8,903

Recently Sold Phila, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    825 Magee Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,869

    Last Listing Agent Hazel Smith Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    825 Magee Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1153 Cooper St, Camden, NJ 08102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,667

    Last Listing Agent Chip Longo Coldwell Banker Realty

    1153 Cooper St, Camden, NJ 08102
  • /15

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1512 N Newkirk St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,405

    Last Listing Agent Reginald Harrison Compass RE

    1512 N Newkirk St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /29

    $218,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    825 N 29th St Unit 5G, Philadelphia, PA 19130

    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,371

    Last Listing Agent Dava Costello OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    825 N 29th St Unit 5G, Philadelphia, PA 19130
  • /5

    $1,292,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3401 07 Ainslie St, Philadelphia, PA 19129

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $4,037,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McManus Keller Williams Liberty Place

    3401 07 Ainslie St, Philadelphia, PA 19129
  • /21

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6701 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,700

    Last Listing Agent Hernan Alvarado Realty ONE Group Focus

    6701 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /15

    $94,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1043 W Russell St, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,390

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Masip KW Empower

    1043 W Russell St, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    145 W Manheim St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • Studio
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,620

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Gorman Keller Williams Main Line

    145 W Manheim St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /24

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1238-42 Lombard St Unit 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Fox Compass RE

    1238-42 Lombard St Unit 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /50

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    219 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,879

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Schoelkopf Century 21 Rauh & Johns

    219 Engard Ave, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
  • /17

    $640,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1522 N Willington St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    • Studio
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,044

    Last Listing Agent Kate Vail Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    1522 N Willington St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /13

    $179,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1536 N 27th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,681

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Nelson Genstone Realty

    1536 N 27th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /19

    $191,300

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6116 Tackawanna St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,207

    Last Listing Agent LaTasha Stone Realty ONE Group Focus

    6116 Tackawanna St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /39

    $410,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6343 Milton St, Philadelphia, PA 19138

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,824

    Last Listing Agent Muhammad Shovkat Yuldash Iron Valley Real Estate Lower Gwynedd

    6343 Milton St, Philadelphia, PA 19138
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3836 K St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,396

    Last Listing Agent Jamarr Zellner RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    3836 K St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /56

    $1,390,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    520 S 17th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $579/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,423

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Gendelman KW Empower

    520 S 17th St, Philadelphia, PA 19146
  • /13

    $105,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    129 E Tulpehocken St, Philadelphia, PA 19144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,348

    Last Listing Agent Joe Budd Realty One Group Restore - BlueBell

    129 E Tulpehocken St, Philadelphia, PA 19144
  • /60

    $630,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1208 Melrose Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,379

    Last Listing Agent ROY L. HOLLINGER RE/MAX Regency Realty

    1208 Melrose Ave, Elkins Park, PA 19027
  • /19

    $158,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1622 W Erie Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19140

    • Studio
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,500

    Last Listing Agent Toni Glover EXP Realty, LLC

    1622 W Erie Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19140
  • /21

    $336,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    6618 N 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19126

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,951

    Last Listing Agent Mohamed Mustafa 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

    6618 N 13th St, Philadelphia, PA 19126
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2811 Salmon St, Philadelphia, PA 19134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,124

    Last Listing Agent Jurgen Aliaj Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    2811 Salmon St, Philadelphia, PA 19134
  • /21

    $324,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7413 Tabor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,905

    Last Listing Agent Renee Merriett Century 21 Advantage Gold-Castor

    7413 Tabor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    224 Monroe St Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,903

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCullough Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    224 Monroe St Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /13

    $139,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2019 Spring Garden St Unit 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19130

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,433

    Last Listing Agent Edward Foy KW Empower

    2019 Spring Garden St Unit 2R, Philadelphia, PA 19130
  • /18

    $110,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4501 Mckinley St, Philadelphia, PA 19135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,190

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Waechter Prosperity Real Estate & Investment Services

    4501 Mckinley St, Philadelphia, PA 19135
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2012 E Birch St, Philadelphia, PA 19134

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,866

    Last Listing Agent Carle Robbins Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    2012 E Birch St, Philadelphia, PA 19134
  • /15

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    224-30 W Rittenhouse Square Unit 1911, Philadelphia, PA 19103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $501/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,776

    Last Listing Agent Franz Rabauer Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty

  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5916 Elmhurst St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,319

    Last Listing Agent Matin Haghkar RE/MAX Plus

    5916 Elmhurst St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /25

    $489,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7954 Milltown Cir, Cheltenham, PA 19012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,243

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    7954 Milltown Cir, Cheltenham, PA 19012
  • /15

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    200 10 Lombard St Unit GU12, Philadelphia, PA 19147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Asa Kurland KW Empower

    200 10 Lombard St Unit GU12, Philadelphia, PA 19147
  • /38

    $222,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    5400 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,614

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McAteer Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    5400 Charles St, Philadelphia, PA 19124
  • /19

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3256 Emery St, Philadelphia, PA 19134

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,317

    Last Listing Agent Slawomir Jakubowski City & Suburban Real Estate

    3256 Emery St, Philadelphia, PA 19134
  • /25

    $274,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1620 W York St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • Studio
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,358

    Last Listing Agent Martin Rodriguez KW Empower

    1620 W York St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /86

    $705,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    522 Cecil b Moore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reut Cohen Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    522 Cecil b Moore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2727 N Sydenham St, Philadelphia, PA 19132

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,645

    Last Listing Agent Donnell Evans HomeSmart Nexus Realty Group - Blue Bell

    2727 N Sydenham St, Philadelphia, PA 19132
  • /19

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1125 W Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,820

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bottaro Homestarr Realty

    1125 W Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19122
  • /19

    $202,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6028 Agusta St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,527

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Joyce Urban Realty Corporation

    6028 Agusta St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1530 Van Kirk St, Philadelphia, PA 19149

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,448

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kwartnik Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    1530 Van Kirk St, Philadelphia, PA 19149
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1208-10 Princeton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ciunci KW Greater West Chester

    1208-10 Princeton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /11

    $284,900

    Sold May 18, 2026

    901 N Penn St Unit R506, Philadelphia, PA 19123

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,664

    Last Listing Agent Rosann Cozza Vue Real Estate Group

    901 N Penn St Unit R506, Philadelphia, PA 19123

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home