19,821

Homes in ZIP Code 19111

Section Image
  • /29

    $379,950

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    1715 Rhawn St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    Home owner to be or attraction for investors!Discover this cozy and well-designed single-family home, ideal for comfortable living in a peaceful setting. The first floor welcomes you with a convenient bedroom complete with its own private bathroom, perfect for guests or single-level accessibility. Adjacent is a spacious living room that flows into a compact yet functional small kitchen and a

    Nina Shteynberg Market Force Realty

    1715 Rhawn St, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /52

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 31,828 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7040 Oxford Ave Unit 322, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    Welcome to OASIS MANOR SENIOR HOUSING (62 & older), a brand-new independent living community situated on a beautifully maintained 3-acre campus in the desirable Burholme neighborhood of Northeast Philadelphia. Designed for comfort, independence, and accessibility, this thoughtfully planned property offers modern studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartments with rents ranging from $900 to

    Ela Ajvazi City Suburban Estates LLC

    7040 Oxford Ave Unit 322, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /10

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    215 Longshore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,904

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Johnson RE/MAX Access

    215 Longshore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111
    • /34

      Est $365,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      8327 Jeanes St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8327 Jeanes St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Aita RE/MAX

  • /41

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    1117 Saint Vincent St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    Beautiful Castor Gardens Twin – Your Next Home Awaits!Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom twin nestled in the highly sought after, diverse Castor Gardens neighborhood. Situated on a well-manicured block, this home offers exceptional curb appeal with a spacious front yard and quaint patio area, perfect for relaxing, gardening, or enjoying your morning coffee. Step inside to an open concept

    Marchail Macon Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    1117 Saint Vincent St, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /14

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    633 Gilham St Unit 1st floor, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    633 Gilham St Unit 1st floor, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /69

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    709 Hartel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,283

    Last Listing Agent Don Rowley from Coldwell Bank Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors

    709 Hartel Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111
    • /25

      Est $327,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      7047 Dorcas St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7047 Dorcas St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anastasia Gelashvili RE/MAX

  • /23

    $299,990

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    7311 Claridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    Mindy Deng Home Vista Realty

    7311 Claridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /12

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 508 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7248 Rising Sun Ave Unit 210, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    NOW 1 month FREE on a 12-month lease!!Welcome to this brand-new 28-unit new-construction community in the heart of Lawncrest!Choose from modern 1-bedroom (starting at $1,450) and 2-bedroom (starting at $1,700) apartments, each designed with comfort and convenience in mind. Every unit features in-unit laundry, contemporary finishes, and an open layout that makes the space feel bright and

    Eric Dvotsky BHHS Fox & Roach-Center City Walnut

    7248 Rising Sun Ave Unit 210, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /3

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    7830 Oxford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    • Studio
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,882

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kulygin Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    7830 Oxford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111
    • /44

      Est $372,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1719 Loney St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      • Studio
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1719 Loney St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thompson RE/MAX

  • /24

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    457 Robbins St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    Welcome to this beautifully restored 3‐bedroom, 11⁄2‐bath home in the heart of Lawndale, NE Philadelphia. Every inch has been thoughtfully renewed with quality and craftsmanship—from the detailed millwork and upgraded hardware to the fresh paint and elegant lighting. The home boasts a brand new kitchen with quartz counter, new 2nd floor hall bath, convenient 1⁄2 bath in the basement. Other

    Paul Welsh BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

    457 Robbins St, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /9

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6614 Rising Sun Ave Unit 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    6614 Rising Sun Ave Unit 3rd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /14

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7402 Rockwell Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    • Studio
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,120

    Last Listing Agent Paul Vitacolonna RE/MAX Access

    7402 Rockwell Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111
    • /32

      Est $288,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      1018 Disston St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1018 Disston St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony DiCicco Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

  • /15

    $389,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    8239 Pine Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    This stunning single-family home features three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms. The modern kitchen is equipped with updated appliances and enjoys ample natural light. The fully finished basement adds incredible additional living space. Schedule your tour today!

    Kimmy LIU Panphil Realty, LLC

    8239 Pine Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /11

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    800 Princeton Ave Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    2 bedroom apartment with eat in kitchen in the Burholme neighborhood close to transportation, schools, shopping, etc. This apartment is the middle unit in a built as triplex with large room sizes. Corner property. Washer and dryer in basement. No pets. Good work history with 3 times monthly income required, 3 months due by move in.

    Andrew Foell Homestarr Realty

    800 Princeton Ave Unit 1, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7516 Watson St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,321

    Last Listing Agent David Guido EXP Realty, LLC

    7516 Watson St, Philadelphia, PA 19111
    • /17

      Est $296,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Kerper St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1022 Kerper St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Stanford Mercury Real Estate Group

  • /13

    $285,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1316 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    Welcome to 1316 Shelmire Street, located in the desirable Rhawnhurst neighborhood of Northeast Philadelphia. This home features 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms a rare find with the kind of space you don’t come across often. Offering a great opportunity for buyers looking to add their personal touch or investors seeking their next project. If you’ve been looking for something you can truly make your

    Daisy Pietri Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    1316 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /6

    $1,250 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6614 Rising Sun Ave Unit 1st Floor Commercial, Philadelphia, PA 19111

  • /35

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7734 Langdon St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,268

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ramos BHHS Fox & Roach-Christiana

    7734 Langdon St, Philadelphia, PA 19111
    • /18

      Est $357,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      1149 Tabor Plaza, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1149 Tabor Plaza, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Walter Marchowsky 20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem

  • /29

    $280,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    528 Magee Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    Welcome to 528 Magee Ave. Featuring a 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home. The living room flows seamlessly into the dining area, which showcases lovely beadboard wainscoting and leads to an updated, charming kitchen. On the second floor, there is a full bathroom that includes a tub and shower. The three bedrooms feature refinished hardwood floors. In the basement, you will find the laundry area.-bedroom,

    Reynaldo Nunez Realty Mark Associates-CC

    528 Magee Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /25

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8303 Ridgeway St Unit 2 ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    Come and view this fully remodeled apartment! Unit offers two good size bedrooms, Beautiful Kitchen with granite counter tops and dishwasher.There is in unit Laundry.

    Maritza Cainas Re/Max One Realty

    8303 Ridgeway St Unit 2 ND FLOOR, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /12

    $237,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7317 Bingham St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,262

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    7317 Bingham St, Philadelphia, PA 19111
    • /37

      Est $322,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Kerper St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1029 Kerper St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Zheng A Plus Realtors LLC

  • /31

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    6610 Claridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    Welcome to this well-maintained and move-in condition 3-bedroom interior row home in Lawndale on a quiet loop street with minimal through traffic, offering a more peaceful residential setting. This home features hardwood floors throughout all living areas, central air conditioning, replacement windows, and the added convenience of a first-floor powder room — a feature not commonly found in many

    Kenneth Lewis Realty Mark Associates

    6610 Claridge St, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /8

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6614 Rising Sun Ave Unit 2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    6614 Rising Sun Ave Unit 2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /44

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6734 Bingham St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,021

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Waldowski RE/MAX One Realty

    6734 Bingham St, Philadelphia, PA 19111
    • /11

      Est $321,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      • Studio
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1509 Shelmire Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dora Lekas Homestarr Realty

  • /30

    $314,999

    Under Contract
    • Studio
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    7333 Tabor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    Welcome to 7333 Tabor Avenue! This well-maintained 1+1 twin duplex offers an excellent investment opportunity or an ideal setup for owner-occupancy with rental income potential. Each unit features separate utilities, providing convenience and ease of management. The property includes a shared basement with laundry facilities and ample storage space, adding extra value and functionality. Outside,

    Anthony DiCicco Keller Williams Real Estate - Newtown

    7333 Tabor Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /25

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1714 Rhawn St Unit 2A, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    Welcome to 1714 Rhawn Street, Apartment 2A – a modern and beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment nestled in the highly sought-after Rhawnhurst neighborhood of Northeast Philadelphia. Kitchen adorned with brand new stainless steel appliances, providing a sleek aesthetic. The bathroom features new fixtures, adding a fresh look to the space. Situated off of Castor avenue, you'll have

    Renee Toney Century 21 Advantage Gold-Castor

    1714 Rhawn St Unit 2A, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /16

    $211,499

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6006 Hasbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,287

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Huang Achievement Realty Inc.

    6006 Hasbrook Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111
    • /27

      Est $438,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      7941 Langdon St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      • Studio
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7941 Langdon St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elton Celaj RE/MAX

  • /16

    $549,900

    Pending
    • Studio
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    1635 Borbeck Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    A DUPLEX THAT TRULY STANDS OUT! Step inside and you’ll be IMPRESSED FROM THE VERY FIRST MOMENT — this SEMI-DETACHED, TWIN-STYLE DUPLEX offers TWO GENEROUS 3-BEDROOM, 2-BATHROOM UNITS, each thoughtfully refreshed to deliver comfort, style, and functionality.From the moment you walk in, you’ll notice the BRIGHT, INVITING SPACES filled with NATURAL LIGHT and MODERN KITCHENS WITH SLEEK FINISHES

    John Katein Century 21 Veterans-Newtown

    1635 Borbeck Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /20

    $1,195 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 610 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1033 Fanshawe St, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    Residents Pay ::::::: Monthly Rent - Electric Bill - Gas Bill - Flat Water Fee ($45/month Per Occupant) :::::::::::::: Recently updated 2 bedroom apartment on the top floor, Conveniently located in the heart of the Oxford Circle neighborhood, Just 5 minute drive from the nearest ShopRite, Dollar General, public parks & local Shopping centers. Our building is cat/dogs friends approved pets

    1033 Fanshawe St, Philadelphia, PA 19111
  • /30

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    7830 Summerdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,731

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bottaro Homestarr Realty

    7830 Summerdale Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111
    • /4

      Est $343,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      7246 Rising Sun Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      • Studio
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7246 Rising Sun Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Wu RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home