80

Recently Sold Petersburg, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 03 Lulu Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    03 Lulu Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $17,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Manley The Danberry Company - Temperance

    03 Lulu Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 292 N Division St Unit 2B, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $164,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    292 N Division St Unit 2B, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,183

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Moore Moore Realty Group - Dundee

    292 N Division St Unit 2B, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 6626 Robinson Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6626 Robinson Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • Land
    • 4.71 Acres
    • $25,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,534

    Last Listing Agent Kysha Monahan Real Estate One Monroe

    6626 Robinson Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 6901 Summerfield Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    6901 Summerfield Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,385

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Levicki Real Estate One Monroe

    6901 Summerfield Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 4181 Wells Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $268,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4181 Wells Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,944

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Levicki Real Estate One Monroe

    4181 Wells Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 164 E Madison St, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $152,500

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    164 E Madison St, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,181

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Levicki Real Estate One Monroe

    164 E Madison St, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • /58

    $278,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    163 W Vesey St, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,868

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Chrysler Howard Hanna Real Estate

    163 W Vesey St, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 12196 Kruse Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12196 Kruse Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,309

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Frye RE/MAX Preferred Associates

    12196 Kruse Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 12173 Kruse Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $495,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    12173 Kruse Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Hudson Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    12173 Kruse Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 260 Petersburg Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $269,500

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    260 Petersburg Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,794

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Plontz Real Estate One Monroe

    260 Petersburg Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 12370 Ida Rd W, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    12370 Ida Rd W, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Norton Karen Norton-Broker

    12370 Ida Rd W, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 15006 Ida Rd W, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $322,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    15006 Ida Rd W, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,101

    Last Listing Agent Sean Siwa Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield

    15006 Ida Rd W, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 0 Wells Rd Unit 50173082, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 Wells Rd Unit 50173082, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • Land
    • 10.17 Acres
    • $16,716 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Levicki Real Estate One Monroe

    0 Wells Rd Unit 50173082, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 196 E Walnut St, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    196 E Walnut St, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,354

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Levicki Real Estate One Monroe

    196 E Walnut St, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 5711 Wells Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $312,575

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5711 Wells Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,959

    Last Listing Agent Erin Vandergrift Round Vandergrift Company - Lambertville

    5711 Wells Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • /44

    $311,500

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    19700 Ida Center Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,670

    Last Listing Agent Kendrick Taylor Xsell Realty

    19700 Ida Center Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 3370 Jackman Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3370 Jackman Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,552

    Last Listing Agent Saed Kakish Golden Key Realty Group LLC

    3370 Jackman Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 4101 Anders Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $403,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4101 Anders Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,735

4101 Anders Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 20695 Ida Center Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    20695 Ida Center Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,006

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Levicki Real Estate One Monroe

    20695 Ida Center Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 16325 Dixon Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16325 Dixon Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,662

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Levicki Real Estate One Monroe

    16325 Dixon Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 4177 Secor Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4177 Secor Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,221

    Last Listing Agent Ali Nasser Keller Williams Legacy

    4177 Secor Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • /54

    $865,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5000 Sylvania-Petersburg Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,718

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Quinn Century 21 Affiliated

    5000 Sylvania-Petersburg Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 5106 Wells Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $287,900

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5106 Wells Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,394

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth VanDyke Real Estate Solutions/MI, LLC - Temperance

    5106 Wells Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 01 Summerfield Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $77,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    01 Summerfield Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • Land
    • 3.58 Acres
    • $21,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

01 Summerfield Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 37 W Chestnut St, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    37 W Chestnut St, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,326

    Last Listing Agent Doug Vandergrift Vandergrift Company - Lambertville

    37 W Chestnut St, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 20681 Ida Center Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $422,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    20681 Ida Center Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,078

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Moore Covenant Real Estate

    20681 Ida Center Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 19468 Ida Center Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $498,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    19468 Ida Center Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,508

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Zaracki Key Realty One LLC - Summerfield

    19468 Ida Center Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 4072 Teal Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $272,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4072 Teal Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,951

    Last Listing Agent Julie Jewell The Danberry Company - Temperance

    4072 Teal Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 17177 Todd Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $158,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    17177 Todd Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,187

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Dibert Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    17177 Todd Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 153 E Vesey St, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    153 E Vesey St, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,743

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jennings Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    153 E Vesey St, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 02 Lulu Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    02 Lulu Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • Land
    • 4.14 Acres
    • $19,324 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

02 Lulu Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 7299 Kruse Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7299 Kruse Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,123

    Last Listing Agent Connie Hotchkiss Gerweck Real Estate in Monroe

    7299 Kruse Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • /17

    $190,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7303 Robinson Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,319

    Last Listing Agent Francine Willingham Willingham Real Estate

    7303 Robinson Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 149 Petersburg Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    149 Petersburg Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,577

    Last Listing Agent Jeanee Gilson Michigan Living Real Estate

    149 Petersburg Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • /3

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    19432 Ida Center Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,330

    Last Listing Agent Kiara Nelson Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

    19432 Ida Center Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 2710 Wells Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $351,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2710 Wells Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,611

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wagner Howard Hanna - Monroe

    2710 Wells Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 118 Petersburg Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    118 Petersburg Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,668

    Last Listing Agent Michael Olivero Real Estate One-Monroe

    118 Petersburg Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 16757 Ida West Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    16757 Ida West Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,935

    Last Listing Agent Sadie Vervoort The Danberry Company - Temperance

    16757 Ida West Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 11467 Kruse Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $229,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    11467 Kruse Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,672

11467 Kruse Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270
  • 5177 Robinson Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    5177 Robinson Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,455

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Key Realty One LLC in Monroe

    5177 Robinson Rd, Petersburg, MI 49270

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home