1,694

Homes in ZIP Code 07440

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $399,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    53 Pequannock Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    Welcome to 53 Pequannock Ave in Pequannock Township. This well-maintained raised ranch offers a bright, open layout with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, combining move-in ready comfort with clear potential to expand.The main living space features updated flooring and an open-concept design that flows into a functional kitchen with ample cabinetry and a center island. A floor-to-ceiling stone

    Agent Photo

    Michael Lattimer

    LATTIMER REALTY

    (862) 354-8267

    53 Pequannock Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440
  • /47

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    Water front Living, Newly renovated half duplex on a very private 3 acre lot.. Old world charm with modern comfort, C-air, updated kitchen, all new appliances, granite counters, updated baths, refinished wood floors, no rugs, new laminate floors, fresh paint and more. Spacious first open floor living, walk out to a new private trex deck and enjoy the property view all year round form the

    Krystyna Plewa RE/MAX NEIGHBORHOOD PROPERTIES

    2 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440
  • 26 Pequannock Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    26 Pequannock Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,489

    Last Listing Agent Peter Boutros EXP REALTY, LLC

    26 Pequannock Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440
    • 28 New St, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Est $615,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 New St, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      28 New St, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Last Sold Summary

      • $432/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Fiorina Century 21 Crest Real Estate

  • /50

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    23 Slingerland Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath one-family home located at 23 Slingerland Ave in the heart of Pequannock! Situated on an oversized lot, this warm and inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Pride of ownership shines throughout with spacious living areas, a functional and flowing layout, generously sized bedrooms, and plenty of room for

    Sebastian Oliveri Premier Brokers LLC Real Estate

    23 Slingerland Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440
  • /2

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 240 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24 New St, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444

    Private Room in Licensed Rooming HouseTwo shared bathrooms. No kitchen. Microwave and small fridge allowed. All Utilities Included - Heat, electric, water, and internet Non-Smoking / Single Occupancy Only Prime Location - Close to major highways, churches, and shopping centers Easy Commuter Access Quiet, Residential Neighborhood $900If you're a

    24 New St, Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
  • 5 Robert Place, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    $922,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5 Robert Place, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,025 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,665

    Last Listing Agent LAURA PICCOLI REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    5 Robert Place, Pequannock, NJ 07440
    • 18 Daria Dr, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Est $830,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Daria Dr, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      18 Daria Dr, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CHARLES J. MELLENO REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

  • /29

    $689,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    63 Duncan Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath Colonial offering comfort, space and convenience. The first floor features a bright Living Room, formal Dining Room, and an inviting Kitchen, along with a cozy Den that provides direct access to the Garage and sliding doors leading to the Deck perfect for indoor-outdoor living. This level also includes a Bedroom, full Bath, and a convenient

    Catherine Coppola KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    63 Duncan Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440
  • /11

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    120 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock Township, NJ 07440

    SPACE AVAILABLE ON 1ST FLOOR FOR A BARBER SHOP, NAIL SALON, BEAUTY SALON THE PLACE IS SPACIOUS, HAS A KITCHEN, A FULL BATHROOM AND REST ROOMDON'T LOOSE THE OPPORTUNITY. TO HAVE THIS RENTAL SPACE.

    Silvia Lituma REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND

    120 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock Township, NJ 07440
  • 22 Roosevelt St, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    22 Roosevelt St, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,566

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1ST ADVANTAGE

    22 Roosevelt St, Pequannock, NJ 07440
    • 19 1st St, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Est $684,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 1st St, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      19 1st St, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $613,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Aiosa Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

  • /25

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    8 Duncan Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    Welcome to this 3 Bedroom Split-Level home in desirable Pequannock Township. Home features hard wood floors, eat-in-kitchen, recreation room, attached garage, large shed, & underground sprinkler system. Recent updates include a newer roof, heating system & septic system. A great starter home in a top-rated school district. Convenient to shopping & NYC transportation. A great alternative to

    MARTIN DRAG REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    8 Duncan Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440
  • /21

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    53-67 Newark Pompton Turnpike Unit 63B, Pequannock Township, NJ 07440

    WELCOME TO PEQUANNOCK, CENTRALLY LOCATED NEAR HIGHWAYS FOR EASY COMMUTE. THIS 2ND FLOOR 1 BEDROOM APARTMENT IS UPDATED WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS, FRESHLY PAINTED, WITH EAT-IN KITCHEN, LIVING ROOM, AND FULL BATH, AND LOTS OF SUNSHINE. WASHER/DRYER IN UNIT, CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONED. NO PETS ALLOWED, NO SMOKING. 1 OFF-STREET PARKING SPACE INCLUDED. CREDIT CHECK AND INTERVIEW REQUIRED.

    Linda DeSantis Terrie O'Connor Realtors-Wyckoff

  • 27 Marlin Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    27 Marlin Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,081

    Last Listing Agent Annmarie DeGeorge BHHS GROSS AND JANSEN REALTORS

    27 Marlin Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440
    • 41 Garrow Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Est $397,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Garrow Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      41 Garrow Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JUDITH LONGO BHGRE GREEN TEAM

  • /41

    $740,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft

    35 Payson Rd, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    While this home may reflect its original charm, the incredible condition allows you to bring your vision and style over time to unlock its amazing potential. The strategic additions allow for great opportunities for large gatherings in the great room adorned with a full brick wall fireplace, separate kitchen and dining room eating areas, and a larger master bedroom complete with it's own bath for

    Donna Castelonia KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    35 Payson Rd, Pequannock, NJ 07440
  • 2 Carol Place, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    $740,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2 Carol Place, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,323

    Last Listing Agent Debra Zyskowski TERRIE O'CONNOR REALTORS

    2 Carol Place, Pequannock, NJ 07440
    • 128 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Est $655,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      128 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent colleen mcmahon Century 21 Crest Real Estate

  • /24

    $875,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    13 West Pkwy, Pequannock Township, NJ 07440

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath bi-level home with an in-ground pool, set on a spacious property in the desirable Greenview Park section of Pequannock. Renovated in 2018, the kitchen and bathrooms blend modern style with everyday functionality. The main level features a bright, open-concept layout with a large living room, dining area, and a stunning kitchen complete with quartzite

    DANA CESTONE KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    13 West Pkwy, Pequannock Township, NJ 07440
  • 48 Mandeville Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    $635,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    48 Mandeville Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,235

    Last Listing Agent JUDITH DUDGEON KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    48 Mandeville Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440
    • 24 Lincoln Park Rd, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Est $919,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Lincoln Park Rd, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      24 Lincoln Park Rd, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $901,000
      • Jun 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Torres Victory Linked Realty Inc.

  • /29

    $749,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    19 Colfax Dr, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 1,932 sq. ft. Cape Cod offering the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully renovated bathrooms, this home provides both comfort and functionality for today's lifestyle. The newly renovated kitchen features stylish finishes and thoughtful updates, making it a welcoming space for cooking and gathering. Just

    Diane Amoscato RE/MAX NEIGHBORHOOD PROPERTIES

    19 Colfax Dr, Pequannock, NJ 07440
  • 4 Reynolds Rd, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    $810,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4 Reynolds Rd, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,064

    Last Listing Agent Diane Amoscato RE/MAX NEIGHBORHOOD PROPERTIES

    4 Reynolds Rd, Pequannock, NJ 07440
    • 27 Slingerland Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Est $770,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Slingerland Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      27 Slingerland Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Lawton C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /27

    $649,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    19 4th St, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    Rare opportunity! Turn-key, extensively updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with two full kitchens, located in a highly desirable non-flood zone of Pequannock with public sewer and gas utilities.This home welcomes you into a bright living room featuring a large bay window, electric fireplace, and custom accent wall. Refinished hardwood floors run throughout the main level.The main kitchen features

    Wendy Astudillo REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    19 4th St, Pequannock, NJ 07440
  • 42 W Franklin Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    $648,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    42 W Franklin Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,623

    Last Listing Agent Pete Kopec KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    42 W Franklin Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440
    • 35 Marlin Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Est $447,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Marlin Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      35 Marlin Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Perez Rand Realty

  • /35

    $384,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    86 Greenwood Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    Great home in Pequannock. 2 bedrooms on first floor. Walk-up attic used as 3rd bedroom. Can be expanded on 2nd floor. Living Room, Dining room, kitchen and bathroom of first floor. Lemonade front porch. Unfinished basement. Detached 2-car garage. Wonderful property. Lot size is 100x150. If you love nature, you will love this setting. Needs some work and updates but potential is great! Updated

    Melissa Florance-Lynch REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL

    86 Greenwood Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440
  • 7 Roosevelt St, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7 Roosevelt St, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,880

    Last Listing Agent VINCENT TOZZO C-21 THOMSON & CO

    7 Roosevelt St, Pequannock, NJ 07440
    • 8 Lyman Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Est $528,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Lyman Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8 Lyman Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa King Keller Williams Prosperity Realty

  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $523,810 per Acre

    0 OAKWOOD Oakwood Ave, Pequannock Township, NJ 07440

    LOT LOCATED AT THE END OF A CUL-DE-SAC, SEWER & WATER IN THE STREET, LOT WAS PREVIOUSLY APPROVED BY TOWNSHIP, HAS SINCE EXPIRED. SEWER ASSESSMENT HAS BEEN PAID IN FULL

    Ellen Monarque COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    0 OAKWOOD Oakwood Ave, Pequannock Township, NJ 07440
  • 92 Mandeville Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    92 Mandeville Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,746

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT HUDERT REDFIN CORPORATION

    92 Mandeville Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440
    • 27 Greenview Dr, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Est $865,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Greenview Dr, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      27 Greenview Dr, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Bellini COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $523,810 per Acre

    00 Oakwood Ave, Pequannock Township, NJ 07440

Ellen Monarque COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    00 Oakwood Ave, Pequannock Township, NJ 07440
  • 104 Lincoln Park Rd Unit A6, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    104 Lincoln Park Rd Unit A6, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LILLIAN DOBRE PLATINUM REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    104 Lincoln Park Rd Unit A6, Pequannock, NJ 07440
    • 4 Elmwood Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Est $494,611

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Elmwood Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      4 Elmwood Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colleen McMahon C-21 CREST REAL ESTATE, INC.

  • /21

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 17,498 Sq Ft

    43 Madison St, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    CONTRACTORS WELCOME - BACK ON THE MARKET " Buyer Could not Perform "Partial - EXTENSIVE FIRE DAMAGE, STONE- VINYL Siding 3 BEDROOM- POSSIBLE 4 BEDROOM , 100x175 OPEN LOT, MULTI- LEVEL DECK, BIG BACKYARD, central a/c. there was a laundry nook on 2nd level+ 1st floor laundry, ABOVE GROUND SWIMMING POOL, PLAY GROUND, LARGE SHED, A MUST SEE to appreciate CONVENIENTLY LOCATED. AT 1Block to NYC Bus +

    Maria Boza UNITED REAL ESTATE

    43 Madison St, Pequannock, NJ 07440
  • 20 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    20 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,371

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT SIVORI KELLER WILLIAMS PROSPERITY REALTY

    20 Newark Pompton Turnpike, Pequannock, NJ 07440
    • 9 Duncan Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Est $724,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Duncan Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9 Duncan Ave, Pequannock, NJ 07440

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home