7,461

Perry County, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $43,836 per Acre

    5345 Annandale Way Unit 5, Tell City, IN 47586

    Imagine your forever home on a .73-acre partially wooded lot in The Highlands Subdivision- an exclusive subdivision built by JK Forever Homes. Located just minutes outside town with luxury living standards and convenience for shopping and dining.

    Kourtney Casebolt Local Market Realty Team

    5345 Annandale Way Unit 5, Tell City, IN 47586
  • 312 16th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    $145,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    312 16th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,526

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dixon Dixon Realty

    312 16th St, Tell City, IN 47586
    • /19

      Est $114,378 Not Listed For Sale

      647 10th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      647 10th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Brockman BH Premier Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $69,500

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $9,929 per Acre

    0 Switzer Rd, Troy Township, IN 47586

    Land is ready for your future home or getaway! This conveniently located 7 +\-acre property in Perry County, IN, offers peaceful seclusion just minutes from local amenities. Nestled on the property a scenic pond-ideal for recreation or simply relaxing with a view!

    Mandy Jackson Dixon Realty

    0 Switzer Rd, Troy Township, IN 47586
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    708 23rd St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,780

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Mosby Key Associates Signature Realty

    708 23rd St, Tell City, IN 47586
    • /10

      Est $87,356 Not Listed For Sale

      409 9th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      409 9th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 136% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Opal Sermersheim SELL4FREE-WELSH REALTY CORPORATION

  • /8

    $54,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    599 Creekview Ln, Cannelton, IN 47520

    Tony Holliden Hollinden Realty Inc.

    599 Creekview Ln, Cannelton, IN 47520
  • 14266 Indiana 66, Rome, IN 47574

    $57,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    14266 Indiana 66, Rome, IN 47574

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dixon Dixon Realty

    14266 Indiana 66, Rome, IN 47574
    • /20

      Est $135,228 Not Listed For Sale

      826 6th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      826 6th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Jun 24, 2024

• /20

    $179,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1728 12th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    This beautiful two-story home is immaculate! Replacement windows let in so much light and warmth. 3 bedroom, 2 full bath, mudroom and gorgeous front porch. New flooring, paint and lots of updates. Immediate possession, all appliances including washer and dryer. Attic storage, basement and shed! This home offers so much and is priced to sell.

    Patricia Seibert Indiana Realty Group

    1728 12th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /5

    $253,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    10662 N Old Glory Rd, English, IN 47118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,000

    Last Listing Agent Keasha Fromme Carpenter Realty LLC

    10662 N Old Glory Rd, English, IN 47118
    • /19

      Est $139,121 Not Listed For Sale

      906 6th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      906 6th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Jun 18, 2024

• /3

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $80,952 per Acre

    0 Hwy 66 Unit 11738510, Tell City, IN 47586

    This lot would be a great commercial location with the high traffic road frontage it has to offer! If you are looking for a commercial lot that would be reasonable with price and location, with Hwy.66, this could be it!

    Dominic Bauer Dixon Realty

    0 Hwy 66 Unit 11738510, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /34

    $224,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2980 Carlton Rd, Bristow, IN 47515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,898

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Arnold CENTURY 21 ARNOLD & ASSOCIATES

    2980 Carlton Rd, Bristow, IN 47515
    • /36

      Est $196,043 Not Listed For Sale

      1031 21st St, Tell City, IN 47586

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1031 21st St, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Lynam Donna Lynam Realty LLC

  • /14

    $154,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    528 12th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    This adorable brick ranch offers 3 bedrooms and a full basement, with numerous updates completed within the last 5 years. The home has been meticulously maintained and is truly move-in ready. Enjoy a spacious backyard that provides plenty of room for additional parking or projects! This one is spotless and ready to welcome its future owners!

    Amanda Litherland Indiana Realty Group

    528 12th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /3

    $63,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9600 Stardust Rd, Tell City, IN 47586

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $19,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,867

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Lain Radiant Realty Partners Co

    9600 Stardust Rd, Tell City, IN 47586
    • 1348 20th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      Est $177,598 Not Listed For Sale

      1348 20th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1348 20th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Mehringer Key Associates Real Estate of Perry County

  • /6

    $15,000

    • Land

    9135 Walter Tell Ln Unit 15, Tell City, IN 47586

    Build Your Dream Home - Lots for Sale! Now offering residential lots for ONLY $15,000! There are only 15 remaining lots. BONUS: Receive a $3,000 Utility Rebate after applying! Property Features: Water Available-Sewage Available-Fiber Internet Available-Natural Gas Available-Electric Available- Paved Road Access-NO HOA Fees. Located in the heart of Perry County, Indiana. This is the perfect

    Mandy Jackson Dixon Realty

    9135 Walter Tell Ln Unit 15, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /14

    $118,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    539 13th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,218

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Lain Radiant Realty Partners Co

    539 13th St, Tell City, IN 47586
    • /32

      Est $150,253 Not Listed For Sale

      1720 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1720 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 295% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anita Corne F.C. TUCKER EMGE

  • /21

    $154,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    1122 10th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath property that offers comfort, functionality, and plenty of potential. Enjoy a large dining room and kitchen with plenty of cabinet space! This well maintained home also features a full unfinished basement, providing abundant storage space. Outside you will find the awesome garage featuring two car bays with room for tools, vehicles, and workshop

    Leanna Graves Indiana Realty Group

    1122 10th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /29

    $149,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    631 16th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,997

    Last Listing Agent Jessi Mullen Key Associates Signature Realty

    631 16th St, Tell City, IN 47586
    • /17

      Est $115,324 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 12th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1014 12th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

• /13

    $55,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 144 Sq Ft

    5700 River Rd, Cannelton, IN 47520

    Beautiful Park like setting!!!! Just in time for river/camping season!! One room Cabin, shower house and river access!! Beach area below cabin. Cabin on stilts incase of the rare flooding. Property is in a flood zone!. Property includes 3 parcels Block 25 Lots 5 and 6. Block 24 Pt lots 2,9,10 and 11.

    Patricia Seibert Indiana Realty Group

    5700 River Rd, Cannelton, IN 47520
  • /33

    $230,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1216 20th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,893

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Williams eXp Realty, LLC

    1216 20th St, Tell City, IN 47586
    • /8

      Est $131,478 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 13th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1805 13th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,875
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Harney Keller Williams Elite

  • /19

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    514 Knight St, Cannelton, IN 47520

    Located in historic Cannelton, IN, this partially updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a great mix of modern improvements and character, all situated on a spacious 0.95-acre lot. Home features 1,291 square feet of living space and has been mostly renovated inside. Recent updates include new drywall and flooring, remodeled bathroom and space with potential for adding a second bathroom. Laundry is

    Scott Dixon Dixon Realty

    514 Knight St, Cannelton, IN 47520
  • 1338 Troy Ridge Rd, Tell City, IN 47586

    $30,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1338 Troy Ridge Rd, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,779

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dixon Dixon Realty

    1338 Troy Ridge Rd, Tell City, IN 47586
    • /22

      Est $129,690 Not Listed For Sale

      1835 13th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1835 13th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

  • /23

    $150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    433 13th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    Looking for a move-in ready home under $160k? This adorable property is ready to capture your eye with its new features throughout the home. Sitting on a quiet street in town, this 4 bedroom and 2 full bathroom home awaits you with its private driveway from the alley. An attached carport and spacious backyard gives its buyer plenty of space for parking and entertainment. The laundry room is

    Nicole Risse Turnkey Realty & Property Management

    433 13th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /14

    $25,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    531 11th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,333

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Leslie Key Associates of Rockport IN

    531 11th St, Tell City, IN 47586
    • /17

      Est $123,965 Not Listed For Sale

      1029 12th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1029 12th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Kirsch SOLID GOLD REALTY, INC.

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    5340 Annandale Way Unit 8, Tell City, IN 47586

    Imagine your forever home on a .40-acre lot in The Highlands Subdivision- an exclusive subdivision built by JK Forever Homes. Located just minutes outside town with luxury living standards and convenience for shopping and dining.

    Kourtney Casebolt Local Market Realty Team

    5340 Annandale Way Unit 8, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /36

    $340,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    8355 Indiana 66, Cannelton, IN 47520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

8355 Indiana 66, Cannelton, IN 47520
    • 1217 12th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      Est $128,768 Not Listed For Sale

      1217 12th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1217 12th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Dixon Dixon Realty

  • /2

    $293,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    4032 Marksmen Way Unit 2, Tell City,in, IN 47586

    Hoosier Heights is proud to welcome the Emersyn plan! The Emersyn is a quaint craftsman style home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths featuring an open concept living space, quartz kitchen countertops with a backsplash and new stainless steel appliances.

    Kourtney Casebolt Local Market Realty Team

    4032 Marksmen Way Unit 2, Tell City,in, IN 47586
  • /35

    $225,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    25611 Indian Lake Rd, Birdseye, IN 47513

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,146

    Last Listing Agent Hallie James KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    25611 Indian Lake Rd, Birdseye, IN 47513
    • /13

      Est $141,336 Not Listed For Sale

      1214 10th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1214 10th St, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,900
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Lain Radiant Realty Partners Co

  • /25

    $143,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    7236 Triplett Rd, Rome, IN 47574

    Conveniently located roughly 2 miles from Rocky point and the Scenic Ohio river, this property offers multiple options! Whether you are you looking for a weekend get away, a hunting retreat, or a possible building site for a new home, this is it! Featuring a partially unfinished 576 ft.2 newly built cabin in 2025! A 200 AMP service has also been installed. This property sits on two parcels

    Leanna Graves Indiana Realty Group

    7236 Triplett Rd, Rome, IN 47574

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home