192

Recently Sold Homes in 19104

Section Image
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    605 N 44th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $276,315

    Last Listing Agent Lousy St Vil United Real Estate

    605 N 44th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /25

    $339,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    511 N 35th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,318

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Caprario New Age Realty Group Inc

    511 N 35th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /20

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    11 University Mews, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,154

    Last Listing Agent John Mish Mish Realty LLC

    11 University Mews, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /34

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    627 N 32nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,155

    Last Listing Agent Dee Greene Hill Compass RE

    627 N 32nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /29

    $370,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    901 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,455

    Last Listing Agent Rick Land KW Empower

    901 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /3

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    644 Union St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $833,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 404 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,500

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ball OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    644 Union St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /2

    $135,600

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3813 Reno St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,887

    Last Listing Agent Maria Quattrone LPT Realty, LLC

    3813 Reno St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /6

    $118,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    826 N Preston St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,342

    Last Listing Agent Selinda Kennedy-Bryant Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    826 N Preston St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /2

    $255,300

    Sold May 30, 2025

    421 N Preston St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,003

    Last Listing Agent Emerald Butler-Smith Realty One Group Restore - Conshohocken

    421 N Preston St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /4

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4038 Green St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,013

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    4038 Green St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3847 Melon St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,948

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cohen KW Empower

    3847 Melon St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /31

    $344,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    4217 Chestnut St Unit 502, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,508

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Minieri VRA Realty

    4217 Chestnut St Unit 502, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    660 N 36th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,333

    Last Listing Agent Joy Avila KW Empower

    660 N 36th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /4

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    923 N 42nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,504

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Eburuoh Nova Realty, LLC

    923 N 42nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /24

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4106 Baltimore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,836

    Last Listing Agent Frank DeFazio BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    4106 Baltimore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3708 Haverford Ave Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vinny Fracassi KW Empower

    3708 Haverford Ave Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /2

    $105,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4186 Viola St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,055

    Last Listing Agent Megan Toll KW Empower

    4186 Viola St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    978 N 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,804

    Last Listing Agent Rick Land KW Empower

    978 N 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /22

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3963 Reno St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,009

    Last Listing Agent Rick Land KW Empower

    3963 Reno St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /15

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    637 N 35th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,235

    Last Listing Agent Jim Robertson OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    637 N 35th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /25

    $210,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    436 N Budd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,395

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Polizzi Coldwell Banker Realty

    436 N Budd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1001 N 40th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $1,125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Sulecki Exceed Realty

    1001 N 40th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /17

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4206 Viola St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,429

    Last Listing Agent Maurice Cornelius Philadelphia Realty Exchange

    4206 Viola St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    408 N 42nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,726

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Lockstein Rosedale Real Estate LLC

    408 N 42nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /5

    $74,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4015 Fairmount Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $2,466,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,007

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Borish Compass RE

    4015 Fairmount Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /20

    $369,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4217 Chestnut St Unit 402, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,314

    Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Chen Compass RE

    4217 Chestnut St Unit 402, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    939 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,504

    Last Listing Agent Rick Land KW Empower

    939 Belmont Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /17

    $62,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4175 Mantua Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $2,083,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,333

    Last Listing Agent Alsa Yang BY Real Estate

    4175 Mantua Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /39

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    826 N Brooklyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,496

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Ostrow Keller Williams Main Line

    826 N Brooklyn St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /20

    $575,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4316 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,132

    Last Listing Agent Claudia McGill Compass RE

    4316 Pine St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /5

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4142 Leidy Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,355

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Masenya Vylla Home

    4142 Leidy Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /39

    $890,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4333 Osage Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,203

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Block Compass RE

    4333 Osage Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /64

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    429 S 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,199

    Last Listing Agent Melani Lamond Compass RE

    429 S 45th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /13

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4231 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,369

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    4231 Haverford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /15

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    885 87 N 41st St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $3,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Inayah Hart Compass RE

    885 87 N 41st St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /20

    $298,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    438 N 32nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,750

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    438 N 32nd St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /18

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    4066 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Studio
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,173

    Last Listing Agent Gene Zlotnikov Acquisition Team LLC

    4066 Parkside Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /36

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3510 Wallace St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,006

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Joyce Urban Realty Corporation

    3510 Wallace St, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /35

    $277,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4238 Powelton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,723

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    4238 Powelton Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3922 W Girard Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $3,750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,500

    Last Listing Agent Ben Hooson-Jones KW Empower

    3922 W Girard Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home