119

Recently Sold Homes in 19102

Section Image
  • /29

    $283,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1420 Locust St Unit 24O, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,235

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    1420 Locust St Unit 24O, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1425 Locust St Unit 24B, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,097

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Kubecka Compass RE

    1425 Locust St Unit 24B, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /40

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    50 S 16th St Unit 5306, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,718

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Leven-Kahn Compass RE

    50 S 16th St Unit 5306, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /13

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    113 N Mole St, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,195

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Conway BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    113 N Mole St, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /55

    $1,875,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    50 S 16th St Unit 5001-02, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $753/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Duffy Duffy Real Estate-Narberth

    50 S 16th St Unit 5001-02, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /25

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1500 Chestnut St Unit 15H, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bishop Compass RE

    1500 Chestnut St Unit 15H, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /25

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1420 Locust St Unit 28P, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,994

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    1420 Locust St Unit 28P, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1420 Locust St Unit 29J, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,888

    Last Listing Agent Brian Stetler BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1420 Locust St Unit 29J, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /27

    $645,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1414 S Penn Square Unit 11D, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $614/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,820

    Last Listing Agent Leah Atlas SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    1414 S Penn Square Unit 11D, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /2

    $1,180,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1414 S Penn Square Unit 24F, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,184,684

    Last Listing Agent Andy Oei BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    1414 S Penn Square Unit 24F, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /15

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1524 Pine St Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,869

    Last Listing Agent ERIN RIGO Keller Williams Main Line

    1524 Pine St Unit 4, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /14

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1420 Locust St Unit 14N, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,650

    Last Listing Agent Beth Samberg Real of Pennsylvania

    1420 Locust St Unit 14N, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /43

    $469,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    111 S 15th St Unit P112, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,544

    Last Listing Agent Reid Rosenthal BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    111 S 15th St Unit P112, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /5

    $169,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1425 Locust St Unit 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,333

1425 Locust St Unit 3A, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /4

    $195,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1420 Locust St Unit 24J, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,465

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Loke BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    1420 Locust St Unit 24J, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1500 Chestnut St Unit 17B, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,017

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilkins BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    1500 Chestnut St Unit 17B, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /20

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1420 Locust St Unit 13R, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,610

    Last Listing Agent Lilia Shephard EXP Realty, LLC

    1420 Locust St Unit 13R, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /15

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1414 S Penn Square Unit 9E, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,496

    Last Listing Agent Mikhal Mary KW Empower

    1414 S Penn Square Unit 9E, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /27

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1420 Locust St Unit 16C, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,886

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    1420 Locust St Unit 16C, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /6

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1500 Chestnut St Unit 18D, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,582

1500 Chestnut St Unit 18D, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /36

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1414 S Penn Square Unit 34B, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $782/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,569,563

    Last Listing Agent Leah Atlas SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    1414 S Penn Square Unit 34B, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /5

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    111 S 15th St Unit 2107, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,846

111 S 15th St Unit 2107, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /31

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1414 S Penn Square Unit 42C, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $788/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,736

    Last Listing Agent Leah Atlas SERHANT PENNSYLVANIA LLC

    1414 S Penn Square Unit 42C, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /45

    $2,500,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1601 Locust St Unit 1300, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $731/SF
    • 543 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,547,649

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    1601 Locust St Unit 1300, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /20

    $287,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1528 Pine St Unit 1F, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,634

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    1528 Pine St Unit 1F, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /55

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    50 S 16th St Unit 4410, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,112

    Last Listing Agent Yulin Fang RE/MAX Central - Blue Bell

    50 S 16th St Unit 4410, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1420 Locust St Unit 27P, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,122

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCann KW Empower

    1420 Locust St Unit 27P, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1420 00 Locust St Unit 24R, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Vetrano Homestarr Realty

    1420 00 Locust St Unit 24R, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /25

    $785,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1515 Locust St Unit 400, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,784

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Hyman Compass RE

    1515 Locust St Unit 400, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /55

    $5,950,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1414 S Penn Square Unit PH2, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 9,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,565,157

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gordon BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    1414 S Penn Square Unit PH2, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /24

    $640,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1414 S Penn Square Unit 23A, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,576

    Last Listing Agent Marc Hammarberg BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    1414 S Penn Square Unit 23A, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1425 Locust St Unit 20B, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,134

    Last Listing Agent Emily Seroska Compass RE

    1425 Locust St Unit 20B, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /26

    $237,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1420 Locust St Unit 20G, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,504

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    1420 Locust St Unit 20G, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /31

    $282,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1420 Locust St Unit 32E, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,428

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Valenti Compass RE

    1420 Locust St Unit 32E, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /34

    $1,725,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1522 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • Studio
    • 5,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,829,500

    Last Listing Agent Francis Popek Fifth Realty

    1522 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /18

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1500 Chestnut St Unit 19A, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,700

1500 Chestnut St Unit 19A, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /8

    $995,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    50 S 16th St Unit 4501, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,597

50 S 16th St Unit 4501, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1420 Locust St Unit 10C, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,297

    Last Listing Agent Allan Domb Allan Domb Real Estate

    1420 Locust St Unit 10C, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1420 Locust St Unit 17M, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,583

1420 Locust St Unit 17M, Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • /59

    $877,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1515 Locust St Unit 800, Philadelphia, PA 19102

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,323

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Ostroff Compass RE

    1515 Locust St Unit 800, Philadelphia, PA 19102

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home