12

Perezville, TX Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft

    1902 Tyler St, Mission, TX 78572

    Spacious home features a Generac full house generator, Rheem 3.5 to 16 seer HVAC 2022, newer ductwork, Renie- Halo-air purification system, blue light system for dust reduction, tile flooring throughout, large bonus room, indoor laundry, updated bathrooms, large covered patio, air conditioned hobby room/workshop and golf cart garage. See photos for seller’s list of updates and special features,

    Agent Photo

    Annette Burns

    Jpar North Metro

    (956) 303-6962

    1902 Tyler St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /19

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft

    1901 Tyler St, Mission, TX 78572

    Spacious home on a corner lot features a durable tile roof, RV slab with full hookups, 2 bedrooms 2 1/2 baths with a study and large bonus room, tile floor in all common areas, fireplace in the large family room, and indoor laundry room. Kitchen appliances, washer & dryer convey.

    Agent Photo

    Annette Burns

    Jpar North Metro

    (956) 634-5174

    1901 Tyler St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /29

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    7219 Monroe St, Mission, TX 78572

    Spacious mobile home in Enchanted Valley Ranch, a gated 55+ community near a golf course. This open floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and two living areas, ideal for entertaining. Recently painted, the home features a kitchen with ample counter space, cabinetry, a coffee bar area, and eat-in dining. A laundry room with pantry shelving adds convenience. Bedrooms are generously sized. The

    Heather Escobedo Real Estate By Welcome Home, Llc

    7219 Monroe St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /2

    $173,880

    • Land
    • 9.66 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    0 S Abram Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    9.66 acres on Abram Road and just south of 10 Mile line. West side of Abram Rd.

    Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    0 S Abram Rd, Mission, TX 78572
  • /2

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 8,293 Sq Ft
    • $656,513 per Acre

    3710 Chapa Ave, Palmview, TX 78573

    Prime lot in White Stone Villas, a new subdivision just off Interstate 2. Ideal for building a fourplex with excellent investment potential. Live in one unit and lease the others for added income. Convenient location near schools, parks, and major roadways.

    Nora E Perez Rodrock Realty

    3710 Chapa Ave, Palmview, TX 78573
  • /20

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $180,000 per Acre

    0000 Showers Rd, Palmview, TX 78572

    STRATEGICALLY POSITIONED less than 1⁄2 mile from the biggest RETAIL EXPLOSION in west Hidalgo County, this 1-acre commercial tract (3 acres available at $580k) is a RARE OPPORTUNITY for forward-thinking investors. Just minutes from Expressway & directly across from Cesar Chavez Middle School, this land guarantees visibility & heavy consistent daily traffic. Surrounding growth is the St. Ives

    Israel Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    0000 Showers Rd, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /17

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    151 Tulip St, Mission, TX 78504

    Enjoy easy, low-maintenance living in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom 1 office home located in a welcoming 55+ community with resort-style amenities. The bright and open layout features a spacious living area, functional kitchen, and a cozy sunroom perfect for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. Step outside to a private patio, ideal for outdoor dining, gardening, or