7,462

Perry County, IN Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Doolittle Mills Rd, Oil Township, IN 47118

      0 Doolittle Mills Rd, Oil Township, IN 47118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zach Holt Whitetail Properties Real Estate

  • /2

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $45,714 per Acre

    5370 Tartan Way Unit 34, Troy Township, IN 47586

    Imagine your forever home on a .70-acre lot in The Highlands Subdivision- an exclusive subdivision built by JK Forever Homes. Located just minutes outside town with luxury living standards and convenience for shopping and dining.

    Kourtney Casebolt Local Market Realty Team

    5370 Tartan Way Unit 34, Troy Township, IN 47586
    • /25

      Est $259,903 Not Listed For Sale

      24625 Cottonwood Rd, Bristow, IN 47515

      • Built 1985
      24625 Cottonwood Rd, Bristow, IN 47515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,520
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis LaGrange Key Associates Signature Realty

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $157,895 per Acre

    2119 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586

    Vacant lot located on Tell Street in Tell City offering excellent visibility with steady traffic exposure. Situated inside Tell City city limits on a paved street with access to public utilities, this property offers a great opportunity for new construction. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and local amenities, the property provides both accessibility and visibility in a well-traveled

    Kourtney Casebolt Local Market Realty Team

    2119 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Highwater Rd Unit 202328535, Tobinsport, IN 47520

      0 Highwater Rd Unit 202328535, Tobinsport, IN 47520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

• /31

    $329,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    606 Main St, Tell City, IN 47586

    Versatile Property - Residential or Commercial. Discover a unique opportunity at this beautifully renovated building - currently home to a winery and successful airbnb. This property is ideal for entrepreneurs, creatives, or investors seeking a multi-use space in the heart of Tell City. Features include spacious tasting and gathering areas, two living quarters with fully equipped kitchen, and

    Michelle Brockman BH Premier Realty, LLC

    606 Main St, Tell City, IN 47586
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Gerald Rd, Derby, IN 47525

      0 Gerald Rd, Derby, IN 47525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Arnold CENTURY 21 ARNOLD & ASSOCIATES

  • /30

    $284,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2208 Franklin St, Tell City, IN 47586

    This beautiful Bedford stone home is nestled on a spacious corner lot in a desirable location in town. From the moment you step onto the inviting front porch, you'll feel right at home. Inside, the living room showcases stunning hardwood floors and the floor plan flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring stainless steel appliances. The main level includes three bedrooms and a full updated

    Cheryl Arnold Dixon Realty

    2208 Franklin St, Tell City, IN 47586
    • /19

      Est $350,530 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Zurich Way, Tell City, IN 47586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      55 Zurich Way, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kara Hinshaw Key Associates Signature Realty

  • /4

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $56,522 per Acre

    Mozart & 23rd Street, Tell City, IN 47586

    For Sale - Wooded 1.15± Acre City Lot | Build Your Dream Home! Rare opportunity to own a beautiful 1.15± acre wooded lot within city limits! This spacious parcel offers a peaceful, natural setting with mature trees and abundant privacy-perfect for building your custom home while still enjoying the convenience of nearby schools, shopping, dining, and city amenities. Located in a quiet, established

    Mandy Jackson Dixon Realty

    Mozart & 23rd Street, Tell City, IN 47586
    • /18

      Est $73,260 Not Listed For Sale

      617 Washington St, Cannelton, IN 47520

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      617 Washington St, Cannelton, IN 47520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $48,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Hill KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

  • /7

    $38,000

    • Land

    10585 Aberdeen Way Unit 19, Troy Township, IN 47586

    Imagine your forever home on a .98-acre partially wooded lot in The Highlands Subdivision- an exclusive subdivision built by JK Forever Homes. Located just minutes outside town with luxury living standards and convenience for shopping and dining.

    Kourtney Casebolt Local Market Realty Team

    10585 Aberdeen Way Unit 19, Troy Township, IN 47586
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      09 Deer Creek Cove Ln, Troy Township, IN 47520

      09 Deer Creek Cove Ln, Troy Township, IN 47520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Mosby Key Associates Signature Realty

  • /56

    $399,000

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft

    1506 11th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    New Listing! Profitable business being sold with all tools, engine inventory, toolboxes, and two recently installed lifts. The Snap-on tool collection is extensive, with many items still unopened-inventory count is nearly impossible due to the volume. Excellent location with high traffic exposure and three lots included. Detailed printouts of tools and lifts available.

    Patricia Seibert Indiana Realty Group

    1506 11th St, Tell City, IN 47586
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1449 S Clark Rd, Other, IN

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1449 S Clark Rd, Other, IN

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,900
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Louise Thompson RE/MAX Integrity Real Estate

  • /25

    $49,000

    15312 Old State Rd, Derby, IN 47525

    Built in 1870, this church building sits on hill side Lot #3, overlooking the Ohio River and the town of Derby, Indiana. Measures 20' by 40' = 800 square feet, high ceilings, working bell tolls in the belfry. The building offers a great view of the Ohio River, downtown Derby and hills of neighboring Kentucky. Would be a great family and or friends project. $49,000.

    Darryl Irvin Hollinden Realty Inc.

    15312 Old State Rd, Derby, IN 47525
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      13869 Tiger Rd, Tell City, IN 47586

      • Built 2000
      13869 Tiger Rd, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

• /36

    $429,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    21055 N State Road 66, Mt. Pleasant, IN 47520

    Located at 21055 SR 66 in Mount Pleasant, IN, this 28-acre wooded property in northeastern Perry County, just south of Oriole, features mature hardwood timber, rock outcroppings, interior trails, and a fully improved cabin with four bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms. The cabin offers approximately 1,152 square feet of living space, ground-level laundry, full kitchen, and utilities including

    Kris Christianson Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    21055 N State Road 66, Mt. Pleasant, IN 47520
    • /4

      Est $95,000 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Deer Creek Cove Ln, Troy Township, IN 47520

      0 Deer Creek Cove Ln, Troy Township, IN 47520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

• /57

    $190,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 363 Sq Ft

    32.72 ACRES Oriole Rd, Branchville, IN 47514

    Ready to Paint Your Own Canvas! 32.72 PRIME ACRES in Branchville, IN. Discover the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and opportunity with this stunning 32.72-acre wooded property. Whether you're looking to build your dream home, create a weekend retreat, or invest in land with potential, this property offers endless possibilities. Enjoy the peaceful setting complete with a scenic pond and mature

    Becky Higgins Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    32.72 ACRES Oriole Rd, Branchville, IN 47514
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Candlestick Rd, Siberia, IN 47515

      0 Candlestick Rd, Siberia, IN 47515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leanna Graves Elite Home and Land Realty

  • /51

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft

    25283 Capers Rd, Bristow, IN 47515

    This 3 bedroom 2 bath brick home is located in NW Perry County, Indiana and is in excellent condition. The open kitchen offers ample counter space for preparing large family meals. In addition to 3 bedrooms, the house has a living room, family room and a glassed in sunroom! Has a 2 car detached garage and a concrete basketball court. The 3 acres are secluded and wooded with some large rock

    Darryl Irvin Hollinden Realty Inc.

    25283 Capers Rd, Bristow, IN 47515
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 French Ridge Rd, Tell City, IN 47586

      0 French Ridge Rd, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,462
      • Jul 21, 2023

• /7

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 1st St, Cannelton, IN 47520

    Escape the noise and embrace the serenity of this large, private, and peaceful campground, nestled along a pristine stretch of riverfront. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, this secluded property offers the prefect opportunity for outdoor enthusiasts looking to own a slice of paradise.

    Lauren Zellers Turnkey Realty & Property Management

    0 1st St, Cannelton, IN 47520
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Boyd Rd Unit 202314702, Tell City, IN 47520

      0 Boyd Rd Unit 202314702, Tell City, IN 47520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

• /4

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    7460 Archer Ct Unit 58, Tell City, IN 47586

    Welcoming the Mason plan into the Hoosier Heights Subdivision. You are surely to fall in love with the Mason plan as much as we have! The completely covered front porch welcomes you into the family room. You will notice the cathedral ceilings in the kitchen, dining and family room. As you enter the primary suite, you will fall in love with the fully private bath featuring a free standing bath tub

    Kourtney Casebolt Local Market Realty Team

    7460 Archer Ct Unit 58, Tell City, IN 47586
    • /35

      Est $372,161 Not Listed For Sale

      17955 Buzzard Roost Rd, Magnet, IN 47520

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      17955 Buzzard Roost Rd, Magnet, IN 47520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Williams Schuler Bauer Real Estate

  • /14

    $59,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    336 N 5th St, Cannelton, IN 47520

    Attention investors! Don't miss this rare chance to own side-by-side homes in a growing area! The neighboring property at 332 N 5th St, Cannelton, IN 47586 is also available, offering incredible potential for a multi-property investment. 336 N 5th St offers a spacious single-family home featuring 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with 1,926 square feet of living space. Situated on a 0.122-acre lot, this

    Amanda Litherland Indiana Realty Group

    336 N 5th St, Cannelton, IN 47520
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sr 145 Unit 202312601, Bristow, IN 47515

      0 Sr 145 Unit 202312601, Bristow, IN 47515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,200
      • Aug 31, 2023

• /41

    $480,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft

    7 Quince Ave, Tell City, IN 47586

    Imagine yourself in this stunning brick home, boasting breathtaking views of the Ohio River, an inviting in-ground pool, and countless amenities. Set on over half an acre, this 4,000 plus square foot haven offers ample space for families to grow and thrive. The main floor features three generously sized bedrooms, including a master suite with direct access to the expansive deck, perfect for

    Nicole Risse Turnkey Realty & Property Management

    7 Quince Ave, Tell City, IN 47586
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Oliver Rd Unit 202307112, Branchville, IN 47175

      0 Oliver Rd Unit 202307112, Branchville, IN 47175

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kris Christianson Whitetail Properties Real Esta

  • /15

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft

    1030 14th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    This well-maintained brick ranch offers a clean, functional layout with great curb appeal, highlighted by a covered front porch. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable living room with a fireplace and plenty of natural light, along with a spacious kitchen that features ample cabinet storage and updated appliances. The home includes nicely sized bedrooms with neutral finishes, making it easy for buyers

    Bryce Lain Radiant Realty Partners Co

    1030 14th St, Tell City, IN 47586
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Oliver Rd Unit 202312116, Branchville, IN 47175

      0 Oliver Rd Unit 202312116, Branchville, IN 47175

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

• /2

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $38,776 per Acre

    10695 Aberdeen Way Unit 22, Troy Township, IN 47586

Kourtney Casebolt Local Market Realty Team

    10695 Aberdeen Way Unit 22, Troy Township, IN 47586
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      10A Creekview Ln, Mount Pleasant, IN 47520

      10A Creekview Ln, Mount Pleasant, IN 47520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Cariel Caperton Realty

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0 Altdorf Ln, Tell City, IN 47586

    Check out this private 1/4 city block on the edge of Burglen Hills, next to the growing subdivision. This property is a wooded private 1/4 city block that you can build your own home on. GREAT LOCATION! Make an offer.

    Dominic Bauer Dixon Realty

    0 Altdorf Ln, Tell City, IN 47586
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Main St, Tell City, IN 47586

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      415 Main St, Tell City, IN 47586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becky Higgins Lopp Real Estate Brokers

  • /28

    $199,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    8175 Boyd Rd, Cannelton, IN 47520

    6.5 acres with insulated 2,000 sq ft garage & hunting cabin - minutes from Rocky Point! Look at those trees!! Hunter's paradise with quick access to Perry County's best fishing spots!

    Amanda Litherland Indiana Realty Group

    8175 Boyd Rd, Cannelton, IN 47520
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Easy St, English, IN 47118

      0 Easy St, English, IN 47118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,500
      • Oct 16, 2023

• /4

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $7,333 per Acre

    0 Optical Rd Unit 202612439, St. Croix, IN 47576

    13.5 wooded acres located in Perry County adjoining the Hoosier National Forest, offering direct access to thousands of acres of public land for hunting, hiking, mushroom hunting, and outdoor recreation. The property features mature timber, rolling terrain, and a private setting suitable for a weekend retreat, hunting camp, or future building site. Wildlife is abundant throughout the area, and

    Gwen Gosman RE/MAX Local

    0 Optical Rd Unit 202612439, St. Croix, IN 47576

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home