509

Recently Sold Petersburg County VA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $278,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    230 Terrace Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,945

    Last Listing Agent Izamar Martinez Bruno EXP Realty, LLC

    230 Terrace Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /5

    $15,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    309 N Crater Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • Land
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • $248,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Byers Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    309 N Crater Rd, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /41

    $289,999

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1114 Hinton St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,579

    Last Listing Agent Izamar Martinez Bruno EXP Realty, LLC

    1114 Hinton St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /31

    $179,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1334 Grant Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,505

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kirby Samson Properties

    1334 Grant Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /30

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    215 Holly Hill Dr, Petersburg, VA 23805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,100

    Last Listing Agent Eric Dunkum Harris & Assoc, Inc

    215 Holly Hill Dr, Petersburg, VA 23805
  • /40

    $268,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1928 Walton St, Petersburg, VA 23805

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,100

    Last Listing Agent Luis Amaya-Fogg Realty of America LLC

    1928 Walton St, Petersburg, VA 23805
  • /10

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1837 Oakland St, Petersburg, VA 23805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,567

    Last Listing Agent Eva Taylor Keller Williams Realty

    1837 Oakland St, Petersburg, VA 23805
  • /30

    $242,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2902 Rolyart Rd, Petersburg, VA 23805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,440

    Last Listing Agent Lorna Cornett Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    2902 Rolyart Rd, Petersburg, VA 23805
  • /32

    $344,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3341 E Princeton Rd, Petersburg, VA 23805

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,442

3341 E Princeton Rd, Petersburg, VA 23805
  • /21

    $233,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1826 Grimes Rd, Petersburg, VA 23805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,479

    Last Listing Agent Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

    1826 Grimes Rd, Petersburg, VA 23805
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    202 S Little Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • Land
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • $403,226 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,000

    Last Listing Agent Ray Rivera Realty of America LLC

    202 S Little Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /37

    $221,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1713 Boydton Plank Rd, Petersburg, VA 23805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,810

    Last Listing Agent Jared Stiegelmeyer The Hogan Group Real Estate

    1713 Boydton Plank Rd, Petersburg, VA 23805
  • /18

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6 S Old Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,332

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Pearson UR Realty

    6 S Old Church St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /10

    $154,500

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1217 Mckenzie St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,732

    Last Listing Agent Pascal Matthews CAP Realty

    1217 Mckenzie St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1106 Normandale Ave W, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Burnett ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

    1106 Normandale Ave W, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /4

    $40,050

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    517 Clinton St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • Land
    • 7,579 Sq Ft
    • $230,172 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,660

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Donastorg Xtreme Homes Realty

    517 Clinton St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /32

    $174,950

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    59 Monument Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,966

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Murray Keller Williams Realty

    59 Monument Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /2

    $26,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    215 Mars St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • Land
    • 5,479 Sq Ft
    • $206,677 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,588

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Render KW Metro Center

    215 Mars St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /50

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    130 N Jefferson St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,726

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Young Valentine Properties

    130 N Jefferson St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /25

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2707 Forest Hills Rd, Petersburg, VA 23805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,570

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

    2707 Forest Hills Rd, Petersburg, VA 23805
  • /44

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2104 Jackson Ct, Petersburg, VA 23805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,707

    Last Listing Agent Lauri Giles EXP Realty LLC

    2104 Jackson Ct, Petersburg, VA 23805
  • /33

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    328 Saint Andrew St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,153

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Grubbs The Hogan Group Real Estate

    328 Saint Andrew St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /38

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    423 Harding St Unit 25, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,724

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Delgado EXP Realty LLC

    423 Harding St Unit 25, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /16

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    17 Corling St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,568

    Last Listing Agent Matt Smith Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    17 Corling St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /37

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1012 W Wythe St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,838

    Last Listing Agent Russell Johnson UR Realty

    1012 W Wythe St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /45

    $187,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    437 Byrne St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,441

    Last Listing Agent Dena Spruill River Fox Realty

    437 Byrne St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /2

    $269,950

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    515 Clinton St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,412

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Donastorg Xtreme Homes Realty

    515 Clinton St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /45

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    930 Cool Spring Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,304

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Smith ICON Realty Group

    930 Cool Spring Dr, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /12

    $101,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    116 Summit St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,319

    Last Listing Agent Norris Hardy Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    116 Summit St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1627 Halifax St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,702

    Last Listing Agent Russell Johnson UR Realty

    1627 Halifax St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    449 Harrison St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,105

    Last Listing Agent Matt Jarreau Hometown Realty

    449 Harrison St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /49

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    320 Saint Andrew St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,511

    Last Listing Agent Tondra Devarel Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    320 Saint Andrew St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /31

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    511 Harrison St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,119

    Last Listing Agent Paisley Calvin The Hogan Group Real Estate

    511 Harrison St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /2

    $2,273,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1111 Sussex St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $2,492/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,333

    Last Listing Agent Corey Chandler EXP Realty, LLC

    1111 Sussex St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /23

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    317 S Dunlop St Unit 19, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,735

    Last Listing Agent Izamar Martinez Bruno EXP Realty, LLC

    317 S Dunlop St Unit 19, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /49

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    215 S South St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,977

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Delgado EXP Realty LLC

    215 S South St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /24

    $279,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    535 Petty St, Petersburg, VA 23805

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,486

    Last Listing Agent Tamika Robinson The Kerzanet Group LLC

    535 Petty St, Petersburg, VA 23805
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2104 Walton St, Petersburg, VA 23805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,465

    Last Listing Agent John Powell Long & Foster REALTORS

    2104 Walton St, Petersburg, VA 23805
  • /48

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    134 Clayton St, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,839

    Last Listing Agent Guadalupe Perez Ingram & Assoc Chester

    134 Clayton St, Petersburg, VA 23803
  • /8

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    449 Roundtop Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,140

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Mayton 1st Class Real Estate RVA

    449 Roundtop Ave, Petersburg, VA 23803

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home