278

Recently Sold Homes in 36870

Section Image
  • 12 Thompson Ln, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $259,900 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    12 Thompson Ln, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alana Hutto Bowden Realty

    12 Thompson Ln, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /2

    $292,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    35 Lee Road 2124, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,545

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    35 Lee Road 2124, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /33

    $229,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2743 Dotti Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,432

    Last Listing Agent Carson Paris Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    2743 Dotti Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /26

    $244,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    75 Lee Road 504, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hester Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    75 Lee Road 504, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /20

    $159,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    33 Lake Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,362

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Langley RE/MAX PROFESSIONAL PARTNERS

    33 Lake Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 575 Lee Road 437, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $239,968 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    575 Lee Road 437, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,389

    Last Listing Agent Will Chambliss COLDWELL BANKER - KPDD

    575 Lee Road 437, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 4 New Castle Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $280,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4 New Castle Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,423

    Last Listing Agent Joel Babb Keller Williams Realty River C

    4 New Castle Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /25

    $329,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    55 Oakwood Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,533

    55 Oakwood Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 394 Lee Road 850, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $208,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    394 Lee Road 850, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,093

    Last Listing Agent Creshayla Armour COLDWELL BANKER - KPDD

    394 Lee Road 850, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 309 Lee Road 2138, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $350,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    309 Lee Road 2138, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,525

    Last Listing Agent Tamesha Humphrey NPower Enterprise, LLC

    309 Lee Road 2138, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /37

    $255,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    46 Lee Road 538, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,351

    Last Listing Agent Rolanda Rogers COLDWELL BANKER KENNON,PARKER,DUNCAN&DAVIS

    46 Lee Road 538, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • Unlisted Address

    $268,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kari McWhorter COLDWELL BANKER - KPDD

    Unlisted Address
  • 165 Lee Road 477, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $319,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    165 Lee Road 477, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,165

    Last Listing Agent Robin Welch Platinum Properties

    165 Lee Road 477, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /27

    $249,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2302 Dobbs Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,505

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kash Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    2302 Dobbs Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 2805 Gatewood Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $269,400 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2805 Gatewood Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,279

    Last Listing Agent Alison Cox Keller Williams Realty River C

    2805 Gatewood Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 35 Lee Road 2185, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $375,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    35 Lee Road 2185, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,817

    Last Listing Agent Jamie and Terri Griffis Team 1827 Real Estate LLC

    35 Lee Road 2185, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /20

    $270,900 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    260 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Santiago Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    260 Lee Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /44

    $369,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    130 Lee Road 2002, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,592

    Last Listing Agent Elsie Malstaff Century 21 Premier Real Estate

    130 Lee Road 2002, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /26

    $190,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    259 Lee Road 2066, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,693

    Last Listing Agent Will Chambliss Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    259 Lee Road 2066, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /5

    $26,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    0 Lee Road 240 Unit 220855, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $23,214 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Baker Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    0 Lee Road 240 Unit 220855, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 138 Lee Road 2194, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $315,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    138 Lee Road 2194, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,639

    Last Listing Agent Richard Galbraith Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    138 Lee Road 2194, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /2

    $406,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7 Lots Lee Road 219, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

7 Lots Lee Road 219, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 240 Lee Road 2099, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $308,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    240 Lee Road 2099, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,881

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kennedy EXP Realty LLC Southern Branch

    240 Lee Road 2099, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /33

    $200,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    561 Lee Road 219, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,074

    561 Lee Road 219, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 220 Mill Pond Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $210,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    220 Mill Pond Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,982

    Last Listing Agent Zach Jones Keller Williams Realty River C

    220 Mill Pond Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 136 Lee Road 2095, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $216,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    136 Lee Road 2095, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,151

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Clark Durham Sears Real Estate

    136 Lee Road 2095, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /29

    $270,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1907 Kittrell Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,325

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Kanno Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    1907 Kittrell Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 401 Lee Road 2095, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $215,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    401 Lee Road 2095, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,964

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Robinson Keller Williams Realty River C

    401 Lee Road 2095, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 2903 Kent Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $160,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2903 Kent Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Haynes Champions Realty

    2903 Kent Dr, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /49

    $329,900 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8 Springwood Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,544

    Last Listing Agent Alison Cox Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    8 Springwood Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /37

    $227,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4103 Auburn Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,140

    4103 Auburn Rd, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 338 Lee Road 441, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $225,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    338 Lee Road 441, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,433

    Last Listing Agent David Knapp Plains Realty Partners

    338 Lee Road 441, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /2

    $269,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    21 Lee Road 547, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,713

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    21 Lee Road 547, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /47

    $365,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    147 Lee Road 466, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,401

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Moss Bowden Realty

    147 Lee Road 466, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 151 Lee Road 218, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $75,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    151 Lee Road 218, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Weatherholtz Assurance Realty, Inc

    151 Lee Road 218, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    54 Lee Road 2203, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,817

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    54 Lee Road 2203, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • /40

    $340,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    260 Lee Road 197, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,758

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Long Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    260 Lee Road 197, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 9 Woodmere Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $359,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    9 Woodmere Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,214

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Davila, Realtor, Century Century 21 Premier Real Estate

    9 Woodmere Ct, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 6805 Lee Road 240, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $245,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6805 Lee Road 240, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,674

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Faulk Wilson Realty Company

    6805 Lee Road 240, Phenix City, AL 36870
  • 74 Lee Road 2033, Phenix City, AL 36870

    $271,515 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    74 Lee Road 2033, Phenix City, AL 36870

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Ward COLDWELL BANKER - KPDD

    74 Lee Road 2033, Phenix City, AL 36870

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home