bouillon Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    417 W Columbia Terrace, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /22

    $69,900

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1631 N California Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 7 Beds
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,052

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Speedie Speedie Realty Inc

    1631 N California Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /35

    $60,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1417 N Sheridan Rd, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,011

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    1417 N Sheridan Rd, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /51

    $117,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1201 N Bourland Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,980

    Last Listing Agent Celene Marquez RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1201 N Bourland Ave, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /46

    $147,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2409 N Prospect Rd, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,896

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    2409 N Prospect Rd, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /39

    $77,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2203 N Prospect Rd, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,930

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bradshaw RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    2203 N Prospect Rd, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /62

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3300 N Bigelow St, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,408

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ferrill RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    3300 N Bigelow St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1823 W Moss Ave, Peoria, IL 61606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,409

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cannon RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1823 W Moss Ave, Peoria, IL 61606
  • /14

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2204 N Atlantic Ave, Peoria, IL 61603

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,211

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda McGath eXp Realty

    2204 N Atlantic Ave, Peoria, IL 61603
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3007 N Bigelow St, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,760

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Oyler Keller Williams Premier Realty

    3007 N Bigelow St, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /27

    $144,500

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    302 W Melbourne Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,242

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rothan eXp Realty

    302 W Melbourne Ave, Peoria, IL 61604
  • /42

    $59,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    509 W Mcclure Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,964

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    509 W Mcclure Ave, Peoria, IL 61604

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in West Bluff, IL?
The houses for sale in West Bluff, IL spend an average of 43 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in West Bluff, IL?
There are 67 active homes for sale in West Bluff, IL.

Home Trends in West Bluff, IL

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$90,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$92,350
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$67
Number of Homes for Sale
67
Last 12 months Home Sales
425
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$92,700
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
16%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home