322

Recently Sold Homes in 27040

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $175,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5620 Main St, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,745

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Woolman Keller Williams Realty Elite

    5620 Main St, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /23

    $275,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4039 Aster Point Ct Unit 7, Winston-Salem, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Martin TLS Realty LLC

    4039 Aster Point Ct Unit 7, Winston-Salem, NC 27040
  • /8

    $510,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2647 Clear Lake Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Manzi NextHome Triad Realty

    2647 Clear Lake Ct, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /30

    $355,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    6208 Deforest Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,200

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ingram Real Broker LLC

    6208 Deforest Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /33

    $197,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4942 Red Pine Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • Land
    • 4.18 Acres
    • $47,249 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Shipley Shipley Co LLC

    4942 Red Pine Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /50

    $393,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1628 Eagle Crest Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,114

    Last Listing Agent Marco Mata Marco’s Realty

    1628 Eagle Crest Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /23

    $417,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3427 Transou Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,317

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Caroway Keller Williams Realty Elite

    3427 Transou Rd, Winston-Salem, NC 27040
  • /10

    $357,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    528 Raspberry Hill Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    528 Raspberry Hill Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /37

    $438,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3354 Community Church Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,373

    Last Listing Agent Ani Ohanian Realty One Group Results

    3354 Community Church Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /29

    $260,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4572 Bottoms Rock Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,819

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hyde Carolina Home Partners by eXp Realty

    4572 Bottoms Rock Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /19

    $433,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2551 Raspberry Hill Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    2551 Raspberry Hill Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /34

    $323,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1337 Robin Hood Forest Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,751

    Last Listing Agent Dee Parker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    1337 Robin Hood Forest Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /21

    $253,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    5810 Crestlawn Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,868

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    5810 Crestlawn Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /13

    $335,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4521 Olivine Ln, Winston-Salem, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,853

    Last Listing Agent Benita Lemons KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    4521 Olivine Ln, Winston-Salem, NC 27040
  • /41

    $383,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    5362 Spicewood Lake Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    5362 Spicewood Lake Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /16

    $342,500 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4309 Honeysuckle Vine Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    4309 Honeysuckle Vine Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /36

    $295,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2527 Mount Salem Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,017

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Fields Southern Signature Properties

    2527 Mount Salem Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /49

    $471,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    4433 Lochurst Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,533

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ladue Coldwell Banker Advantage

    4433 Lochurst Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /31

    $130,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    5471 Yadkinville Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,390

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Steeley Premier Real Estate Team LLC

    5471 Yadkinville Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /4

    $335,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7219 Wanda Vista Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,358

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    7219 Wanda Vista Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /15

    $273,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Conrad Rd, Lewisville, NC 27023

    • Land
    • 2.81 Acres
    • $97,253 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Merrill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    0 Conrad Rd, Lewisville, NC 27023
  • /27

    $311,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1630 Bright Leaf Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,046

    Last Listing Agent Kelisha Watson eXp Realty

    1630 Bright Leaf Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /33

    $282,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2305 Amelia Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,380

    Last Listing Agent Gary Hernandez Real Broker LLC

    2305 Amelia Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /8

    $337,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4351 Honeysuckle Vine Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Manzi NextHome Triad Realty

    4351 Honeysuckle Vine Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /49

    $525,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3401 Lochurst Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,787

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Race-Realtor, Realty ONE Real Broker LLC

    3401 Lochurst Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /45

    $362,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5879 Odenton Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,451

    Last Listing Agent Tawana Rice Tawana Rice Realty LLC

    5879 Odenton Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /26

    $530,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4436 Lochurst Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,853

    Last Listing Agent Amy Horne Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4436 Lochurst Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /30

    $359,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4348 Mashie Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,068

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ginther Keller Williams Realty Elite

    4348 Mashie Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /45

    $350,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    4705 Duffer Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,288

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Hiers RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    4705 Duffer Ln, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5556 Main St, Bethania, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,415

5556 Main St, Bethania, NC 27040
  • /35

    $269,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3255 Wide Country Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,109

3255 Wide Country Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /50

    $393,062 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    552 Raspberry Hill Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    552 Raspberry Hill Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /2

    $381,642 Sold May 16, 2025

    4327 Honeysuckle Vine Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Manzi NextHome Triad Realty

    4327 Honeysuckle Vine Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /50

    $450,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4362 Honeysuckle Vine Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    4362 Honeysuckle Vine Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /49

    $515,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6224 Kershaw Meadows Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,516

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Zombek Ferris Keller Williams Realty Elite

    6224 Kershaw Meadows Rd, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /41

    $430,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4028 Lofter Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,206

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bowen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    4028 Lofter Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /40

    $339,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5641 Beaver Pond Trail, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,840

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Parrish Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    5641 Beaver Pond Trail, Pfafftown, NC 27040
  • /9

    $407,963 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    553 Raspberry Hill Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Case Mungo Homes

    553 Raspberry Hill Dr, Winston-Salem, NC 27106
  • /25

    $295,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5305 Bent Tree Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,715

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    5305 Bent Tree Ct, Pfafftown, NC 27040

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home