325

Recently Sold Petoskey, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /49

    $5,700,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    7777 Indian Garden Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,239 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,088/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,535,400

    Last Listing Agent Wally Kidd Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    7777 Indian Garden Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /37

    $550,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1575 Roy Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,021

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hausler Real Estate One

    1575 Roy Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /8

    $170,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4300 Vista Dr Unit 37 (A-24), Bay Harbor, MI 49770

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 235 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Leavy Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    4300 Vista Dr Unit 37 (A-24), Bay Harbor, MI 49770
  • /35

    $630,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1298 Tracy Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,296

    Last Listing Agent C.T. Shuman Real Estate One

    1298 Tracy Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /34

    $276,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    940 Windsong Place, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,766

    Last Listing Agent Pete Stikovich Little Traverse Bay Realty

    940 Windsong Place, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /27

    $575,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1520 Parmenter Ct Unit 15, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kidd Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    1520 Parmenter Ct Unit 15, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /50

    $6,435,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4480 Vista Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $983/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,043,693

    Last Listing Agent Eric Yetter Harbor Sothebys International Realty

    4480 Vista Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /14

    $1,125,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3280 Village Harbor Dr Unit & Village Harbor Doc, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $5,113,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

• /46

    $1,250,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1014 Howard St, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,219

    Last Listing Agent Pete Platte Gaslight Group Properties

    1014 Howard St, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /10

    $42,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    TBD Sheridan, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $151,786 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hutchinson Alpine Realty Group

    TBD Sheridan, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /4

    $300,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    3899 Hiawatha Trail, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,845

3899 Hiawatha Trail, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /10

    $12,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    746 Maple Creek Blvd Unit 7, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,160

    Last Listing Agent C.T. Shuman Real Estate One

    746 Maple Creek Blvd Unit 7, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • 1544 Parmenter Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770

    $581,850 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1544 Parmenter Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,058

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Watson Good Company

    1544 Parmenter Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /41

    $825,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6707 Cottage Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $997,964

    Last Listing Agent Chris Etienne Harbor Sothebys International Realty

    6707 Cottage Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /27

    $345,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    403 Lawrence St, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,722

    Last Listing Agent Russell Schlehuber @properties Christie's International Real Estate - Petoskey

    403 Lawrence St, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /30

    $430,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    431 Hillview Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,864

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Tamm Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    431 Hillview Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /42

    $865,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1181 Cedar Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,318

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Lieberman Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    1181 Cedar Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /9

    $20,000 Sold Aug 16, 2025

    708 Franklin Estates, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $27,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,899

    Last Listing Agent Pete Platte Gaslight Group Properties

    708 Franklin Estates, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /21

    $185,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    908 Grove St, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,339

    Last Listing Agent George Chorey EXIT Waterway Realty

    908 Grove St, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /29

    $334,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    424 Carleton St, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,689

    Last Listing Agent Nancy McFadden Gaslight Group Properties

    424 Carleton St, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /35

    $436,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2193 Woods Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,457

    Last Listing Agent Geno D'angelo Real Broker

    2193 Woods Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /37

    $350,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2767 Lake Grove Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,602

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bommarito EXP Realty

    2767 Lake Grove Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /12

    $387,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1210 Shores Dr, Bay Harbor, MI 49770

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $466,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,029 Days On Market

1210 Shores Dr, Bay Harbor, MI 49770
  • /32

    $495,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3300 St Louis Club Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,661

3300 St Louis Club Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /35

    $2,050,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3056 Hilton Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $955/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,087,355

3056 Hilton Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /5

    $2,300,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    6490 Quarry Ridge Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $607/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,901,960

    Last Listing Agent Logan Ciesielski Kidd & Leavy Real Estate Co. LLC

    6490 Quarry Ridge Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /45

    $600,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    5177 Graham Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,814

    Last Listing Agent William Winslow Coldwell Banker Schmidt- Harbor Springs

    5177 Graham Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /31

    $426,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    11076 Botsford Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,485

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jones Key Realty One

    11076 Botsford Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /41

    $476,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    421 Wachtel Ave, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,997

    Last Listing Agent Michael MacCarthy Gaslight Group Properties

    421 Wachtel Ave, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /26

    $309,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1483 Castle Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,441

    Last Listing Agent Jane Fisher Gaslight Group Properties

    1483 Castle Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    570 Blanchard Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,143

    Last Listing Agent Russell Schlehuber @ Properties Christie's Int'l Petoskey

    570 Blanchard Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /44

    $100,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5556 Pincherry Ln Unit 27, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Hutchinson Alpine Realty Group

    5556 Pincherry Ln Unit 27, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /21

    $530,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    302 Quaintance Ave, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,680

    Last Listing Agent Atty Belanger @properties Christie's International Real Estate - Petoskey

    302 Quaintance Ave, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /50

    $8,735,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1201 Shores Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 5 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,437/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,112,567

1201 Shores Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • 1546 Parmenter Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770

    $566,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    1546 Parmenter Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Watson Good Company

    1546 Parmenter Ct, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /35

    $360,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1034 Hill St, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,885

    Last Listing Agent Beth Flynn @properties Christie's International Real Estate - Petoskey

    1034 Hill St, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /8

    $745,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    854 Crooked Tree Dr Unit 4, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Shearer Harbor Sothebys International Realty

    854 Crooked Tree Dr Unit 4, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /7

    $715,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2415 Iduna Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,182

    Last Listing Agent David Beek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate - BC

    2415 Iduna Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /29

    $200,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2067 Woods Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geno D'angelo Real Broker LLC - Petoskey

    2067 Woods Ln, Petoskey, MI 49770
  • /19

    $2,200,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1211 Shores Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,593,667

1211 Shores Dr, Petoskey, MI 49770

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home