19,709

Homes in ZIP Code 19121

Section Image
  • /41

    $750,000

    New Construction
    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft

    1950 N 19th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Rarely offered, newly constructed duplex investment opportunity just steps from Temple University with approximately six years of full tax abatement remaining! Fully occupied and generating strong rental income, this low-maintenance property features two spacious units, each offering 4 large bedroom suites with private en-suite bathrooms, oversized windows, high ceilings, modern kitchens, ample

    Andy Oei BHHS Fox & Roach At the Harper, Rittenhouse Square

    1950 N 19th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /7

    $2,375 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1924 N 17th St Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Available now, 1924 N 17th St #B is a generously sized 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom home conveniently located near Temple University and the Broad Street Line, offering easy access to Center City. This well-situated property provides ample living space and modern conveniences, making it perfect for comfortable urban living. Don’t miss out on this fantastic opportunity!

    (484) 435-3082

    1924 N 17th St Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2729 W Stiles St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,366

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Pipich LPT Realty, LLC

    2729 W Stiles St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
    • /58

      Est $901,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Willington St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      • Studio
      • 4,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1606 Willington St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Lynch-Magaro Redfin Corporation

  • /18

    $1,300,000

    • Studio
    • 6,276 Sq Ft

    1934 N 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Nestled in the heart of Temple University's off-campus living, this meticulously crafted 1 year old construction multi-family property at 1934 N. 18th Street offers a sophisticated fusion of modern design and upscale living for student housing. Comprising three distinct residences, each a testament to the finest in architectural design and luxury living, this property sets itself apart from the

    Daniel Evenchen KW Empower

    1934 N 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /6

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1233 N 29th St Unit 2 front, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Welcome to your new home in the vibrant Brewerytown district! This inviting property is situated in a lively neighborhood, surrounded by an array of restaurants and shopping options, ensuring that you are never far from the essentials.Key property features include spacious bedroom and well-appointed bathrooms, providing comfort and convenience for all residents. The generous floor area

    (856) 955-0511

    1233 N 29th St Unit 2 front, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /11

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2413 Nicholas St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    • Studio
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,859

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Cohen Premier Real Estate Inc

    2413 Nicholas St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
    • /25

      Est $298,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      1633 N Marston St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1633 N Marston St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Quattrone LPT Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $649,000

    • Studio
    • 2,721 Sq Ft

    1839 N 17th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Temple is the 2nd largest university in PA and one of the largest on the east coast. With 2024 and 2025 undergraduate enrollment rising and reaching over 30,000 students, the large student population creates a consistent demand for off campus housing. Location, location and location! This property is in one of the most desirable blocks for off campus housing at Temple. It is only 2 blocks away

    Marcus Shellenberger EXP Realty, LLC

    1839 N 17th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /2

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1731 W Diamond St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Property Id: 2516391Enjoy a wonderful stay at your new home! Next to schools, parks, and gas stations. it’s the ideal location for anyone!

    (706) 873-9953

    1731 W Diamond St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /9

    $67,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2125 N Natrona St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,305

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Britto HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    2125 N Natrona St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
    • /38

      Est $546,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      2912 W Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2912 W Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $614,900
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Frith Compass RE

  • /2

    $180,000

    • Studio
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    1635 W Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Prime investment opportunity near Temple University. This property may be purchased individually or as part of a multi-property portfolio offering strong rental income potential and long-term appreciation. The portfolio includes 1609 W Susquehanna; 1611–15 W Susquehanna; 1631 W Susquehanna; 1633 W Susquehanna; 1635 W Susquehanna; and 1637 W Susquehanna, all strategically positioned to attract

    ALEX PRINCE TCS Management, LLC

    1635 W Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /6

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1713 W Montgomery Ave Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    LEASES SIGNED BY 12/6 RECEIVE $1,000 GIFT CARD (per unit) TO RESTAURANT OF YOUR CHOICEAvailable now, 1713 W Montgomery Ave #C is a spacious 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom home located near Temple University and the Broad Street Line, offering easy access to Center City. This well-situated home provides ample living space and convenience, making it ideal for comfortable urban living.With

    (856) 644-2002

    1713 W Montgomery Ave Unit C, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /27

    $400,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1262 N Newkirk St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,884

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Silva Realty Mark Associates-CC

    1262 N Newkirk St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1622 N 25th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      1622 N 25th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Porsha Preston Realty One Group Restore - BlueBell

  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $2,000,000 per Acre

    3014 W Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Vacant land opportunity in the heart of Philadelphia's Brewerytown neighborhood. Ideal for investors or builders seeking a straightforward residential project. This location offers convenient access to public transportation, major roadways, and neighborhood amenities.

    ERISA FONDA Honest Real Estate

    3014 W Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /20

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1816 Cecil b Moore Ave Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Property Id: 2448807This beautifully maintained and modern apartment offers an inviting living space highlighted by a seamless blend of contemporary upgrades and classic comfort. The open concept kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring elegant honey oak cabinetry, granite countertops, and a full suite of black appliances including a dishwasher, microwave, and electric range.

    (856) 644-1320

    1816 Cecil b Moore Ave Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2445 W Seybert St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,846

    Last Listing Agent David Snyder KW Empower

    2445 W Seybert St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
    • /36

      Est $346,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1513 N Bouvier St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1513 N Bouvier St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent IVAN ZHOU Home Vista Realty

  • /4

    $74,500

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $3,725,000 per Acre

    1960 N Croskey St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Opportunity to own land in a rapidly developing section of Philadelphia. This spacious vacant lot sits on a residential block surrounded by ongoing renovation and new construction activity—perfect for investors, builders, or anyone looking to create something from the ground up.The lot offers ample frontage and depth, making it ideal for a single-family home or potential development (buyer to

    Ashley Castillo Realty ONE Group Focus

    1960 N Croskey St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /12

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1822 N 16th St Unit 4B, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    LEASES SIGNED BY 12/6 RECEIVE $1,000 GIFT CARD (per unit) TO RESTAURANT OF YOUR CHOICEReside at 1822 N 16th St #4B, situated near the Aramark Student Training and Recreating Center and field. This spacious apartment features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable living. Enjoy ceiling fans, plenty of windows for natural light, carpeted bedrooms, and stainless steel appliances in

    (856) 353-5842

    1822 N 16th St Unit 4B, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /27

    $156,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1508 N Myrtlewood St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Potts Elfant Wissahickon-Mt Airy

    1508 N Myrtlewood St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
    • /4

      Est $309,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      1823 W Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1823 W Master St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vladymir Valentin KW Empower

  • /15

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    1752 Lecount St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Investor Special in the Heart of Brewerytown! Welcome to 1752 N LeCount Street, a prime 3-bedroom, 1-bath investment opportunity located on one of Brewerytown’s most rapidly improving blocks. Surrounded by new construction and fully renovated properties, this home offers major upside for the savvy buyer looking to add value. Inside, you’ll find a classic Philadelphia rowhome layout ready for your

    Michael DeFiore Houwzer, LLC

    1752 Lecount St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /14

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1537 N 33rd St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Video Tour: Brand New Construction for Rent! If you're seeking a unique condo unit that stands out from the rest, offering the comforts of a home and a more intimate atmosphere than a large building, then look no further than this luxurious bi-level rental. Step inside and be greeted by a modern custom kitchen featuring two-tone cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops,

    (484) 562-4801

    1537 N 33rd St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /39

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2511 Nicholas St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,719

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gov Realty Mark Associates-CC

    2511 Nicholas St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
    • /41

      Est $538,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      1958 N 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      • Studio
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1958 N 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Py-Salas EXP Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $2,375,000 per Acre

    1934 N 19th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    16x100 Lot near Temple University. Please do not go on property without permission.

    Kerry McCaw BHHS Fox & Roach-Bethlehem

    1934 N 19th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /12

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1814 N 16th St Unit 2B, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Reside at 1814 N 16th St #2B, situated near the Aramark Student Training and Recreating Center and field. This spacious apartment features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable living. Enjoy ceiling fans, plenty of windows for natural light, carpeted bedrooms, and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, including a dishwasher, refrigerator, and microwave. Additionally, the apartment

    (856) 501-5377

    1814 N 16th St Unit 2B, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /29

    $256,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3036 Redner St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,635

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Castaneda Opus Elite Real Estate

    3036 Redner St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
    • /36

      Est $444,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      1952 N 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      • Studio
      • 3,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1952 N 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Py-Salas EXP Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $189,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    1707 N Croskey St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Welcome to 1707 N. Croskey St. A Move-in ready, freshly renovated 3 bed, 1.5 bath. 2 story single-family row home with over 1,500 sq of living space. Located between Temple and Brewery town, just 2 miles from City Hall, and surrounded by new development. The property features all new GE appliances (stove, dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator). New gas furnace in 2020 with newly lined chimney.

    Ian Kerr PA RealtyWorks LLC

    1707 N Croskey St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /18

    $1,049 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1927 N 33rd St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Property Id: 2398860Step into a beautifully refined living space designed for modern comfort and effortless style. This home features a sleek open concept layout highlighted by stunning hardwood flooring and large windows that flood the rooms with natural light. The kitchen is a true centerpiece boasting premium stainless steel appliances, elegant quartz countertops, and custom cabinetry

    (484) 562-6704

    1927 N 33rd St Unit A, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /20

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2132 W Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,279

    Last Listing Agent Armstrong Maignan Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

    2132 W Susquehanna Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19121
    • /46

      Est $444,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      1950 N 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      • Studio
      • 3,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1950 N 18th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Py-Salas EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $119,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    1831 N 21st St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Great development opportunity!

    Nabila Baba Alaoui-Jackson Keller Williams Main Line

    1831 N 21st St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /7

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    1713 W Montgomery Ave Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    Available June, 1713 W Montgomery Ave #B is a spacious 5-bedroom, 5-bathroom home located near Temple University and the Broad Street Line, offering easy access to Center City. This well-situated home provides ample living space and convenience, making it ideal for comfortable urban living.With five bedrooms and five bathrooms, this residence ensures plenty of privacy and comfort for all

    (856) 249-3525

    1713 W Montgomery Ave Unit B, Philadelphia, PA 19121
  • /38

    $349,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1423 N 28th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,870

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lim Compass RE

    1423 N 28th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121
    • /36

      Est $347,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      2024 N 17th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      • 8 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2024 N 17th St, Philadelphia, PA 19121

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Beiser Redfin Corporation

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home