269

Recently Sold Homes in 19119

Section Image
  • /30

    $306,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    113 W Durham St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,667

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Colino Elfant Wissahickon-Chestnut Hill

    113 W Durham St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /29

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    439 E Montana St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,335

    Last Listing Agent Michael Solomon Opus Elite Real Estate

    439 E Montana St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /26

    $560,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    338 E Mount Airy Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,281

    Last Listing Agent Ron Vogel RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    338 E Mount Airy Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /34

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    523 W Ellet St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF

    Current Estimated Value $734,855

    Last Listing Agent Keith Stallone Coldwell Banker Realty

    523 W Ellet St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /36

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6640 Lincoln Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,309

    Last Listing Agent Damon Michels KW Main Line - Narberth

    6640 Lincoln Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /11

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    42 E Meehan Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,025

    Last Listing Agent Monique Simpson Realty One Group Restore - BlueBell

    42 E Meehan Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /72

    $628,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    150 W Hortter St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,802

    Last Listing Agent Rob Warner Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    150 W Hortter St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /45

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    7100 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • Studio
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,091

    Last Listing Agent David Snyder KW Empower

    7100 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /39

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    321 E Phil Ellena St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,862

    Last Listing Agent Lee O'Malley Compass RE

    321 E Phil Ellena St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    135 E Pleasant St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,812

    Last Listing Agent Yasmeen Lockett Marvin Capps Realty Inc

    135 E Pleasant St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /35

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    26 E Mount Pleasant Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,259

    Last Listing Agent Sara Smith Elfant Wissahickon Realtors

    26 E Mount Pleasant Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    224 E Durham St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • Studio
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,799

    Last Listing Agent Mark Malfara BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    224 E Durham St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /2

    $77,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    306 W Mount Pleasant Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $1,925,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Ellenberg KW Empower

    306 W Mount Pleasant Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6648 Blakemore St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,127

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Camp Elfant Wissahickon-Rittenhouse Square

    6648 Blakemore St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /39

    $660,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    610 Wadsworth Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,509

    Last Listing Agent Amanda McMurray Coldwell Banker Realty

    610 Wadsworth Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /17

    $364,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    221 E Slocum St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,422

    Last Listing Agent Russell Dinkins Liberty Bell Real Estate & Property Management

    221 E Slocum St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /43

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    251 E Sharpnack St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,449

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Bograd Elite Realty Group Unl. Inc.

    251 E Sharpnack St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /13

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    24 Westview St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,370

    Last Listing Agent Brian Ranck Compass RE

    24 Westview St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /6

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    282 E Montana St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,333

    Last Listing Agent Laverne Glenn BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    282 E Montana St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /31

    $189,900

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6449 Clearview St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,932

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cofield Onyx Real Estate Enterprises, LLC

    6449 Clearview St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /27

    $410,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1327 E Barringer St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,520

    Last Listing Agent William Mckant HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    1327 E Barringer St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /53

    $1,180,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7101 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,147

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Silfies RE/MAX Of Reading

    7101 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /64

    $620,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    347 E Gorgas Ln Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Roche KW Empower

    347 E Gorgas Ln Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /67

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6605 Ross St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,894

    Last Listing Agent Irene Thammavong KW Empower

    6605 Ross St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /68

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    632 E Allens Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,800

    Last Listing Agent Tim Owen Compass RE

    632 E Allens Ln, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /15

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    305 E Vernon Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,333

    Last Listing Agent Noah Berson KW Empower

    305 E Vernon Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /30

    $227,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    401 E Sharpnack St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,565

    Last Listing Agent Sochi Lynne Compass RE

    401 E Sharpnack St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /26

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7024 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,919

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mahoney Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    7024 Greene St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /5

    $1,800,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7600 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 1 Bath
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $823/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Clemente Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    7600 Germantown Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /60

    $920,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    629 W Cliveden St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,281

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Masters BHHS Fox & Roach-Chestnut Hill

    629 W Cliveden St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /32

    $417,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    6929 Ardleigh St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,790

    Last Listing Agent Shari Smith-Jackson EXP Realty, LLC

    6929 Ardleigh St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /20

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    306 E Upsal St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,726

    Last Listing Agent Kimberlee Mcclellan Ai Brokers LLC

    306 E Upsal St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /4

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    309 E Meehan Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,405

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    309 E Meehan Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /31

    $373,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6630 Boyer St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,479

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cortez Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    6630 Boyer St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /15

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7312 Bryan St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • Studio
    • 3,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,958

    Last Listing Agent Jim Breslin BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    7312 Bryan St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    6812 Sprague St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,701

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ball OCF Realty LLC - Philadelphia

    6812 Sprague St, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /59

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    314 Glen Echo Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,491

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Kennedy KW Empower

    314 Glen Echo Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /40

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    22 E Roumfort Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,824

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Stipa Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    22 E Roumfort Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /24

    $219,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    609 E Hortter Place, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,691

    Last Listing Agent Frank Altamuro Coldwell Banker Realty

    609 E Hortter Place, Philadelphia, PA 19119
  • /38

    $435,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    818 E Hortter St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,563

    Last Listing Agent Musa M'mugambi CENTURY 21 Home Advisors

    818 E Hortter St, Philadelphia, PA 19119

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home