26

Recently Sold Perham, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $29,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    62 Everett Rd, Washburn, ME 04786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,081

    Last Listing Agent Britt Plante NextHome Discover

    62 Everett Rd, Washburn, ME 04786
  • /18

    $158,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    M9L5A Tupper Rd, Perham, ME 04766

    • Land
    • 82.9 Acres
    • $1,906 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pitcairn Aroostook Real Estate

    M9L5A Tupper Rd, Perham, ME 04766
  • /34

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    9 Churchill St, Washburn, ME 04786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,000

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Smith RE/MAX County

    9 Churchill St, Washburn, ME 04786
  • /2

    $1,350

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1297 Main St, Washburn, ME 04786

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $27,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,155

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Skinner Up North Realty

    1297 Main St, Washburn, ME 04786
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    8 Pleasant St, Washburn, ME 04786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Above List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,148

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Skinner Up North Realty

    8 Pleasant St, Washburn, ME 04786
  • /38

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    99 N Wade Rd, Wade, ME 04786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,037

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cheney RE/MAX County

    99 N Wade Rd, Wade, ME 04786
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1755 Woodland Center Rd, Perham, ME 04766

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Levasseur Key Realty

    1755 Woodland Center Rd, Perham, ME 04766
  • /17

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1555 Washburn Rd, Washburn, ME 04786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,597

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    1555 Washburn Rd, Washburn, ME 04786
  • /15

    $166,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    93 Hines St, Washburn, ME 04786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,811

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Beaulieu Fields Realty LLC

    93 Hines St, Washburn, ME 04786
  • /26

    $181,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1353 Main St, Washburn, ME 04786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,440

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Beaulieu Fields Realty LLC

    1353 Main St, Washburn, ME 04786
  • /3

    $145,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    M6L26 Woodland Center Rd, Perham, ME 04766

    • Land
    • 110.09 Acres
    • $1,317 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Cheney RE/MAX County

    M6L26 Woodland Center Rd, Perham, ME 04766
  • /47

    $122,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    83 Hines St, Washburn, ME 04786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,340

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ostlund NextHome Discover

    83 Hines St, Washburn, ME 04786
  • /26

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1186 Main St, Washburn, ME 04786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,558

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lovely RE/MAX County

    1186 Main St, Washburn, ME 04786
  • /17

    $169,900

    Sold May 04, 2026

    17 Churchill St, Washburn, ME 04786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,327

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Amero Amero Realty

    17 Churchill St, Washburn, ME 04786
  • /40

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    752 Perham Rd, Perham, ME 04766

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,809

    Last Listing Agent Liza Guerrette Bernard-Coury Realty

    752 Perham Rd, Perham, ME 04766
  • /43

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    710 Carson Rd, Woodland, ME 04736

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,274

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Kieffer-Till Kieffer Real Estate

    710 Carson Rd, Woodland, ME 04736
  • /58

    $165,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    937 Perham Rd, Perham, ME 04766

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,519

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rockwell Rockwell Properties

    937 Perham Rd, Perham, ME 04766
  • /60

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    142 Hines St, Washburn, ME 04786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,249

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ostlund NextHome Discover

    142 Hines St, Washburn, ME 04786
  • /11

    $75,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    74 Hines St, Washburn, ME 04786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,384

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Dobbs Dobbs Realty

    74 Hines St, Washburn, ME 04786
  • /2

    $24,800

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    646 Carson Rd, Woodland, ME 04736

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RealHome Services and Solutions Inc

    646 Carson Rd, Woodland, ME 04736
  • /20

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    15 Canaan Ave, Washburn, ME 04786

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,391

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Skinner Up North Realty

    15 Canaan Ave, Washburn, ME 04786
  • /4

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    778 New Dunntown Rd, Wade, ME 04786

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $1,062 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Scott Bernard-Coury Realty

    778 New Dunntown Rd, Wade, ME 04786
  • /18

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8 Maynard St, Washburn, ME 04786

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,073

    Last Listing Agent Tim Adler RE/MAX County

    8 Maynard St, Washburn, ME 04786
  • /47

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    29 Salmon Lake Rd, Perham, ME 04766

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tristan Robbins Progressive Realty

    29 Salmon Lake Rd, Perham, ME 04766
  • /66

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    61 Howe Rd, Wade, ME 04786

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,567

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ostlund NextHome Discover

    61 Howe Rd, Wade, ME 04786
  • /27

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1309 Main St, Washburn, ME 04786

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,054

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    1309 Main St, Washburn, ME 04786
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home